League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Oakland Raiders Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Edgar Peterson40022225596.4016978.9
Team41422725786.2316977.5
Opp43225025936.00171673.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Pat AbramsRB1305093.9221
Ted BrewerRB744245.7330
Landon MooreRB291284.4112
Edgar PetersonQB251526.0802
Team---27612394.49611
Opp---29812834.31412

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Richard HarmonFB77474018.535.2128
Angel CastroFL814045311.335.5932
Tyrus BarksdaleSE593636110.036.1233
Carter ShapiroFL722947516.386.6048
Josh OliverTE412842515.1810.3713
William ScheidTE452628210.856.2725

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
O.J. RoseMLB80210.0011077.3
Julian LoveRCB60150.501676.2
Stanley RichmondFS49200.0001084.0
Danny DavisonSLB4690.001676.3
A.J. EspinoWLB41100.001477.8
Zachary RobbinsFS40140.002882.5
Anthony DombrowskiLCB39100.005478.9
Hugh HerrRDT26212.050081.7
Zane AtkinsLDE2145.090079.5
Eric VaughanRDT19121.5100182.5
Jerald FarleyRDE18103.0150181.1
Gustavo StullRDE1760.010181.2
Walt AbrahamRDT1781.020182.4
Howard HudsonRCB1560.001380.2
Lonnie JohnsonRCB1230.002384.6
Alexis IrwinWLB1120.000281.6

OaklandTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.123
Rushing Yards112.615
Yards Per Carry4.499
Pass Attempts37.614
Completions20.622
Completion Pct.54.828 (T)
Passing Yards234.415
Yards Per Attempt6.2318
Yards Per Catch11.367
Total Yards Gained336.613
3rd Down Conversions37.512
Points Per Game20.516 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.16.631
Pass Defense Pct.65.46
Turnovers149 (T)
Turnover Margin+85

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.116
Rushing Yards116.621 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.3119 (T)
Pass Attempts39.324
Completions22.723
Completion Pct.57.910 (T)
Passing Yards235.720
Yards Per Attempt6.0013
Yards Per Catch10.3715 (T)
Total Yards Gained342.822
3rd Down Conversions38.026 (T)
Points Per Game19.815
Pass Rush Pct.23.230
Pass Defense Pct.64.328
Turnovers223 (T)
Turnover Margin-85

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 94.9 2018
Pass AttemptsElias Neville 4,903 2035
Pass CompletionsElias Neville 3,027 2035
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 65.8 2018
Passing YardsElias Neville 34,073 2035
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 7.85 2018
Passing TouchdownsElias Neville 194 2035
Times SackedEdgar Peterson 209 2042
300 Yards PassingElias Neville 39 2035
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 1,505 2017
Rushing YardsDoug Martin 6,173 2017
Yards per CarryJ.C. Poole 4.85 2039
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Martin 38 2017
100 Yards RushingDoug Martin 25 2017
ReceptionsTyler Boyd 496 2031
Receiving YardsLouis Murphy 6,395 2020
Yards per ReceptionDarrius Heyward-Bey 14.91 2020
Receiving TouchdownsLouis Murphy 45 2020
Targeted PassesAlvin Benson 919 2036
Passes DroppedTyler Boyd 71 2031
100 Yards ReceivingLouis Murphy 17 2020
InterceptionsMackenzie Erhardt 40 2042
Pass Defense PercentageCharles Woodson 83.3 2013
TacklesBrenden Perry 1,135 2037
AssistsBrenden Perry 359 2037
SacksJadeveon Clowney 124.0 2023
HurriesJadeveon Clowney 242 2023
Blocked PassesTaylor Upshaw 54 2034
Field GoalsDanny Erickson 188 2036
Key Run BlocksDean Determann 278 2039
Key Run OpportunitiesJoey Horton 799 2032
Pancake BlocksJoey Horton 36 2032
Passes DefensedD.J. Hayden 159 2022
Punt Return YardsKirk Godfrey 1,323 2041
Punt Return TDsDarrius Heyward-Bey 1 2020
Kickoff Return YardsSkye PoVey 4,846 2026
Kickoff Return TDsDarrius Heyward-Bey 2 2020
Points ScoredDanny Erickson 800 2036
Yards from ScrimmageDoug Martin 7,980 2017
All-Purpose YardsDeron Sweeney 9,560 2037
Games StartedBrenden Perry 168 2037

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingElias Neville 101.4 2032
Pass AttemptsEdgar Peterson 687 2040
Pass CompletionsRussell Wilson 393 2025
Completion PercentageElias Neville 69.6 2032
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 4,533 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 8.12 2018
Passing TouchdownsEdgar Peterson 32 2042
Times SackedDeclan Gordon 59 2019
300 Yards PassingElias Neville 8 2030
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 369 2016
Rushing YardsDoug Martin 1,586 2016
Yards per CarryT.J. Kapp 5.37 2034
Rushing TouchdownsEllis Heath 11 2027
100 Yards RushingDoug Martin 7 2014
ReceptionsAlvin Benson 138 2035
Receiving YardsBennett Carrillo 1,597 2023
Yards per ReceptionConnor Woods 19.14 2027
Receiving TouchdownsBennett Carrillo 12 2023
Targeted PassesAlvin Benson 245 2035
Passes DroppedDamon Robertson 27 2036
100 Yards ReceivingBennett Carrillo 7 2023
InterceptionsMackenzie Erhardt 11 2039
Pass Defense PercentageLonnie Rasmussen 87.1 2029
TacklesGus Marschalk 124 2029
AssistsBrenden Perry 47 2026
SacksJadeveon Clowney 22.0 2016
HurriesJeremy Mincey 39 2015
Blocked PassesJadeveon Clowney 13 2016
Field GoalsDanny Erickson 39 2033
Key Run BlocksGeoff Pupunu 45 2038
Key Run OpportunitiesRichie Incognito 126 2016
Pancake BlocksGeoff Pupunu 9 2038
Passes DefensedD.J. Hayden 23 2014
Punt Return YardsBryant Brown 479 2034
Punt Return TDsDarrius Heyward-Bey 1 2020
Kickoff Return YardsJ.C. Poole 1,082 2037
Kickoff Return TDsDarrius Heyward-Bey 2 2018
Points ScoredDanny Erickson 152 2033
Yards from ScrimmageDoug Martin 2,030 2016
All-Purpose YardsJ.C. Poole 2,478 2037

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingElias Neville 157.2 2032 Jacksonville
Pass AttemptsElias Neville 57 2031 Green Bay
Pass CompletionsElias Neville 41 2031 Green Bay
Completion PercentageElias Neville 93.3 2028 Cleveland
Passing YardsEdgar Peterson 415 2039 San Diego
Yards per Pass AttemptElias Neville 13.69 2032 Jacksonville
Passing TouchdownsDeclan Gordon 4 2020 Miami
Times SackedMatt Ryan 10 2017 New England
Rushing AttemptsDoug Martin 35 2016 Atlanta
Rushing YardsDoug Martin 212 2015 San Diego
Yards per CarryTodd Gurley 12.67 2020 Pittsburgh
Rushing TouchdownsDoug Martin 3 2014 San Diego
ReceptionsDeron Sweeney 16 2032 Carolina
Receiving YardsTyler Boyd 222 2025 San Diego
Yards per ReceptionDarrius Heyward-Bey 31.67 2018 Kansas City
Receiving TouchdownsKorey Quinn 3 2016 Denver
Targeted PassesAlvin Benson 32 2034 Jacksonville
Passes DroppedLouis Murphy 4 2019 Kansas City
InterceptionsD.J. Hayden 3 2018 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageChimdi Chekwa 100.0 2013 Washington
TacklesKentrell Brothers 14 2025 Denver
AssistsJustics Lyon 8 2024 New Orleans
SacksAndre Carter 4.0 2013 Pittsburgh
HurriesTaylor Upshaw 7 2026 Denver
Blocked PassesJerald Farley 4 2041 Tennessee
Field GoalsSebastian Janikowski 6 2014 New Jersey
Key Run BlocksDean Determann 8 2031 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesRichie Incognito 14 2016 Denver
Pancake BlocksDerek Farrell 3 2025 New York
Passes DefensedNicky McIntyre 6 2026 New England
Punt Return YardsDarrius Heyward-Bey 127 2020 Tennessee
Punt Return TDsDarrius Heyward-Bey 1 2020 Tennessee
Kickoff Return YardsKenyon Eco 226 2015 Cleveland
Kickoff Return TDsMatt Giordano 1 2014 New England
Points ScoredBernie Vanags 19 2043 Kansas City
Yards from ScrimmageDoug Martin 248 2015 San Diego
All-Purpose YardsDeron Sweeney 323 2032 Carolina

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingElias Neville 143.6 2032 Washington
Pass AttemptsLamont Briggs 47 2031 San Diego
Pass CompletionsLamont Briggs 32 2031 San Diego
Completion PercentageLamont Briggs 81.3 2031 Cleveland
Passing YardsElias Neville 479 2032 Washington
Yards per Pass AttemptElias Neville 11.98 2032 Washington
Passing TouchdownsElias Neville 4 2032 Washington
Times SackedAaron Desmond 8 2023 Kansas City
Rushing AttemptsEllis Heath 24 2028 Arizona
Rushing YardsT.J. Kapp 137 2032 New England
Yards per CarryT.J. Kapp 7.61 2032 New England
Rushing TouchdownsEllis Heath 2 2027 Houston
ReceptionsCarlton de la Garza 11 2031 San Diego
Receiving YardsTyler Boyd 165 2028 Denver
Yards per ReceptionAlvin Benson 17.67 2032 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsBucky Coles 2 2028 Denver
Targeted PassesBennett Carrillo 18 2023 Kansas City
Passes DroppedCarlton de la Garza 3 2031 San Diego
InterceptionsKenyon Eco 1 2016 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageKenyon Eco 100.0 2016 Cleveland
TacklesBrenden Perry 12 2027 Houston
AssistsBrenden Perry 6 2028 Denver
SacksJadeveon Clowney 4.0 2016 Cleveland
HurriesTaylor Upshaw 5 2028 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesAlan Branch 1 2016 Cleveland
Field GoalsDanny Erickson 4 2031 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksLewis Sampson 5 2032 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesLewis Sampson 11 2031 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksMarcel Reece 1 2016 Cleveland
Passes DefensedBrenden Perry 3 2027 Houston
Punt Return YardsBryant Brown 89 2033 New England
Punt Return TDsBryant Brown 1 2033 New England
Kickoff Return YardsKenyon Eco 119 2016 Kansas City
Points ScoredBucky Coles 18 2028 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageAlvin Benson 172 2032 Washington
All-Purpose YardsAlvin Benson 172 2032 Washington

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.6 2032
Points Allowed13.6 2016
Passing Yards302.9 2030
Passing Yards Allowed202.3 2017
Rushing Yards138.5 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed72.3 2028
Total Yards397.0 2030
Total Yards Allowed311.6 2041
Pass Attempts43.4 2040
Rush Attempts33.2 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Pittsburgh 2030
Points Allowed 0 Washington 2013
Passing Yards 415 San Diego 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 29 New York 2017
Rushing Yards 296 Minnesota 2027
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 Kansas City 2028
Total Yards 558 Denver 2017
Total Yards Allowed 66 Dallas 2041
Pass Attempts 57 Green Bay 2031
Rush Attempts 46 Atlanta 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 47 Washington 2032
Points Allowed 6 Cleveland 2027
Passing Yards 479 Washington 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 107 Houston 2027
Rushing Yards 207 New England 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed 31 Cleveland 2031
Total Yards 651 Washington 2032
Total Yards Allowed 175 Houston 2027
Pass Attempts 47 San Diego 2031
Rush Attempts 37 Cleveland 2031

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software