League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Washington Football Team Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Phillip Powell33717421876.4981265.2
Team33717421876.4981265.2
Opp32919023117.02111275.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Vincent FarrRB841892.2532
Zack HawkinsRB582694.6442
Phillip PowellQB372496.7303
Donnie HillhouseRB24642.6700
Team---2037713.80710
Opp---1865903.17313

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
DeMarcus MenendezFL955053710.745.6538
Tony HardySE623544412.697.1621
Bob CooleyFL532440216.757.5813
Richard BeardsleyTE361822212.336.1715
Joseph HodgesFL19121169.676.1100
Eli WagnerSE211015815.807.5201

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Les PrescottSILB51121.030473.4
Clay DawsonLCB4090.001774.5
Branden MadisonFS38110.004786.6
Shareef MillerSILB34130.001378.7
Harry ShepardLCB3340.001175.2
Lawrence WhitingRDT2361.030080.0
Brian BurnsSLB1974.531381.1
Jeff GladneyLCB1730.000882.2
Jackie StuartSLB1420.011685.1
Stanley EdwardsNT1350.000082.5
Gino GomezSS1190.000687.5
Heath SellersSLB1022.050178.5
D.J. WhatleyLCB1050.003087.7
Hayden BurkeLDE831.020080.2

WashingtonTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.420 (T)
Rushing Yards96.421
Yards Per Carry3.8020
Pass Attempts42.13
Completions21.813
Completion Pct.51.630
Passing Yards273.42
Yards Per Attempt6.4912
Yards Per Catch12.575
Total Yards Gained357.17
3rd Down Conversions30.821
Points Per Game20.113 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.823
Pass Defense Pct.67.16
Turnovers1728 (T)
Turnover Margin+114 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.36
Rushing Yards73.82
Yards Per Carry3.173
Pass Attempts41.132
Completions23.831
Completion Pct.57.816 (T)
Passing Yards288.932
Yards Per Attempt7.0230
Yards Per Catch12.1627 (T)
Total Yards Gained348.127
3rd Down Conversions34.619
Points Per Game21.324
Pass Rush Pct.21.716
Pass Defense Pct.71.226
Turnovers185 (T)
Turnover Margin-114 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingShaun Glenn 90.7 2041
Pass AttemptsRobert Griffin III 7,043 2026
Pass CompletionsRobert Griffin III 4,302 2026
Completion PercentageJoseph Cassity 63.4 2029
Passing YardsRobert Griffin III 52,954 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptSergio Zachery 7.99 2042
Passing TouchdownsRobert Griffin III 355 2026
Times SackedRobert Griffin III 409 2026
300 Yards PassingRobert Griffin III 61 2026
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 1,985 2020
Rushing YardsAlfred Morris 8,504 2020
Yards per CarryRobert Griffin III 7.40 2026
Rushing TouchdownsGrady Duncan 46 2026
100 Yards RushingAlfred Morris 26 2020
ReceptionsMyles Sanders 899 2025
Receiving YardsSammy Watkins 12,640 2024
Yards per ReceptionAaron Poole 14.83 2041
Receiving TouchdownsAngel Donovan 106 2043
Targeted PassesMyles Sanders 1,482 2025
Passes DroppedMyles Sanders 108 2025
100 Yards ReceivingSammy Watkins 49 2024
InterceptionsDamarious Randall 39 2028
Pass Defense PercentageBernard Anthony 82.4 2037
TacklesDamarious Randall 839 2028
AssistsDamarious Randall 274 2028
SacksB.J. Bello 65.5 2037
HurriesB.J. Bello 148 2037
Blocked PassesCory Brodbelt 27 2045
Field GoalsJosh Lambo 499 2033
Key Run BlocksPeyton Hollenbaugh 534 2036
Key Run OpportunitiesPeyton Hollenbaugh 1,370 2036
Pancake BlocksPeyton Hollenbaugh 97 2036
Passes DefensedDevon Charbonneau 91 2031
Punt Return YardsClay Dawson 2,932 2045
Punt Return TDsKris Lang 7 2035
Kickoff Return YardsJohnny Russell 4,628 2037
Kickoff Return TDsJohnny Russell 3 2037
Points ScoredJosh Lambo 2,134 2033
Yards from ScrimmageSammy Watkins 12,657 2024
All-Purpose YardsMyles Sanders 13,145 2025
Games StartedRobert Griffin III 211 2026

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingNicky Flynn 112.7 2035
Pass AttemptsRobert Griffin III 625 2026
Pass CompletionsJoseph Cassity 406 2028
Completion PercentageShaun Glenn 66.5 2031
Passing YardsRobert Griffin III 4,932 2019
Yards per Pass AttemptNicky Flynn 9.02 2035
Passing TouchdownsRobert Griffin III 39 2019
Times SackedRobert Griffin III 55 2026
300 Yards PassingRobert Griffin III 9 2019
Rushing AttemptsGrady Duncan 350 2021
Rushing YardsGrady Duncan 1,526 2022
Yards per CarryMatthew Dayes 6.44 2035
Rushing TouchdownsDe'Angelo Henderson 11 2032
100 Yards RushingGrady Duncan 7 2022
ReceptionsAngel Donovan 116 2042
Receiving YardsMyles Sanders 1,677 2019
Yards per ReceptionTre'Quan Smith 19.68 2042
Receiving TouchdownsAngel Donovan 16 2036
Targeted PassesAngel Donovan 201 2042
Passes DroppedMyles Sanders 19 2015
100 Yards ReceivingSammy Watkins 9 2016
InterceptionsDamarious Randall 8 2021
Pass Defense PercentageClay Dawson 89.8 2045
TacklesDaryl Washington 119 2019
AssistsDaryl Washington 47 2019
SacksCory Brodbelt 16.5 2040
HurriesCameron Wake 38 2016
Blocked PassesCory Brodbelt 9 2040
Field GoalsJosh Lambo 41 2022
Key Run BlocksPeyton Hollenbaugh 64 2024
Key Run OpportunitiesPeyton Hollenbaugh 144 2024
Pancake BlocksPeyton Hollenbaugh 17 2024
Passes DefensedBranden Madison 20 2044
Punt Return YardsRasul Douglas 944 2031
Punt Return TDsKris Lang 3 2027
Kickoff Return YardsZack Hawkins 1,220 2045
Kickoff Return TDsJohnny Russell 2 2034
Points ScoredJosh Lambo 168 2032
Yards from ScrimmageGrady Duncan 1,855 2022
All-Purpose YardsZack Hawkins 2,360 2044

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRobert Griffin III 158.3 2015 New York (N)
Pass AttemptsShaun Glenn 60 2041 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsConnor Halliday 40 2027 New York (A)
Completion PercentageRobert Griffin III 92.0 2023 Carolina
Passing YardsJoseph Cassity 444 2028 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptRobert Griffin III 16.16 2023 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsRobert Griffin III 5 2015 Dallas
Times SackedPhillip Powell 9 2046 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 32 2014 New Orleans
Rushing YardsGrady Duncan 208 2022 New York (N)
Yards per CarryGrady Duncan 9.45 2022 New York (N)
Rushing TouchdownsGrady Duncan 3 2023 Arizona
ReceptionsMyles Sanders 13 2021 Denver
Receiving YardsSammy Watkins 230 2023 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionAngel Donovan 36.17 2037 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsMyles Sanders 4 2015 Dallas
Targeted PassesMyles Sanders 21 2015 Los Angeles (N)
Passes DroppedMyles Sanders 4 2015 Detroit
InterceptionsCassius Vaughn 2 2013 New York (N)
Pass Defense PercentageLondon Fletcher 100.0 2013 Las Vegas
TacklesRyan Kerrigan 15 2014 San Francisco
AssistsPhillip Thomas 8 2016 Cincinnati
SacksKenyon Robertson 3.5 2034 Dallas
HurriesVince Biegel 7 2029 Denver
Blocked PassesCharles Tapper 3 2024 Philadelphia
Field GoalsKa'imi Fairbairn 7 2035 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksPeyton Hollenbaugh 9 2034 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesPeyton Hollenbaugh 17 2024 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 4 2015 Tampa Bay
Passes DefensedLondon Fletcher 5 2013 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsClay Dawson 237 2045 Dallas
Punt Return TDsKris Lang 2 2035 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return YardsJohnny Russell 276 2034 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return TDsJohnny Russell 2 2034 Philadelphia
Points ScoredMyles Sanders 24 2015 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageGrady Duncan 240 2023 New York (N)
All-Purpose YardsJohnny Russell 276 2034 Philadelphia

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRobert Griffin III 150.9 2017 Minnesota
Pass AttemptsJoseph Cassity 49 2029 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsJoseph Cassity 31 2029 Atlanta
Completion PercentageConnor Halliday 80.8 2027 Los Angeles (N)
Passing YardsShaun Glenn 366 2031 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptShaun Glenn 13.63 2039 New Orleans
Passing TouchdownsConnor Halliday 4 2025 Carolina
Times SackedRobert Griffin III 10 2025 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsGrady Duncan 32 2024 Chicago
Rushing YardsBurt Finister 165 2033 Detroit
Yards per CarryBurt Finister 9.17 2033 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsGrady Duncan 3 2026 Seattle
ReceptionsTre'Quan Smith 11 2041 New Orleans
Receiving YardsAaron Poole 161 2041 New York (N)
Yards per ReceptionAaron Poole 23.00 2041 New York (N)
Receiving TouchdownsClaude Powell 3 2032 Atlanta
Targeted PassesAngel Donovan 17 2040 New Orleans
Passes DroppedAaron Poole 4 2041 New Orleans
InterceptionsDaryl Washington 2 2021 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentageAntwon Blake 100.0 2017 Chicago
TacklesBruce Aschbacher 13 2027 Atlanta
AssistsRoss Westbrook 7 2033 New Orleans
SacksB.J. Bello 3.5 2033 Detroit
HurriesB.J. Bello 4 2033 Detroit
Blocked PassesStephen Bowen 2 2015 Green Bay
Field GoalsRobbie Gould 4 2015 Seattle
Key Run BlocksPeyton Hollenbaugh 8 2024 Chicago
Key Run OpportunitiesPeyton Hollenbaugh 17 2024 Chicago
Pancake BlocksPeyton Hollenbaugh 3 2023 New Orleans
Passes DefensedDixon Turner 3 2026 Seattle
Punt Return YardsRasul Douglas 75 2031 Arizona
Punt Return TDsKris Lang 1 2035 San Francisco
Kickoff Return YardsClay Dawson 124 2039 New Orleans
Points ScoredGrady Duncan 18 2026 Seattle
Yards from ScrimmageGrady Duncan 182 2021 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsKris Lang 196 2027 Las Vegas

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored34.1 2032
Points Allowed14.5 2027
Passing Yards308.2 2019
Passing Yards Allowed180.3 2027
Rushing Yards169.7 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed87.8 2027
Total Yards446.7 2035
Total Yards Allowed268.1 2027
Pass Attempts39.3 2026
Rush Attempts33.8 2021

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 57 Philadelphia 2035
Points Allowed 0 Kansas City 2029
Passing Yards 444 Dallas 2028
Passing Yards Allowed 66 Dallas 2041
Rushing Yards 266 New York (N) 2023
Rushing Yards Allowed 1 Tampa Bay 2030
Total Yards 611 Arizona 2020
Total Yards Allowed 117 Seattle 2027
Pass Attempts 60 San Francisco 2041
Rush Attempts 47 Kansas City 2013

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Arizona 2031
Points Allowed 0 Carolina 2025
Passing Yards 366 Arizona 2031
Passing Yards Allowed 109 Los Angeles (N) 2038
Rushing Yards 252 Arizona 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed 18 New York (N) 2026
Total Yards 528 Arizona 2031
Total Yards Allowed 156 Los Angeles (N) 2038
Pass Attempts 49 Atlanta 2029
Rush Attempts 45 Chicago 2024

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software