League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Houston Texans Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Cris Phillips40622222225.47141071.6
Team41322622565.46141071.6
Opp42523222345.2671857.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Joel AdamsRB1587955.0351
Kyle MartinRB1063883.6620
Team---29613344.5174
Opp---26011234.3249

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Levon CraneFL1357298913.747.33810
Darien HammondTE653236411.385.60110
Mike GesickiTE56232259.784.0202
Zane LeicesterSE2616875.443.3520
Earnest DavisonSE21161469.136.9500
Joel AdamsRB2715805.332.9611
Charlie GottliebFB2012746.173.7001

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jaylon FergusonWLB67126.573682.3
Adrian HatcherSLB44200.540676.0
Seth ArmstrongFS41110.003479.7
Aidan MathewsWILB40170.001274.8
Alfredo McGregorLCB3791.511681.6
Neil LoverneFS3560.001880.7
Tanner AkinsLDE2654.5261182.4
Dale BernardRCB2680.013583.0
Ernie MaloneyRDT2662.520081.4
Caleb KaplanSS2660.000176.8
Hardy HowardRDE24133.590082.1
Dusty GunnSILB2190.500177.3
Marshall HuntleyRCB2040.002786.2
Gerald OsborneLCB1810.003382.9
Alan NewsomeSLB1540.020280.7

HoustonTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.914
Rushing Yards121.311
Yards Per Carry4.518
Pass Attempts37.515
Completions20.523
Completion Pct.54.728 (T)
Passing Yards205.124
Yards Per Attempt5.4628 (T)
Yards Per Catch9.9822
Total Yards Gained316.021
3rd Down Conversions33.122
Points Per Game23.09 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.24.11 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.69.71
Turnovers135 (T)
Turnover Margin+103

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.69
Rushing Yards102.113
Yards Per Carry4.3222
Pass Attempts38.622
Completions21.116 (T)
Completion Pct.54.62
Passing Yards203.17
Yards Per Attempt5.261
Yards Per Catch9.635
Total Yards Gained291.94
3rd Down Conversions30.44
Points Per Game12.72
Pass Rush Pct.21.223
Pass Defense Pct.66.129
Turnovers232
Turnover Margin-103

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAlek Torgersen 94.4 2041
Pass AttemptsJoe Flacco 3,733 2021
Pass CompletionsJoe Flacco 2,375 2021
Completion PercentageGiovanni Huesman 64.5 2033
Passing YardsJoe Flacco 28,602 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptJoe Flacco 7.66 2021
Passing TouchdownsJoe Flacco 173 2021
Times SackedJoe Flacco 253 2021
300 Yards PassingJoe Flacco 36 2021
Rushing AttemptsRod Caro 1,607 2038
Rushing YardsRod Caro 5,657 2038
Yards per CarryCarlos Hyde 4.76 2015
Rushing TouchdownsRod Caro 41 2038
100 Yards RushingCarlos Hyde 22 2015
ReceptionsRandall Cobb 699 2023
Receiving YardsRandall Cobb 9,376 2023
Yards per ReceptionDeAndre Hopkins 14.08 2014
Receiving TouchdownsRandall Cobb 50 2023
Targeted PassesRandall Cobb 1,168 2023
Passes DroppedRandall Cobb 70 2023
100 Yards ReceivingRandall Cobb 35 2023
InterceptionsIan Pettus 30 2035
Pass Defense PercentageGerald Osborne 83.0 2042
TacklesKaleb Middleton 754 2041
AssistsIan Pettus 256 2035
SacksRuben Frederick 86.5 2040
HurriesRuben Frederick 189 2040
Blocked PassesJuan Roosenraad 43 2037
Field GoalsLionel Rodriguez 161 2042
Key Run BlocksKyle Ross 319 2040
Key Run OpportunitiesKyle Ross 988 2040
Pancake BlocksKyle Ross 67 2040
Passes DefensedIan Pettus 162 2035
Punt Return YardsRod Caro 4,304 2038
Punt Return TDsRod Caro 4 2038
Kickoff Return YardsRod Caro 5,388 2038
Kickoff Return TDsRod Caro 4 2038
Points ScoredLionel Rodriguez 618 2042
Yards from ScrimmageRandall Cobb 9,374 2023
All-Purpose YardsRod Caro 17,844 2038
Games StartedNathan Wilkerson 185 2027

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJoe Flacco 105.1 2019
Pass AttemptsJosiah Rush 743 2034
Pass CompletionsAlek Torgersen 439 2038
Completion PercentageJoe Flacco 68.1 2019
Passing YardsAlek Torgersen 4,867 2038
Yards per Pass AttemptJoe Flacco 8.39 2019
Passing TouchdownsJoe Flacco 31 2019
Times SackedJosiah Rush 55 2034
300 Yards PassingJoe Flacco 9 2019
Rushing AttemptsCarlos Hyde 441 2014
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 2,031 2014
Yards per CarryMitch Trubisky 7.40 2029
Rushing TouchdownsCarlos Hyde 16 2014
100 Yards RushingCarlos Hyde 12 2014
ReceptionsJohn Ross 146 2034
Receiving YardsRandall Cobb 1,816 2019
Yards per ReceptionJohn Ross 16.46 2031
Receiving TouchdownsRandall Cobb 12 2019
Targeted PassesJohn Ross 316 2034
Passes DroppedJohn Ross 25 2034
100 Yards ReceivingRandall Cobb 8 2019
InterceptionsDustin Slay 9 2019
Pass Defense PercentageEli Apple 89.1 2029
TacklesBrian Cushing 136 2013
AssistsBrian Cushing 58 2015
SacksJuan Roosenraad 17.0 2030
HurriesJ.J. Watt 39 2014
Blocked PassesJuan Roosenraad 12 2031
Field GoalsLionel Rodriguez 48 2041
Key Run BlocksChris Myers 55 2013
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Myers 137 2013
Pancake BlocksDuane Brown 17 2014
Passes DefensedIan Pettus 27 2026
Punt Return YardsRod Caro 1,080 2033
Punt Return TDsRod Caro 2 2033
Kickoff Return YardsTom Rose 1,152 2039
Kickoff Return TDsRod Caro 2 2036
Points ScoredLionel Rodriguez 175 2041
Yards from ScrimmageCarlos Hyde 2,483 2014
All-Purpose YardsRod Caro 2,998 2033

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJoe Flacco 152.3 2017 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsAlek Torgersen 68 2038 Washington
Pass CompletionsAlek Torgersen 41 2038 Washington
Completion PercentageJoe Flacco 90.9 2017 Cincinnati
Passing YardsAlek Torgersen 450 2038 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptJoe Flacco 13.84 2016 Jacksonville
Passing TouchdownsJoe Flacco 5 2021 Indianapolis
Times SackedJoe Flacco 8 2016 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsEddie Charles 38 2017 Miami
Rushing YardsMelvin Gordon 254 2024 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryAlvin Kamara 8.87 2030 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsJoel Adams 4 2041 Denver
ReceptionsRandall Cobb 18 2020 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsRandall Cobb 287 2019 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionAldrick Robinson 31.00 2021 Jacksonville
Receiving TouchdownsBrandon Marshall 3 2017 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesJohn Ross 29 2034 Tennessee
Passes DroppedLukas Gardner 4 2018 Jacksonville
InterceptionsKiko Alonso 3 2020 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentageKareem Jackson 100.0 2013 St. Louis
TacklesRiley Gillespie 18 2022 Dallas
AssistsDavid Harvey 8 2024 Chicago
SacksJ.J. Watt 4.0 2015 Tennessee
HurriesJ.J. Watt 7 2014 Jacksonville
Blocked PassesAldon Smith 3 2016 Indianapolis
Field GoalsHorace Daft 6 2025 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksBrandon Brooks 8 2014 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesKyle Ross 17 2039 Jacksonville
Pancake BlocksChris Myers 4 2014 Pittsburgh
Passes DefensedKareem Jackson 5 2013 Arizona
Punt Return YardsRod Caro 159 2033 Cincinnati
Punt Return TDsJohnathan Joseph 1 2014 New Jersey
Kickoff Return YardsLukas Gardner 211 2018 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsDexter McCluster 1 2016 Tennessee
Points ScoredJoel Adams 24 2041 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageRandall Cobb 287 2019 Pittsburgh
All-Purpose YardsRod Caro 335 2033 Tennessee

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAlek Torgersen 127.7 2036 Tennessee
Pass AttemptsMatt Schaub 51 2014 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsAlek Torgersen 37 2037 Minnesota
Completion PercentageAlek Torgersen 81.3 2038 Jacksonville
Passing YardsAlek Torgersen 381 2037 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptJoe Flacco 10.37 2019 Miami
Passing TouchdownsAlek Torgersen 5 2037 Minnesota
Times SackedMatt Schaub 6 2014 Cleveland
Rushing AttemptsCarlos Hyde 37 2014 Indianapolis
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 162 2014 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryRod Caro 8.00 2036 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsCarlos Hyde 3 2014 Denver
ReceptionsCameron Meza 12 2026 New Jersey
Receiving YardsDeAndre Hopkins 182 2014 Indianapolis
Yards per ReceptionAldrick Robinson 26.17 2019 Miami
Receiving TouchdownsEmmanuel Sanders 2 2016 Tennessee
Targeted PassesCameron Meza 17 2026 New Jersey
Passes DroppedAldrick Robinson 3 2019 Cleveland
InterceptionsJohnathan Joseph 2 2014 Indianapolis
Pass Defense PercentageTyrann Mathieu 100.0 2014 Cleveland
TacklesTavarius Moore 14 2033 New Orleans
AssistsTyrann Mathieu 8 2019 Miami
SacksAldon Smith 3.0 2016 Tennessee
HurriesRuben Frederick 6 2037 San Diego
Blocked PassesHarvey Sipher 3 2019 Cleveland
Field GoalsCristian Mahoney 5 2038 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksChris Myers 6 2014 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesDon Warren 13 2036 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksChris Myers 2 2014 Denver
Passes DefensedIan Pettus 5 2029 San Diego
Punt Return YardsRod Caro 108 2035 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsDexter McCluster 121 2016 New England
Points ScoredCarlos Hyde 18 2014 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageCarlos Hyde 189 2014 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsRod Caro 289 2036 Cincinnati

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.0 2029
Points Allowed15.8 2016
Passing Yards305.9 2038
Passing Yards Allowed203.3 2013
Rushing Yards174.6 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed79.9 2029
Total Yards409.3 2038
Total Yards Allowed309.8 2029
Pass Attempts47.4 2034
Rush Attempts35.7 2029

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Denver 2035
Points Allowed 0 Baltimore 2016
Passing Yards 450 New England 2038
Passing Yards Allowed 0 Arizona 2025
Rushing Yards 311 Jacksonville 2024
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Jacksonville 2022
Total Yards 588 Denver 2035
Total Yards Allowed 87 Arizona 2025
Pass Attempts 68 Washington 2038
Rush Attempts 49 Cincinnati 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Denver 2035
Points Allowed 3 Denver 2027
Passing Yards 381 Minnesota 2037
Passing Yards Allowed 118 Cleveland 2019
Rushing Yards 198 Denver 2027
Rushing Yards Allowed 18 New Jersey 2041
Total Yards 482 Minnesota 2037
Total Yards Allowed 187 San Diego 2037
Pass Attempts 51 Indianapolis 2014
Rush Attempts 41 Denver 2027

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software