League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Baltimore Ravens Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
John Hitchcock30318617215.6861267.0
Maxwell Newhart132635304.023259.8
Team43524922515.1791464.8
Opp36521221155.7916979.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Teddy BrooksRB692593.7531
Cody BerriosRB581863.2110
Dean ChavesRB471713.6412
John HitchcockQB301986.6008
Leslie CobbFB28913.2501
Team---26810313.85518
Opp---34317034.9798

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Ty SheaTE83534979.385.9932
Edward CarswellFL83454409.785.3013
Jon OwensFL65353189.094.8920
Leslie CobbFB36231898.225.2512
George JensenTE29181267.004.3420
Gabriel McCoySE291717510.296.0303
Dean ChavesRB26171156.764.4201
Seth MuellerFL221212710.585.7701

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Bryant KomrskaSLB78242.531778.3
Caden GilesSS73140.000880.2
Bryon MurphyRCB42170.504882.0
Roger PoelMLB34121.020479.4
Austin DeneheyRDT31111.010181.3
Jerald KurzSLB3160.020375.4
Roosevelt McDadeLCB27140.000475.6
Abraham FletcherFS26100.002685.9
Parker FultonSILB2370.021178.7
Kinglsey KekeLDT23120.010183.6
Karl FlyRDE2273.570180.3
Roderick MeierLCB2140.001681.8
Donovan LoganLDE2183.0120182.5
Christopher StolowitzSS1990.000172.6
Steve TatumNT1221.030080.9
Arturo D'ElisaRCB1220.000478.7
Joel GerhardtWLB1110.000065.1

BaltimoreTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.425
Rushing Yards93.725
Yards Per Carry3.8524
Pass Attempts39.57
Completions22.613
Completion Pct.57.218 (T)
Passing Yards204.625
Yards Per Attempt5.1731
Yards Per Catch9.0431
Total Yards Gained279.530
3rd Down Conversions32.724
Points Per Game13.331
Pass Rush Pct.16.132
Pass Defense Pct.63.48
Turnovers2328
Turnover Margin-929 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.230
Rushing Yards154.831
Yards Per Carry4.9731
Pass Attempts33.22
Completions19.31
Completion Pct.58.116 (T)
Passing Yards192.32
Yards Per Attempt5.798 (T)
Yards Per Catch9.9811
Total Yards Gained337.319 (T)
3rd Down Conversions35.915
Points Per Game25.429
Pass Rush Pct.24.931
Pass Defense Pct.58.118
Turnovers1425 (T)
Turnover Margin+929 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 83.8 2022
Pass AttemptsJohn Hitchcock 5,416 2042
Pass CompletionsJohn Hitchcock 3,345 2042
Completion PercentageJohn Hitchcock 61.8 2042
Passing YardsJohn Hitchcock 35,824 2042
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 7.04 2022
Passing TouchdownsJohn Hitchcock 186 2042
Times SackedJohn Hitchcock 452 2042
300 Yards PassingMarcus Mariota 23 2022
Rushing AttemptsJames Estrella 1,891 2036
Rushing YardsJames Estrella 8,319 2036
Yards per CarryJohn Hitchcock 5.68 2042
Rushing TouchdownsLionel Ishikawa 50 2022
100 Yards RushingJames Estrella 27 2036
ReceptionsNate Glaspie 722 2041
Receiving YardsNate Glaspie 8,433 2041
Yards per ReceptionDanny Levesque 13.33 2022
Receiving TouchdownsNate Glaspie 51 2041
Targeted PassesNate Glaspie 1,163 2041
Passes DroppedDanny Levesque 65 2022
100 Yards ReceivingDanny Levesque 22 2022
InterceptionsLardarius Webb 40 2020
Pass Defense PercentageJason Verrett 83.8 2022
TacklesReggie Ragland 1,095 2035
AssistsOmar Lowe 353 2032
SacksMarcus Jarvis 53.0 2031
HurriesMarcus Jarvis 144 2031
Blocked PassesMarcus Jarvis 33 2031
Field GoalsWill Haller 335 2035
Key Run BlocksMarcus Martin 394 2026
Key Run OpportunitiesMarcus Martin 1,144 2026
Pancake BlocksJamie Diminnie 98 2034
Passes DefensedOmar Lowe 108 2032
Punt Return YardsRoderick Meier 3,606 2042
Punt Return TDsNate Glaspie 3 2041
Kickoff Return YardsBryon Murphy 3,698 2042
Kickoff Return TDsBryon Murphy 5 2042
Points ScoredWill Haller 1,338 2035
Yards from ScrimmageJames Estrella 11,008 2036
All-Purpose YardsLionel Ishikawa 11,767 2022
Games StartedMarcus Martin 204 2026

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJohn Hitchcock 95.3 2039
Pass AttemptsJoe Flacco 654 2014
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 391 2022
Completion PercentageJohn Hitchcock 69.4 2039
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 4,420 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptJohn Hitchcock 7.73 2039
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 29 2021
Times SackedDeclan Schonberger 63 2018
300 Yards PassingMarcus Mariota 7 2020
Rushing AttemptsJames Estrella 437 2026
Rushing YardsJames Estrella 1,899 2026
Yards per CarryLionel Ishikawa 5.47 2018
Rushing TouchdownsSaquon Barkley 13 2037
100 Yards RushingJames Estrella 13 2026
ReceptionsClaude Powell 117 2025
Receiving YardsNate Glaspie 1,467 2035
Yards per ReceptionDanny Levesque 15.83 2020
Receiving TouchdownsBrody Ennis 10 2026
Targeted PassesNate Glaspie 209 2035
Passes DroppedClaude Powell 19 2025
100 Yards ReceivingDanny Levesque 7 2021
InterceptionsLardarius Webb 9 2016
Pass Defense PercentageLardarius Webb 93.8 2015
TacklesJamie Collins 159 2021
AssistsJamie Collins 47 2022
SacksMarcus Jarvis 14.5 2027
HurriesMarcus Jarvis 32 2028
Blocked PassesNathaniel Elliott 9 2032
Field GoalsWill Haller 35 2028
Key Run BlocksJamie Diminnie 51 2027
Key Run OpportunitiesJamie Diminnie 122 2026
Pancake BlocksJamie Diminnie 17 2026
Passes DefensedRoosevelt McDade 23 2039
Punt Return YardsRoderick Meier 698 2040
Punt Return TDsNate Glaspie 2 2034
Kickoff Return YardsBryon Murphy 1,127 2038
Kickoff Return TDsBryon Murphy 3 2038
Points ScoredElijah Mueller 137 2022
Yards from ScrimmageJames Estrella 2,155 2026
All-Purpose YardsLionel Ishikawa 2,837 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDeclan Schonberger 152.1 2018 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 61 2022 Cincinnati
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 38 2022 Cincinnati
Completion PercentageJohn Hitchcock 95.2 2037 Green Bay
Passing YardsJohn Hitchcock 441 2035 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptDeclan Schonberger 13.55 2018 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 4 2021 Houston
Times SackedTerrelle Pryor 10 2016 Houston
Rushing AttemptsJames Estrella 39 2026 Pittsburgh
Rushing YardsSaquon Barkley 314 2037 San Diego
Yards per CarrySaquon Barkley 10.47 2037 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsJames Estrella 3 2031 Tennessee
ReceptionsDanny Levesque 14 2022 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsDanny Levesque 222 2022 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionMike Wallace 26.17 2021 Pittsburgh
Receiving TouchdownsBrody Ennis 4 2026 San Diego
Targeted PassesClaude Powell 21 2025 Oakland
Passes DroppedDanny Levesque 4 2019 Cincinnati
InterceptionsLardarius Webb 3 2017 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageCorey Graham 100.0 2013 Green Bay
TacklesJamie Collins 20 2021 Minnesota
AssistsEvan Burrow 8 2036 Miami
SacksNathaniel Elliott 5.0 2032 Philadelphia
HurriesOmar Lowe 6 2023 New England
Blocked PassesCourtney Upshaw 2 2013 New England
Field GoalsWill Haller 6 2035 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksJamie Diminnie 11 2027 Oakland
Key Run OpportunitiesKenyon Tanner 17 2024 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksMarcus Martin 4 2019 Buffalo
Passes DefensedJason Verrett 7 2020 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsNate Glaspie 187 2034 Cleveland
Punt Return TDsNate Glaspie 2 2034 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsBryon Murphy 175 2038 Carolina
Kickoff Return TDsMarc Anthony 1 2013 Green Bay
Points ScoredBrody Ennis 24 2026 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageSaquon Barkley 314 2037 San Diego
All-Purpose YardsLionel Ishikawa 315 2018 Pittsburgh

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDak Prescott 106.1 2026 Denver
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 52 2021 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsDak Prescott 30 2026 Buffalo
Completion PercentageJohn Hitchcock 72.7 2034 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsDak Prescott 354 2026 Buffalo
Yards per Pass AttemptDak Prescott 9.41 2026 Denver
Passing TouchdownsDak Prescott 2 2026 Denver
Times SackedDak Prescott 4 2026 Denver
Rushing AttemptsJames Estrella 29 2028 Tennessee
Rushing YardsJames Estrella 122 2028 Tennessee
Yards per CarryRuben Braswell 5.41 2034 Pittsburgh
Rushing TouchdownsDominique Brown 1 2021 Indianapolis
ReceptionsGeorge Jensen 10 2042 Cleveland
Receiving YardsGeorge Jensen 118 2042 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionNate Glaspie 16.00 2034 New England
Receiving TouchdownsZach Ertz 1 2021 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesMike Wallace 15 2021 Indianapolis
Passes DroppedAmari Stepnoski 3 2042 Cleveland
InterceptionsMalik Spencer 1 2026 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageOmar Lowe 100.0 2026 Buffalo
TacklesEvan Burrow 18 2034 New England
AssistsReggie Ragland 7 2028 Indianapolis
SacksLeonard Kramer 2.0 2021 Indianapolis
HurriesMarcus Jarvis 4 2028 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesBobby Rose 2 2028 Indianapolis
Field GoalsByron Lowe 3 2021 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksDeAndre Lane 6 2028 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesDerek Farrell 12 2028 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksSamuel Still 2 2037 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedOmar Lowe 3 2028 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsChris Lofton 34 2042 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsPat Burks 99 2026 Buffalo
Points ScoredWill Haller 12 2026 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageJames Estrella 179 2028 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsJames Estrella 179 2028 Tennessee

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.5 2021
Points Allowed16.1 2015
Passing Yards276.2 2020
Passing Yards Allowed190.5 2015
Rushing Yards151.3 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed87.1 2026
Total Yards377.8 2020
Total Yards Allowed300.6 2015
Pass Attempts40.8 2014
Rush Attempts34.7 2026

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Pittsburgh 2019
Points Allowed 0 Cincinnati 2013
Passing Yards 441 Arizona 2035
Passing Yards Allowed 65 Cleveland 2015
Rushing Yards 324 San Diego 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 New Jersey 2017
Total Yards 563 Arizona 2035
Total Yards Allowed 143 Pittsburgh 2013
Pass Attempts 61 Cincinnati 2022
Rush Attempts 48 Kansas City 2018

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Tennessee 2028
Points Allowed 7 Denver 2026
Passing Yards 354 Buffalo 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 202 Tennessee 2028
Rushing Yards 181 Tennessee 2028
Rushing Yards Allowed 26 Tennessee 2028
Total Yards 441 Buffalo 2026
Total Yards Allowed 223 Tennessee 2028
Pass Attempts 52 Indianapolis 2021
Rush Attempts 43 Tennessee 2028

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software