League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Minnesota Vikings Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Norbert Graham43724225195.7681465.0
Jalen Hurts34151614.740234.0
Team47125726805.6981662.8
Opp38322522925.98171376.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Charlie SchwartzRB1517044.6632
Ke'Shawn VaughnRB33651.9700
Kai SchweigertRB30561.8701
Vince AbramsRB241124.6721
Norbert GrahamQB221155.2316
Team---27011104.11614
Opp---27112614.65714

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Brayden CrevelingFL71403949.855.5503
Zane AlcottSE763950813.036.6838
Stephen CorbettSE72342868.413.9717
R.J. HammondTE442732211.937.3223
Charlie SchwartzRB34242289.506.7113
Josue HamelTE462026913.455.8514
Hunter CoxFL2715916.073.3701
Jaylen HornTE26131179.004.5000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Junior HeinzFS49210.004686.3
Chauncey Gardner-JohnsonLCB46110.011978.3
Abel StullWLB3893.012279.5
Rick McCarthyRCB35100.002881.2
Curtis BurgessRCB3400.011478.3
Bucky SwiftWLB3191.030075.8
Christian BurkeLDE301211.0140081.5
Tyrone ShuranSLB28184.031379.7
Hugh KellyNT2751.530079.7
Omar TruchsessRDE2684.550180.8
Dashawn PetersonFS2590.000377.9
Conner DuncanSLB2470.010379.2
Nathan RiffleLDE22193.570181.4
Edwin BeechlerSS1940.000073.4
Joshua MadisonSS1740.001582.3
Jeremy CampfieldMLB1552.000073.5

MinnesotaTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.522
Rushing Yards100.915
Yards Per Carry4.1115 (T)
Pass Attempts42.86
Completions23.410 (T)
Completion Pct.54.623 (T)
Passing Yards243.612
Yards Per Attempt5.6920
Yards Per Catch10.4316
Total Yards Gained327.415
3rd Down Conversions33.011
Points Per Game16.326 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.719
Pass Defense Pct.59.718
Turnovers1921 (T)
Turnover Margin014 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.612 (T)
Rushing Yards114.626
Yards Per Carry4.6530
Pass Attempts34.81
Completions20.54 (T)
Completion Pct.58.722 (T)
Passing Yards208.42
Yards Per Attempt5.9820
Yards Per Catch10.1916
Total Yards Gained304.87
3rd Down Conversions27.32
Points Per Game21.827 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.23.527 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.64.723
Turnovers1910 (T)
Turnover Margin014 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDavis Webb 89.7 2039
Pass AttemptsDavid Fales 5,907 2027
Pass CompletionsDavid Fales 3,793 2027
Completion PercentageDavis Webb 65.5 2039
Passing YardsDavid Fales 41,858 2027
Yards per Pass AttemptDavid Fales 7.09 2027
Passing TouchdownsDavid Fales 250 2027
Times SackedDavid Fales 542 2027
300 Yards PassingDavid Fales 23 2027
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 1,134 2016
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 4,910 2016
Yards per CarryVince Abrams 4.90 2043
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 38 2016
100 Yards RushingAdrian Peterson 19 2016
ReceptionsGage Dzarnoski 736 2030
Receiving YardsGage Dzarnoski 8,826 2030
Yards per ReceptionDamian Williams 13.38 2020
Receiving TouchdownsGage Dzarnoski 53 2030
Targeted PassesGage Dzarnoski 1,240 2030
Passes DroppedGage Dzarnoski 77 2030
100 Yards ReceivingGage Dzarnoski 20 2030
InterceptionsJunior Heinz 30 2043
Pass Defense PercentageSiaha Roberson 83.0 2021
TacklesBilly Akamine 885 2027
AssistsJunior Heinz 313 2043
SacksRodney Lake 76.0 2037
HurriesRodney Lake 167 2037
Blocked PassesRodney Lake 52 2037
Field GoalsNathan Green 348 2027
Key Run BlocksRicky Brady 389 2040
Key Run OpportunitiesRicky Brady 972 2040
Pancake BlocksGreg Robinson 59 2026
Passes DefensedVinny Goodwin 136 2033
Punt Return YardsJunior Heinz 2,558 2043
Punt Return TDsJunior Heinz 3 2043
Kickoff Return YardsChauncey Gardner-Johnson 3,930 2043
Kickoff Return TDsAdrian Peterson 4 2016
Points ScoredNathan Green 1,407 2027
Yards from ScrimmageGage Dzarnoski 8,890 2030
All-Purpose YardsGage Dzarnoski 10,605 2030
Games StartedGreg Robinson 194 2026

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingDavid Fales 102.5 2019
Pass AttemptsLamar de Groh 646 2029
Pass CompletionsLamar de Groh 425 2029
Completion PercentageDavid Fales 74.0 2019
Passing YardsLamar de Groh 4,131 2029
Yards per Pass AttemptDavid Fales 8.30 2020
Passing TouchdownsDavid Fales 26 2018
Times SackedDavid Fales 64 2023
300 Yards PassingDavis Webb 5 2038
Rushing AttemptsVince Abrams 335 2042
Rushing YardsVince Abrams 1,626 2041
Yards per CarryVince Abrams 5.57 2041
Rushing TouchdownsVince Abrams 13 2042
100 Yards RushingVince Abrams 9 2041
ReceptionsDeon Cain 138 2034
Receiving YardsDeon Cain 1,236 2034
Yards per ReceptionKyle Rudolph 16.13 2016
Receiving TouchdownsGage Dzarnoski 11 2023
Targeted PassesDeon Cain 217 2034
Passes DroppedGage Dzarnoski 13 2025
100 Yards ReceivingGage Dzarnoski 5 2023
InterceptionsXavier Rhodes 9 2017
Pass Defense PercentageSiaha Roberson 88.1 2021
TacklesElandon Roberts 124 2026
AssistsJunior Heinz 49 2040
SacksDarius Schwartz 14.5 2031
HurriesRodney Lake 26 2028
Blocked PassesJake Prior 10 2018
Field GoalsNathan Green 43 2018
Key Run BlocksAllen Yarlagadda 63 2042
Key Run OpportunitiesAllen Yarlagadda 128 2042
Pancake BlocksRicky Brady 9 2031
Passes DefensedVinny Goodwin 20 2023
Punt Return YardsRichie James 615 2041
Punt Return TDsJarius Wright 1 2014
Kickoff Return YardsAdrian Peterson 1,036 2015
Kickoff Return TDsAdrian Peterson 2 2014
Points ScoredNathan Green 166 2018
Yards from ScrimmageVince Abrams 1,951 2041
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 2,951 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDavid Fales 158.3 2020 Detroit
Pass AttemptsLamar de Groh 57 2030 New Jersey
Pass CompletionsDavis Webb 37 2035 Denver
Completion PercentageDavid Fales 92.9 2018 Miami
Passing YardsDavid Fales 417 2026 Tampa Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptDavid Fales 13.45 2026 Tampa Bay
Passing TouchdownsDavid Fales 5 2021 Detroit
Times SackedDavid Fales 10 2023 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 34 2013 Cincinnati
Rushing YardsVince Abrams 227 2041 Tampa Bay
Yards per CarryDonovan Poole 9.88 2017 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 3 2013 Carolina
ReceptionsDeon Cain 14 2034 Buffalo
Receiving YardsCordarrelle Patterson 193 2016 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionGage Dzarnoski 35.80 2026 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsGreg Jennings 2 2013 Detroit
Targeted PassesDeon Cain 23 2034 Washington
Passes DroppedGage Dzarnoski 5 2028 St. Louis
InterceptionsHarrison Smith 2 2013 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageA.J. Jefferson 100.0 2013 Detroit
TacklesJude Sexton 16 2018 Green Bay
AssistsDarnell Ellis 8 2031 Green Bay
SacksJared Allen 4.0 2013 Detroit
HurriesBrian Robison 6 2015 San Diego
Blocked PassesSharrif Floyd 3 2015 Arizona
Field GoalsNathan Green 6 2018 Arizona
Key Run BlocksAllen Yarlagadda 9 2042 Miami
Key Run OpportunitiesJohn Sullivan 15 2013 Detroit
Pancake BlocksRicky Brady 4 2035 Detroit
Passes DefensedJosh Robinson 5 2016 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsRichie James 140 2041 Tampa Bay
Punt Return TDsJarius Wright 1 2014 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsAdrian Peterson 240 2014 New York
Kickoff Return TDsAdrian Peterson 1 2013 New York
Points ScoredNathan Green 20 2018 Arizona
Yards from ScrimmageRon Stedtefeld 328 2033 Seattle
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 354 2014 Tampa Bay

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLamar de Groh 130.8 2030 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsDavis Webb 39 2037 Houston
Pass CompletionsNorbert Graham 28 2042 Arizona
Completion PercentageLuke Falk 78.8 2041 Arizona
Passing YardsDavis Webb 341 2037 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptLamar de Groh 10.18 2030 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsDavid Fales 4 2018 Carolina
Times SackedLuke Falk 12 2041 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsVince Abrams 25 2042 Arizona
Rushing YardsCharlie Schwartz 108 2042 Seattle
Yards per CarryAbraham Ratcliff 5.53 2030 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsAbraham Ratcliff 2 2030 New Orleans
ReceptionsDeon Cain 11 2034 Washington
Receiving YardsGage Dzarnoski 138 2021 Washington
Yards per ReceptionGage Dzarnoski 23.00 2021 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 2 2014 Seattle
Targeted PassesDeon Cain 20 2034 Washington
Passes DroppedDeon Cain 4 2034 Detroit
InterceptionsSiaha Roberson 2 2019 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageXavier Rhodes 100.0 2014 Seattle
TacklesBrant Bechtel 14 2031 Arizona
AssistsJamarca Sanford 5 2014 Seattle
SacksRodney Lake 2.5 2037 Detroit
HurriesDarnell Ellis 4 2030 New Orleans
Blocked PassesSharrif Floyd 2 2018 Carolina
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 3 2014 Seattle
Key Run BlocksFrancisco Reilly 7 2030 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesRicky Brady 13 2030 Indianapolis
Pancake BlocksGreg Robinson 1 2017 Washington
Passes DefensedJunior Heinz 4 2041 Arizona
Punt Return YardsPercy Segura 96 2030 New Orleans
Kickoff Return YardsJosh Reynolds 186 2030 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return TDsGage Dzarnoski 1 2021 Chicago
Points ScoredEvan Engram 14 2034 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 206 2014 Seattle
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 258 2014 Seattle

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.8 2042
Points Allowed15.6 2041
Passing Yards259.1 2035
Passing Yards Allowed184.8 2024
Rushing Yards154.0 2042
Rushing Yards Allowed80.1 2042
Total Yards390.8 2037
Total Yards Allowed278.5 2042
Pass Attempts40.3 2029
Rush Attempts33.8 2019

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 New York 2042
Points Allowed 0 Atlanta 2018
Passing Yards 417 Tampa Bay 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 62 Cleveland 2041
Rushing Yards 284 Tampa Bay 2041
Rushing Yards Allowed 8 Tampa Bay 2032
Total Yards 537 Tampa Bay 2026
Total Yards Allowed 122 Tampa Bay 2032
Pass Attempts 57 New Jersey 2030
Rush Attempts 50 Detroit 2013

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 47 Indianapolis 2030
Points Allowed 6 New Orleans 2030
Passing Yards 341 Houston 2037
Passing Yards Allowed 100 Arizona 2042
Rushing Yards 179 Washington 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 41 Detroit 2034
Total Yards 456 Indianapolis 2030
Total Yards Allowed 163 Arizona 2042
Pass Attempts 43 New Orleans 2027
Rush Attempts 38 Arizona 2042

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software