League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

San Francisco 49ers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Rondell Fitzgerald29716021227.1412977.6
Team29716021227.1412977.6
Opp32719619696.0281072.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Deion CunninghamRB992973.0011
Zack ThomasRB932813.0200
Karl KleineckeRB26522.0010
Team---2276582.9023
Opp---26411624.40312

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Brent RussellFL633752014.058.2533
Donnie ForemanTE593436010.596.1034
Justin JeffersonSE702855519.827.9335
Thaddeus MossTE34211989.435.8232
Brody BullockSE311921611.376.9700

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Richard MinterFS58220.000477.1
Drue TranquillMLB43150.501474.1
Casey OverbyLCB3870.001276.2
Bernie DunlapRCB37110.013680.9
Roosevelt BoyerWILB32130.000071.5
Bryson HansenSLB31160.022482.4
Bradley BauerRDE2680.040081.9
Wade BeisnerMLB2460.000169.2
Deionte ThompsonFS2290.002381.5
Dean LuckettLDT2164.560081.2
Grady JoppruSS1550.001077.3
Kaleb BladeFS1540.000378.1
Jamel DeanLCB1380.000174.3
Deron HoffmanLDE1324.5110181.0
Dexter LaneLDT1361.040081.7
Malcolm RoachNT1320.030082.5
Tony CurtisSLB1021.010180.4
Shaun BellaisWILB1030.010484.5
Owen WoodenLDE952.560183.1

San FranciscoTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.223
Rushing Yards73.129
Yards Per Carry2.9032
Pass Attempts33.029
Completions17.830
Completion Pct.53.923 (T)
Passing Yards235.814
Yards Per Attempt7.145
Yards Per Catch13.261
Total Yards Gained298.626
3rd Down Conversions32.517
Points Per Game19.616
Pass Rush Pct.21.618
Pass Defense Pct.52.822
Turnovers107 (T)
Turnover Margin+66 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.325
Rushing Yards129.128
Yards Per Carry4.4027
Pass Attempts36.318
Completions21.824 (T)
Completion Pct.59.925 (T)
Passing Yards218.814
Yards Per Attempt6.0215
Yards Per Catch10.055
Total Yards Gained336.724
3rd Down Conversions32.613
Points Per Game16.05
Pass Rush Pct.24.125
Pass Defense Pct.66.822
Turnovers169 (T)
Turnover Margin-66 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDiego Hitchcock 92.7 2036
Pass AttemptsColin Kaepernick 5,196 2024
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 3,209 2024
Completion PercentageDiego Hitchcock 63.1 2036
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 39,370 2024
Yards per Pass AttemptDiego Hitchcock 7.59 2036
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 234 2024
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 350 2024
300 Yards PassingGage Blick 28 2040
Rushing AttemptsClayton Redman 2,443 2029
Rushing YardsClayton Redman 10,107 2029
Yards per CarryColin Kaepernick 6.03 2024
Rushing TouchdownsClayton Redman 51 2029
100 Yards RushingClayton Redman 31 2029
ReceptionsLance Heney 833 2037
Receiving YardsLance Heney 10,292 2037
Yards per ReceptionBrent Russell 16.01 2045
Receiving TouchdownsLance Heney 60 2037
Targeted PassesDonte Walunas 1,472 2045
Passes DroppedDonte Walunas 111 2045
100 Yards ReceivingDonte Walunas 27 2045
InterceptionsEric Reid 35 2025
Pass Defense PercentageCarlos Rogers 82.9 2016
TacklesEric Reid 1,000 2025
AssistsEric Reid 335 2025
SacksHerb Barnes 61.0 2035
HurriesHerb Barnes 173 2035
Blocked PassesHerb Barnes 37 2035
Field GoalsMercury Rice 326 2031
Key Run BlocksLevi Orosco 472 2028
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Orosco 1,359 2028
Pancake BlocksLevi Orosco 101 2028
Passes DefensedKorey Bradford 120 2032
Punt Return YardsLiam Lane 2,518 2043
Punt Return TDsLiam Lane 5 2043
Kickoff Return YardsConner Cooper 4,081 2021
Kickoff Return TDsBrett Hickman 3 2042
Points ScoredMercury Rice 1,351 2031
Yards from ScrimmageClayton Redman 13,618 2029
All-Purpose YardsClayton Redman 14,308 2029
Games StartedLevi Orosco 207 2028

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 110.4 2017
Pass AttemptsRondell Fitzgerald 642 2042
Pass CompletionsGage Blick 384 2035
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 69.5 2023
Passing YardsRondell Fitzgerald 4,855 2043
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 9.48 2017
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 35 2019
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 45 2021
300 Yards PassingRondell Fitzgerald 8 2043
Rushing AttemptsClayton Redman 366 2022
Rushing YardsLeonard Copeland 1,793 2017
Yards per CarryLeonard Copeland 5.27 2017
Rushing TouchdownsLeonard Copeland 13 2017
100 Yards RushingLeonard Copeland 11 2017
ReceptionsDonte Walunas 131 2043
Receiving YardsDonte Walunas 1,571 2043
Yards per ReceptionTy Burgess 19.61 2033
Receiving TouchdownsTimothy Bridges 12 2035
Targeted PassesDonte Walunas 249 2040
Passes DroppedDonte Walunas 24 2044
100 Yards ReceivingDonte Walunas 8 2043
InterceptionsCarlos Rogers 7 2014
Pass Defense PercentageBernie Dunlap 89.1 2043
TacklesEric Reid 128 2020
AssistsEric Reid 39 2016
SacksQuinton Dial 16.0 2017
HurriesRay McDonald 32 2014
Blocked PassesHerb Barnes 9 2028
Field GoalsBen Dole 38 2018
Key Run BlocksLevi Orosco 63 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Orosco 132 2017
Pancake BlocksLevi Orosco 23 2017
Passes DefensedKorey Bradford 21 2028
Punt Return YardsLiam Lane 714 2040
Punt Return TDsLiam Lane 3 2040
Kickoff Return YardsGabe Tubbs 972 2034
Kickoff Return TDsGabe Tubbs 2 2034
Points ScoredBen Dole 161 2017
Yards from ScrimmageClayton Redman 2,183 2022
All-Purpose YardsClayton Redman 2,183 2022

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDiego Hitchcock 158.3 2029 Seattle
Pass AttemptsRondell Fitzgerald 66 2043 Arizona
Pass CompletionsRondell Fitzgerald 34 2042 Chicago
Completion PercentageGage Blick 90.5 2034 Seattle
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 478 2023 New York (N)
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 15.25 2017 Washington
Passing TouchdownsGage Blick 5 2032 Buffalo
Times SackedBrandon Bridge 8 2024 Miami
Rushing AttemptsClayton Redman 34 2023 Philadelphia
Rushing YardsMarquis Delgado 239 2020 Los Angeles (N)
Yards per CarryClayton Redman 13.13 2027 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsFrank Gore 3 2014 Kansas City
ReceptionsLance Heney 15 2033 Minnesota
Receiving YardsLance Heney 213 2029 Houston
Yards per ReceptionLance Heney 35.50 2029 Houston
Receiving TouchdownsClayton Redman 3 2022 Denver
Targeted PassesAmos Bombard 28 2036 Los Angeles (N)
Passes DroppedDonte Walunas 5 2044 Green Bay
InterceptionsTony Metzler 3 2031 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageTarell Brown 100.0 2013 Arizona
TacklesEric Reid 18 2023 New Orleans
AssistsEric Reid 7 2016 Seattle
SacksCornellius Carradine 4.0 2015 Baltimore
HurriesNorm Norwood 6 2035 Washington
Blocked PassesStephon Tuitt 3 2023 New Orleans
Field GoalsKyle Brindza 7 2020 New England
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 8 2013 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Orosco 18 2018 Arizona
Pancake BlocksLevi Orosco 4 2017 Dallas
Passes DefensedTarell Brown 5 2013 Carolina
Punt Return YardsDusty Miller 190 2031 Los Angeles (N)
Punt Return TDsDusty Miller 2 2031 Los Angeles (N)
Kickoff Return YardsLionel Bacon 161 2032 Seattle
Kickoff Return TDsTJ Jones 1 2017 Washington
Points ScoredClayton Redman 24 2022 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageMarquis Delgado 278 2020 Los Angeles (N)
All-Purpose YardsTJ Jones 278 2017 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 155.3 2017 New England
Pass AttemptsGage Blick 52 2035 Washington
Pass CompletionsGage Blick 32 2035 Washington
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 81.8 2017 New England
Passing YardsGage Blick 459 2035 Washington
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 12.50 2014 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsGage Blick 4 2038 Chicago
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 5 2023 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsLeonard Copeland 29 2019 Los Angeles (N)
Rushing YardsLeonard Copeland 165 2017 Washington
Yards per CarryLeonard Copeland 6.00 2017 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsFrank Gore 3 2014 Cleveland
ReceptionsTimothy Bridges 10 2035 Washington
Receiving YardsTimothy Bridges 165 2035 New Orleans
Yards per ReceptionMike Evans 22.40 2014 Chicago
Receiving TouchdownsMike Evans 2 2017 New England
Targeted PassesTimothy Bridges 19 2035 New Orleans
Passes DroppedMichael Crabtree 2 2017 Washington
InterceptionsIrving Ward 2 2021 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageE.J. Gaines 100.0 2019 Los Angeles (N)
TacklesPatrick Willis 12 2019 Washington
AssistsEric Reid 5 2022 Atlanta
SacksJustin Smith 2.5 2014 Cleveland
HurriesCornellius Carradine 6 2014 Seattle
Blocked PassesRasheem Green 2 2038 Chicago
Field GoalsPhil Dawson 4 2014 Chicago
Key Run BlocksMike Iupati 6 2014 Chicago
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Orosco 17 2018 Chicago
Pancake BlocksAnthony Davis 3 2014 Chicago
Passes DefensedBrandon Harris 3 2018 Chicago
Punt Return YardsKevin Norwood 52 2014 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsConner Cooper 87 2018 Chicago
Points ScoredFrank Gore 18 2014 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageLeonard Copeland 196 2017 Washington
All-Purpose YardsLeonard Copeland 196 2017 Washington

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.3 2017
Points Allowed12.3 2014
Passing Yards323.2 2043
Passing Yards Allowed186.6 2035
Rushing Yards193.8 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed72.2 2017
Total Yards431.8 2017
Total Yards Allowed284.2 2014
Pass Attempts44.0 2043
Rush Attempts42.7 2014

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Tennessee 2021
Points Allowed 0 Arizona 2013
Passing Yards 478 New York (N) 2023
Passing Yards Allowed 19 Arizona 2025
Rushing Yards 289 Los Angeles (N) 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 11 Buffalo 2044
Total Yards 636 Los Angeles (N) 2019
Total Yards Allowed 73 Arizona 2013
Pass Attempts 66 Arizona 2043
Rush Attempts 51 Tampa Bay 2013

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Chicago 2038
Points Allowed 3 Carolina 2021
Passing Yards 459 Washington 2035
Passing Yards Allowed 147 Carolina 2021
Rushing Yards 225 Chicago 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed 44 Seattle 2014
Total Yards 597 Washington 2035
Total Yards Allowed 190 Carolina 2021
Pass Attempts 52 Washington 2035
Rush Attempts 47 Chicago 2014

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software