League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Chicago Bears Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Cris Phillips28516521387.50121278.1
Team28516521387.50121278.1
Opp32318919746.116477.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Sergio KingRB1486134.1431
Shane EmmonsFB18744.1111
Mike SandbergRB16996.1900
Team---2109014.2947
Opp---1977683.9019

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Michael Pittman Jr.FL814862513.027.7216
Laviska Shenault Jr.FL553353316.159.6922
Irv Smith Jr.TE362024212.106.7200
Sergio KingRB28161257.814.4611
Gabe MattinglyTE261516010.676.1552
Bo ArbuckleyTE14911913.228.5011

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Darrin HamiltonSS53110.000172.2
Dave RuskWLB44221.010573.5
Cedric EngleWLB37104.050279.3
Joshua AllenSILB3360.010072.7
Jeffery WineyLCB2891.012280.7
Rob WindsorRDE2756.5300081.4
Elijah FarrellSILB2440.010273.9
Javaris DavisRCB2160.001580.0
Christopher StolowitzSS1950.000380.5
Alfred SutterSILB1630.000374.8
Kai NustonLDE1582.060082.5
Jaylinn HawkinsFS1140.000479.6
Dixon GomezFS1140.000174.4
Everett VaughnNT1035.020081.6
Hunter JeffriesLDE904.040081.8
Chester WhitingNT920.000078.8
Keith HatcherLCB840.000076.2

ChicagoTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.315
Rushing Yards112.614
Yards Per Carry4.2911
Pass Attempts35.618
Completions20.618
Completion Pct.57.915 (T)
Passing Yards267.33
Yards Per Attempt7.502
Yards Per Catch12.962
Total Yards Gained371.42
3rd Down Conversions34.811
Points Per Game20.113 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.25.46
Pass Defense Pct.46.030 (T)
Turnovers1622 (T)
Turnover Margin-627 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.69
Rushing Yards96.08
Yards Per Carry3.9012
Pass Attempts40.431
Completions23.630
Completion Pct.58.520 (T)
Passing Yards246.826
Yards Per Attempt6.1119
Yards Per Catch10.4411
Total Yards Gained324.617
3rd Down Conversions27.63 (T)
Points Per Game13.01
Pass Rush Pct.17.86
Pass Defense Pct.67.723
Turnovers1022 (T)
Turnover Margin+627 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJay Cutler 94.2 2014
Pass AttemptsBuddy Wilcox 5,158 2023
Pass CompletionsBuddy Wilcox 3,221 2023
Completion PercentageJay Cutler 65.5 2014
Passing YardsBuddy Wilcox 36,028 2023
Yards per Pass AttemptJay Cutler 7.37 2014
Passing TouchdownsBuddy Wilcox 251 2023
Times SackedAaron Desmond 340 2034
300 Yards PassingBuddy Wilcox 37 2023
Rushing AttemptsEzekiel Elliott 2,775 2032
Rushing YardsEzekiel Elliott 12,713 2032
Yards per CarrySamuel Stargell 5.59 2044
Rushing TouchdownsEzekiel Elliott 68 2032
100 Yards RushingEzekiel Elliott 59 2032
ReceptionsStephen Hill 678 2023
Receiving YardsStephen Hill 8,199 2023
Yards per ReceptionTed Ginn 14.09 2017
Receiving TouchdownsStephen Hill 59 2023
Targeted PassesStephen Hill 1,135 2023
Passes DroppedStephen Hill 91 2023
100 Yards ReceivingOdell Beckham Jr. 22 2024
InterceptionsT.J. Green 44 2032
Pass Defense PercentageStanley Gunn 82.8 2045
TacklesBrad Ungerer 1,127 2039
AssistsJavier Schultz 370 2031
SacksK.J. Wright 72.0 2021
HurriesRicky Sinclair 145 2039
Blocked PassesRicky Sinclair 35 2039
Field GoalsKa'imi Fairbairn 296 2033
Key Run BlocksTom Caldwell 318 2042
Key Run OpportunitiesTom Caldwell 912 2042
Pancake BlocksDavid Yankey 32 2020
Passes DefensedJavier Schultz 144 2031
Punt Return YardsDrew Rice 3,075 2037
Punt Return TDsShane Weatherford 5 2044
Kickoff Return YardsNoah Gaylor 4,191 2037
Kickoff Return TDsHarold Jones-Quartey 2 2021
Points ScoredKa'imi Fairbairn 1,224 2033
Yards from ScrimmageEzekiel Elliott 15,688 2032
All-Purpose YardsEzekiel Elliott 16,247 2032
Games StartedTom Caldwell 175 2042

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTito Everett 113.8 2036
Pass AttemptsBuddy Wilcox 645 2015
Pass CompletionsBuddy Wilcox 414 2022
Completion PercentageTito Everett 76.3 2036
Passing YardsBuddy Wilcox 4,557 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptSamuel Stargell 7.92 2037
Passing TouchdownsBuddy Wilcox 33 2015
Times SackedSamuel Stargell 52 2037
300 Yards PassingBuddy Wilcox 6 2019
Rushing AttemptsEzekiel Elliott 415 2025
Rushing YardsEzekiel Elliott 1,997 2024
Yards per CarryPercy Shelton 5.35 2034
Rushing TouchdownsEzekiel Elliott 15 2027
100 Yards RushingEzekiel Elliott 11 2024
ReceptionsShaun Doxzon 123 2034
Receiving YardsCorey Coleman 1,481 2028
Yards per ReceptionMarquise Goodwin 18.14 2018
Receiving TouchdownsOdell Beckham Jr. 12 2022
Targeted PassesCorey Coleman 201 2027
Passes DroppedRussell Stargell 19 2035
100 Yards ReceivingOdell Beckham Jr. 8 2019
InterceptionsT.J. Green 11 2026
Pass Defense PercentageStephon Gilmore 92.4 2016
TacklesJavier Schultz 129 2027
AssistsJavier Schultz 58 2025
SacksK.J. Wright 27.5 2019
HurriesTeddy Cook 38 2028
Blocked PassesKai Nuston 10 2042
Field GoalsKa'imi Fairbairn 37 2026
Key Run BlocksDavid Yankey 51 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesDavid Yankey 137 2018
Pancake BlocksDavid Yankey 9 2017
Passes DefensedStephon Gilmore 25 2016
Punt Return YardsDrew Rice 741 2035
Punt Return TDsT.J. Green 2 2027
Kickoff Return YardsNoah Gaylor 1,014 2037
Kickoff Return TDsHarold Jones-Quartey 2 2021
Points ScoredPhilip Reinhold 147 2019
Yards from ScrimmageEzekiel Elliott 2,380 2024
All-Purpose YardsEzekiel Elliott 2,624 2024

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBuddy Wilcox 158.3 2017 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsBuddy Wilcox 63 2021 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsBuddy Wilcox 40 2021 Baltimore
Completion PercentageJay Cutler 91.7 2014 Detroit
Passing YardsBuddy Wilcox 506 2015 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptSamuel Stargell 13.75 2037 Philadelphia
Passing TouchdownsBuddy Wilcox 5 2019 Carolina
Times SackedAaron Desmond 7 2031 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsRondell Buckley 39 2018 Green Bay
Rushing YardsRondell Buckley 232 2018 Buffalo
Yards per CarryMatt Forte 10.95 2014 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsEzekiel Elliott 3 2030 Atlanta
ReceptionsShaun Doxzon 16 2034 New England
Receiving YardsOdell Beckham Jr. 217 2020 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionTed Ginn 28.86 2015 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsFrancisco Ellison 4 2033 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesOdell Beckham Jr. 25 2021 Baltimore
Passes DroppedMarquise Goodwin 4 2019 Minnesota
InterceptionsChris Conte 3 2018 Minnesota
Pass Defense PercentageCharles Tillman 100.0 2013 Cincinnati
TacklesTeddy Fleming 15 2026 New Orleans
AssistsJavier Schultz 9 2025 Baltimore
SacksK.J. Wright 4.5 2017 Cleveland
HurriesRob Windsor 8 2046 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesDavid Bass 3 2014 Miami
Field GoalsKa'imi Fairbairn 5 2028 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksCam Robinson 9 2036 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesDavid Yankey 17 2018 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksDavid Yankey 3 2017 Green Bay
Passes DefensedJavier Schultz 7 2027 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsT.J. Green 137 2027 Washington
Punt Return TDsT.J. Green 2 2027 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsHarold Jones-Quartey 212 2021 Los Angeles (N)
Kickoff Return TDsDesmond Trufant 1 2015 Arizona
Points ScoredFrancisco Ellison 24 2033 Cincinnati
Yards from ScrimmageRondell Buckley 253 2018 Buffalo
All-Purpose YardsShane Weatherford 293 2038 New Orleans

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBuddy Wilcox 123.0 2018 Denver
Pass AttemptsBuddy Wilcox 44 2018 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsBuddy Wilcox 30 2018 San Francisco
Completion PercentageAaron Desmond 80.6 2024 Los Angeles (N)
Passing YardsBuddy Wilcox 437 2018 San Francisco
Yards per Pass AttemptBuddy Wilcox 9.93 2018 San Francisco
Passing TouchdownsBuddy Wilcox 3 2018 Washington
Times SackedAaron Desmond 9 2033 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsEzekiel Elliott 35 2024 Washington
Rushing YardsRondell Buckley 189 2018 Washington
Yards per CarryRondell Buckley 8.59 2018 Washington
Rushing TouchdownsRondell Buckley 2 2018 Washington
ReceptionsOdell Beckham Jr. 9 2018 San Francisco
Receiving YardsCorey Coleman 153 2024 New Orleans
Yards per ReceptionStephen Hill 22.00 2018 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsStephen Hill 2 2018 Washington
Targeted PassesStephen Hill 15 2018 San Francisco
Passes DroppedAlshon Jeffery 3 2014 San Francisco
InterceptionsChris Conte 2 2014 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentageBobby Wagner 100.0 2018 Washington
TacklesBobby Wagner 15 2018 San Francisco
AssistsChris Conte 8 2014 San Francisco
SacksBjoern Werner 2.5 2016 New England
HurriesCody Cruse 3 2016 Seattle
Blocked PassesDavid Bass 2 2014 Philadelphia
Field GoalsKa'imi Fairbairn 7 2029 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksMarlon Alcott 6 2017 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesCris Waldrop 13 2025 Tampa Bay
Pancake BlocksKyle Long 1 2014 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedAntoine Cason 3 2014 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsDrew Rice 99 2032 New Orleans
Punt Return TDsT.J. Green 1 2029 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsT.J. Green 130 2026 New York (N)
Points ScoredKa'imi Fairbairn 22 2029 New York (N)
Yards from ScrimmageRondell Buckley 189 2018 Washington
All-Purpose YardsLamar Heneghan 235 2042 New Orleans

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.7 2030
Points Allowed14.8 2013
Passing Yards284.8 2015
Passing Yards Allowed200.2 2041
Rushing Yards162.9 2024
Rushing Yards Allowed81.8 2013
Total Yards395.7 2037
Total Yards Allowed306.3 2013
Pass Attempts41.7 2043
Rush Attempts35.6 2025

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Philadelphia 2019
Points Allowed 0 New York (N) 2013
Passing Yards 506 Atlanta 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 52 New York (N) 2046
Rushing Yards 317 Atlanta 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed 0 Green Bay 2018
Total Yards 573 Green Bay 2017
Total Yards Allowed 135 Pittsburgh 2041
Pass Attempts 63 Baltimore 2021
Rush Attempts 49 Pittsburgh 2041

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 62 Washington 2018
Points Allowed 7 Philadelphia 2016
Passing Yards 437 San Francisco 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 145 Washington 2018
Rushing Yards 272 Washington 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed 47 Philadelphia 2016
Total Yards 589 Washington 2018
Total Yards Allowed 191 Washington 2018
Pass Attempts 45 Seattle 2042
Rush Attempts 43 Washington 2024

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software