League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Dallas Cowboys Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Donte Clayton44026136488.2919793.8
Team44826537118.2820794.2
Opp44924427506.12121369.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jake WebsterRB1194033.3943
Ted AnguloRB632694.2720
Donte ClaytonQB472024.3000
Damien ScifresRB451623.6062
Team---28210533.73127
Opp---27014205.26817

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Bill HollidayFL13479112914.298.43612
J.B. KegleyTE674372116.7710.7656
Kelton MooreFB483030810.276.4235
Scottie IngersollSE392542817.1210.9711
Trevor JonesFL382021210.605.5823
Jake WebsterRB281722713.358.1101
Brant FieldsFL331321216.316.4221
Byron FarrTE161313610.468.5001
Blake KaplanFL1611999.006.1900

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Ivan HarrisWLB78220.0121480.2
Lucas KohlhaasWILB59201.020374.3
Lenny ThomasSS58171.026584.0
Everett ShepardFS46101.003881.5
Bucky BatchelorRCB4550.000674.9
David LongSILB33100.010578.3
Axel SimmonsRCB27153.021381.2
Dustin EasleySLB2380.000482.5
Brenden FooteFS2040.000580.8
Walt KometaniRDE18123.5210081.7
Mackenzie WooLDE18153.070081.1
Jameson AspellRCB16100.010883.0
Broderick WashingtonNT1391.550082.0
Britt StantonSILB1201.030079.2

DallasTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.613
Rushing Yards95.720
Yards Per Carry3.7323
Pass Attempts40.79
Completions24.17 (T)
Completion Pct.59.28
Passing Yards337.41
Yards Per Attempt8.281
Yards Per Catch14.001
Total Yards Gained425.81
3rd Down Conversions30.121
Points Per Game28.71
Pass Rush Pct.21.216 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.66.76
Turnovers112 (T)
Turnover Margin+121 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.510 (T)
Rushing Yards129.131
Yards Per Carry5.2632
Pass Attempts40.826
Completions22.215 (T)
Completion Pct.54.37 (T)
Passing Yards250.028
Yards Per Attempt6.1224
Yards Per Catch11.2727
Total Yards Gained370.632
3rd Down Conversions29.710
Points Per Game20.119
Pass Rush Pct.22.219 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.48.76
Turnovers232 (T)
Turnover Margin-121 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLogan Thomas 91.8 2019
Pass AttemptsTucker Raphael 3,672 2041
Pass CompletionsTucker Raphael 2,235 2041
Completion PercentageLogan Thomas 68.9 2019
Passing YardsTucker Raphael 22,702 2041
Yards per Pass AttemptRakeem Cato 7.20 2025
Passing TouchdownsTucker Raphael 132 2041
Times SackedPerry Parker 160 2032
300 Yards PassingHarvey Gunn 14 2017
Rushing AttemptsIrving McCarthy 1,647 2024
Rushing YardsIrving McCarthy 7,764 2024
Yards per CarryXavier Sutton 5.40 2025
Rushing TouchdownsIrving McCarthy 61 2024
100 Yards RushingIrving McCarthy 35 2024
ReceptionsArDarius Stewart 848 2040
Receiving YardsArDarius Stewart 10,736 2040
Yards per ReceptionMercury Tan 13.41 2024
Receiving TouchdownsArDarius Stewart 71 2040
Targeted PassesArDarius Stewart 1,407 2040
Passes DroppedArDarius Stewart 75 2040
100 Yards ReceivingArDarius Stewart 32 2040
InterceptionsJ.J. Wilcox 36 2023
Pass Defense PercentageWeston Jackson 83.4 2027
TacklesSean Lee 856 2022
AssistsSean Lee 286 2022
SacksDevin Hancock 83.0 2040
HurriesDevin Hancock 166 2040
Blocked PassesDonte Prioleau 41 2031
Field GoalsDan Bailey 191 2019
Key Run BlocksTravis Frederick 444 2026
Key Run OpportunitiesTravis Frederick 1,141 2026
Pancake BlocksJohn Brown 82 2029
Passes DefensedJ.J. Wilcox 112 2023
Punt Return YardsKaden Jeffery 3,170 2030
Punt Return TDsKaden Jeffery 4 2030
Kickoff Return YardsDez Bryant 4,135 2018
Kickoff Return TDsDez Bryant 2 2018
Points ScoredDan Bailey 827 2019
Yards from ScrimmageArDarius Stewart 10,926 2040
All-Purpose YardsArDarius Stewart 13,483 2040
Games StartedTravis Frederick 222 2026

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLogan Thomas 107.3 2018
Pass AttemptsRyan Nassib 672 2021
Pass CompletionsRyan Nassib 432 2021
Completion PercentageLogan Thomas 73.4 2018
Passing YardsRyan Nassib 4,788 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptLogan Thomas 8.09 2018
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 31 2020
Times SackedDavis Webb 45 2040
300 Yards PassingHarvey Gunn 7 2017
Rushing AttemptsKaran Higdon 383 2041
Rushing YardsIrving McCarthy 1,631 2023
Yards per CarryJordan Surdyk 5.82 2021
Rushing TouchdownsAlan Diaz 16 2033
100 Yards RushingIrving McCarthy 11 2023
ReceptionsArDarius Stewart 134 2030
Receiving YardsErick Montgomery 1,718 2032
Yards per ReceptionArDarius Stewart 16.54 2033
Receiving TouchdownsErick Montgomery 13 2028
Targeted PassesArDarius Stewart 214 2030
Passes DroppedTerrance Williams 14 2020
100 Yards ReceivingErick Montgomery 11 2032
InterceptionsWeston Jackson 12 2025
Pass Defense PercentageKendrick Fox 88.6 2030
TacklesSean Lee 136 2014
AssistsJohnathan Stratico 49 2041
SacksDevin Hancock 16.5 2039
HurriesDevin Hancock 36 2035
Blocked PassesWalt Kometani 10 2042
Field GoalsMercury Rice 39 2034
Key Run BlocksForrest Lamp 55 2032
Key Run OpportunitiesForrest Lamp 118 2032
Pancake BlocksJohn Brown 13 2022
Passes DefensedRick Humphrey 21 2036
Punt Return YardsKaden Jeffery 861 2028
Punt Return TDsKaden Jeffery 2 2028
Kickoff Return YardsEdwin Ward 1,069 2029
Kickoff Return TDsCourtney Watson 2 2035
Points ScoredMercury Rice 150 2033
Yards from ScrimmageDeMarco Murray 1,837 2013
All-Purpose YardsMercury Tan 2,817 2023

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBrett Bard 151.3 2024 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsTony Romo 66 2014 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsHarvey Gunn 43 2017 Denver
Completion PercentagePerry Parker 90.0 2030 Minnesota
Passing YardsDonte Clayton 503 2044 New York
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Nassib 12.97 2021 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsTucker Raphael 5 2033 San Diego
Times SackedTony Romo 8 2014 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 38 2015 New Orleans
Rushing YardsAlan Diaz 233 2033 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryDevonte Parks 11.81 2025 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsLuther Jackson 4 2032 Washington
ReceptionsTerrance Williams 14 2021 Washington
Receiving YardsArDarius Stewart 264 2030 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionArDarius Stewart 30.20 2031 New York
Receiving TouchdownsJason Witten 3 2014 San Francisco
Targeted PassesArDarius Stewart 24 2031 New Jersey
Passes DroppedNoah Galoob 4 2022 Jacksonville
InterceptionsWeston Jackson 5 2025 Kansas City
Pass Defense PercentageDeAngelo Hall 100.0 2013 Kansas City
TacklesJavancy Jones 15 2029 New York
AssistsSean Lee 8 2022 Washington
SacksDevin Hancock 3.5 2038 Tennessee
HurriesDevin Hancock 6 2035 Philadelphia
Blocked PassesDonte Prioleau 4 2029 San Francisco
Field GoalsBen Dole 6 2027 Buffalo
Key Run BlocksJohn Brown 9 2028 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesForrest Lamp 15 2032 Washington
Pancake BlocksForrest Lamp 4 2033 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedJosh Bush 5 2018 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsKaden Jeffery 196 2028 Cincinnati
Punt Return TDsMorris Claiborne 1 2013 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsEdwin Ward 308 2029 New York
Kickoff Return TDsCourtney Watson 2 2035 New Orleans
Points ScoredLuther Jackson 24 2032 Washington
Yards from ScrimmageArDarius Stewart 264 2030 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsEdwin Ward 324 2029 New York

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPerry Parker 145.3 2030 Chicago
Pass AttemptsPerry Parker 43 2028 Washington
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 29 2020 Carolina
Completion PercentageBen Roethlisberger 81.5 2020 St. Louis
Passing YardsPerry Parker 331 2030 Chicago
Yards per Pass AttemptPerry Parker 10.68 2030 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsPerry Parker 5 2030 Chicago
Times SackedCam Newton 5 2022 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 38 2013 Atlanta
Rushing YardsIrving McCarthy 171 2020 St. Louis
Yards per CarryIrving McCarthy 8.55 2020 St. Louis
Rushing TouchdownsTeriyon Gipson 2 2028 Minnesota
ReceptionsArDarius Stewart 10 2030 Chicago
Receiving YardsArDarius Stewart 157 2030 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionTerrance Williams 18.80 2013 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsArDarius Stewart 4 2030 Chicago
Targeted PassesErick Montgomery 17 2032 Seattle
Passes DroppedRobert Woods 3 2022 Seattle
InterceptionsJerry Fulton 2 2030 Chicago
Pass Defense PercentageJ.J. Wilcox 100.0 2020 Carolina
TacklesJohnathan Stratico 12 2033 Seattle
AssistsLevon Clancy 5 2022 Green Bay
SacksRickey Gomez 3.5 2020 Miami
HurriesCollin Allen 4 2032 Seattle
Blocked PassesErnie Carlos 2 2020 Miami
Field GoalsMercury Rice 5 2035 Washington
Key Run BlocksTravis Frederick 8 2020 St. Louis
Key Run OpportunitiesRonald Leary 13 2013 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksJohn Brown 3 2022 Green Bay
Passes DefensedDamien Guthrie 4 2033 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsKaden Jeffery 42 2030 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsArDarius Stewart 110 2033 New Orleans
Points ScoredArDarius Stewart 24 2030 Chicago
Yards from ScrimmageIrving McCarthy 181 2020 St. Louis
All-Purpose YardsArDarius Stewart 182 2030 Chicago

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.8 2033
Points Allowed16.8 2043
Passing Yards299.2 2021
Passing Yards Allowed219.3 2030
Rushing Yards167.3 2023
Rushing Yards Allowed88.8 2028
Total Yards428.2 2021
Total Yards Allowed312.6 2043
Pass Attempts45.6 2014
Rush Attempts33.1 2023

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 New York 2025
Points Allowed 0 Tennessee 2014
Passing Yards 503 New York 2044
Passing Yards Allowed 33 Kansas City 2017
Rushing Yards 304 Arizona 2033
Rushing Yards Allowed 10 Tampa Bay 2017
Total Yards 574 Pittsburgh 2044
Total Yards Allowed 85 Cincinnati 2028
Pass Attempts 66 San Francisco 2014
Rush Attempts 51 Detroit 2022

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Chicago 2030
Points Allowed 6 Miami 2020
Passing Yards 331 Chicago 2030
Passing Yards Allowed 131 Carolina 2020
Rushing Yards 237 St. Louis 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 43 Atlanta 2013
Total Yards 481 St. Louis 2020
Total Yards Allowed 237 Atlanta 2013
Pass Attempts 43 Washington 2028
Rush Attempts 47 Atlanta 2013

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software