League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Baltimore Ravens Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Tua Tagovailoa22715416537.28215110.6
Team23516017157.30225111.6
Opp31217318185.838870.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Courtney ForbesRB1064193.9511
Pete GuerrerioRB874815.5331
Parker CampbellRB692503.6230
Team---27311884.3578
Opp---1808604.78412

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jose Arcega-WhitesideFL48342998.796.2342
Branden HackerSE413338311.619.3451
John UrsuaFL372830310.828.1930
Burt MenardTE502730711.376.1447
Brayden CrevelingFL231618111.317.8722
Shaun StokesTE211011511.505.4832

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Avery ConnellMLB60131.001674.1
Bryant KomrskaSLB50232.013881.2
Roderick MeierLCB3590.002477.4
Cornell ComptonFS2680.000073.7
Perry YoungWLB1850.020277.2
Jerry MansfieldLDT1843.050081.3
Bryon MurphyRCB1690.002382.5
Jace GilesSS1520.000381.1
Caden GilesSS15100.000382.1
Axel HansenRDE1591.580080.8
Donovan LoganLDE1471.080182.5
Chance LamarrFS1340.000073.7
Wendell JarvisNT1162.030080.9
Weston FredricksonRCB810.000076.3
Victor McDanielRCB830.000177.3

BaltimoreTeamRank
Rushes per Game34.11
Rushing Yards148.52
Yards Per Carry4.359
Pass Attempts29.432
Completions20.022 (T)
Completion Pct.68.11
Passing Yards214.423
Yards Per Attempt7.303
Yards Per Catch10.7215
Total Yards Gained355.18
3rd Down Conversions49.61
Points Per Game29.61
Pass Rush Pct.21.121 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.53.721
Turnovers71 (T)
Turnover Margin+85

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.52
Rushing Yards107.514
Yards Per Carry4.7831
Pass Attempts39.023
Completions21.622 (T)
Completion Pct.55.48 (T)
Passing Yards227.316
Yards Per Attempt5.837 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.5112
Total Yards Gained326.118
3rd Down Conversions32.110 (T)
Points Per Game15.44
Pass Rush Pct.16.01 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.35.01
Turnovers1511 (T)
Turnover Margin-85

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 83.8 2022
Pass AttemptsJohn Hitchcock 6,316 2044
Pass CompletionsJohn Hitchcock 3,889 2044
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 61.7 2022
Passing YardsJohn Hitchcock 41,451 2044
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 7.04 2022
Passing TouchdownsJohn Hitchcock 208 2044
Times SackedJohn Hitchcock 527 2044
300 Yards PassingMarcus Mariota 23 2022
Rushing AttemptsJames Estrella 1,891 2036
Rushing YardsJames Estrella 8,319 2036
Yards per CarryJohn Hitchcock 5.71 2044
Rushing TouchdownsLionel Ishikawa 50 2022
100 Yards RushingJames Estrella 27 2036
ReceptionsNate Glaspie 722 2041
Receiving YardsNate Glaspie 8,433 2041
Yards per ReceptionDanny Levesque 13.33 2022
Receiving TouchdownsNate Glaspie 51 2041
Targeted PassesNate Glaspie 1,163 2041
Passes DroppedDanny Levesque 65 2022
100 Yards ReceivingDanny Levesque 22 2022
InterceptionsLardarius Webb 40 2020
Pass Defense PercentageJason Verrett 83.8 2022
TacklesReggie Ragland 1,095 2035
AssistsOmar Lowe 353 2032
SacksMarcus Jarvis 53.0 2031
HurriesMarcus Jarvis 144 2031
Blocked PassesMarcus Jarvis 33 2031
Field GoalsWill Haller 335 2035
Key Run BlocksMarcus Martin 394 2026
Key Run OpportunitiesMarcus Martin 1,144 2026
Pancake BlocksJamie Diminnie 98 2034
Passes DefensedOmar Lowe 108 2032
Punt Return YardsRoderick Meier 4,158 2045
Punt Return TDsNate Glaspie 3 2041
Kickoff Return YardsBryon Murphy 4,696 2045
Kickoff Return TDsBryon Murphy 6 2045
Points ScoredWill Haller 1,338 2035
Yards from ScrimmageJames Estrella 11,008 2036
All-Purpose YardsLionel Ishikawa 11,767 2022
Games StartedJohn Hitchcock 206 2044

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJohn Hitchcock 95.3 2039
Pass AttemptsTua Tagovailoa 684 2045
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 391 2022
Completion PercentageJohn Hitchcock 69.4 2039
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 4,420 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptJohn Hitchcock 7.73 2039
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 29 2021
Times SackedDeclan Schonberger 63 2018
300 Yards PassingMarcus Mariota 7 2020
Rushing AttemptsJames Estrella 437 2026
Rushing YardsJames Estrella 1,899 2026
Yards per CarryLionel Ishikawa 5.47 2018
Rushing TouchdownsSaquon Barkley 13 2037
100 Yards RushingJames Estrella 13 2026
ReceptionsClaude Powell 117 2025
Receiving YardsNate Glaspie 1,467 2035
Yards per ReceptionDanny Levesque 15.83 2020
Receiving TouchdownsBrody Ennis 10 2026
Targeted PassesNate Glaspie 209 2035
Passes DroppedClaude Powell 19 2025
100 Yards ReceivingDanny Levesque 7 2021
InterceptionsLardarius Webb 9 2016
Pass Defense PercentageLardarius Webb 93.8 2015
TacklesJamie Collins 159 2021
AssistsJamie Collins 47 2022
SacksMarcus Jarvis 14.5 2027
HurriesMarcus Jarvis 32 2028
Blocked PassesNathaniel Elliott 9 2032
Field GoalsWill Haller 35 2028
Key Run BlocksJamie Diminnie 51 2027
Key Run OpportunitiesJamie Diminnie 122 2026
Pancake BlocksJamie Diminnie 17 2026
Passes DefensedRoosevelt McDade 23 2039
Punt Return YardsRoderick Meier 698 2040
Punt Return TDsNate Glaspie 2 2034
Kickoff Return YardsBryon Murphy 1,127 2038
Kickoff Return TDsBryon Murphy 3 2038
Points ScoredElijah Mueller 137 2022
Yards from ScrimmageJames Estrella 2,155 2026
All-Purpose YardsLionel Ishikawa 2,837 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDeclan Schonberger 152.1 2018 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 61 2022 Cincinnati
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 38 2022 Cincinnati
Completion PercentageJohn Hitchcock 95.2 2037 Green Bay
Passing YardsJohn Hitchcock 441 2035 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptDeclan Schonberger 13.55 2018 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 4 2021 Houston
Times SackedTerrelle Pryor 10 2016 Houston
Rushing AttemptsJames Estrella 39 2026 Pittsburgh
Rushing YardsSaquon Barkley 314 2037 Los Angeles (A)
Yards per CarrySaquon Barkley 10.47 2037 Los Angeles (A)
Rushing TouchdownsJames Estrella 3 2031 Tennessee
ReceptionsDanny Levesque 14 2022 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsDanny Levesque 222 2022 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionMike Wallace 26.17 2021 Pittsburgh
Receiving TouchdownsBrody Ennis 4 2026 Los Angeles (A)
Targeted PassesClaude Powell 21 2025 Las Vegas
Passes DroppedDanny Levesque 4 2019 Cincinnati
InterceptionsLardarius Webb 3 2017 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageCorey Graham 100.0 2013 Green Bay
TacklesJamie Collins 20 2021 Minnesota
AssistsEvan Burrow 8 2036 Miami
SacksNathaniel Elliott 5.0 2032 Philadelphia
HurriesOmar Lowe 6 2023 New England
Blocked PassesCourtney Upshaw 2 2013 New England
Field GoalsWill Haller 6 2035 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksJamie Diminnie 11 2027 Las Vegas
Key Run OpportunitiesKenyon Tanner 17 2024 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksMarcus Martin 4 2019 Buffalo
Passes DefensedJason Verrett 7 2020 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsNate Glaspie 187 2034 Cleveland
Punt Return TDsNate Glaspie 2 2034 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsBryon Murphy 175 2038 Carolina
Kickoff Return TDsMarc Anthony 1 2013 Green Bay
Points ScoredBrody Ennis 24 2026 Los Angeles (A)
Yards from ScrimmageSaquon Barkley 314 2037 Los Angeles (A)
All-Purpose YardsLionel Ishikawa 315 2018 Pittsburgh

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDak Prescott 106.1 2026 Denver
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 52 2021 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsDak Prescott 30 2026 Buffalo
Completion PercentageJohn Hitchcock 72.7 2034 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsDak Prescott 354 2026 Buffalo
Yards per Pass AttemptDak Prescott 9.41 2026 Denver
Passing TouchdownsDak Prescott 2 2026 Denver
Times SackedJohn Hitchcock 7 2044 Houston
Rushing AttemptsJames Estrella 29 2028 Tennessee
Rushing YardsJames Estrella 122 2028 Tennessee
Yards per CarryRuben Braswell 5.41 2034 Pittsburgh
Rushing TouchdownsDominique Brown 1 2021 Indianapolis
ReceptionsGeorge Jensen 10 2042 Cleveland
Receiving YardsGeorge Jensen 118 2042 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionNate Glaspie 16.00 2034 New England
Receiving TouchdownsCourtland Sutton 2 2044 Houston
Targeted PassesMike Wallace 15 2021 Indianapolis
Passes DroppedAmari Stepnoski 3 2042 Cleveland
InterceptionsMalik Spencer 1 2026 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageOmar Lowe 100.0 2026 Buffalo
TacklesEvan Burrow 18 2034 New England
AssistsReggie Ragland 7 2028 Indianapolis
SacksLeonard Kramer 2.0 2021 Indianapolis
HurriesMarcus Jarvis 4 2028 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesBobby Rose 2 2028 Indianapolis
Field GoalsByron Lowe 3 2021 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksDeAndre Lane 6 2028 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesDerek Farrell 12 2028 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksSamuel Still 2 2037 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedOmar Lowe 3 2028 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsChris Lofton 34 2042 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsBryon Murphy 234 2044 Miami
Kickoff Return TDsBryon Murphy 1 2044 Miami
Points ScoredWill Haller 12 2026 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageJames Estrella 179 2028 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsBryon Murphy 234 2044 Miami

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.5 2021
Points Allowed16.1 2015
Passing Yards276.2 2020
Passing Yards Allowed190.5 2015
Rushing Yards151.3 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed87.1 2026
Total Yards377.8 2020
Total Yards Allowed300.6 2015
Pass Attempts44.1 2045
Rush Attempts34.7 2026

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Pittsburgh 2019
Points Allowed 0 Cincinnati 2013
Passing Yards 441 Arizona 2035
Passing Yards Allowed 65 Cleveland 2015
Rushing Yards 324 Los Angeles (A) 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 New York (A) 2017
Total Yards 563 Arizona 2035
Total Yards Allowed 143 Pittsburgh 2013
Pass Attempts 61 Cincinnati 2022
Rush Attempts 48 Kansas City 2018

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Tennessee 2028
Points Allowed 7 Denver 2026
Passing Yards 354 Buffalo 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 202 Tennessee 2028
Rushing Yards 181 Tennessee 2028
Rushing Yards Allowed 26 Tennessee 2028
Total Yards 441 Buffalo 2026
Total Yards Allowed 223 Tennessee 2028
Pass Attempts 52 Indianapolis 2021
Rush Attempts 43 Tennessee 2028

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software