League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

San Francisco 49ers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Cole Kotz35017721016.00131563.8
Rondell Fitzgerald18510512836.9410878.2
Team54228534186.31232368.6
Opp50728629525.82151174.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Karl KleineckeRB1708795.1730
Zack ThomasRB1104434.0330
Team---32014274.46715
Opp---35113343.8078

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Donte WalunasTE192104119111.456.20822
Brody BullockSE944557712.826.1438
Brent RussellFL583251716.168.9144
Alexis HardySE34231757.615.1503
Justin JeffersonSE422330113.097.1724
Parris CampbellSE311821812.117.0310
Karl KleineckeRB251313410.315.3626
Dave CaelwaertsTE23131138.694.9121

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Richard MinterFS74200.0031181.8
Casey OverbyLCB62260.0001279.6
Bryson HansenSLB58311.000476.6
Drue TranquillMLB48131.001981.2
Britt BurnettWLB4771.020573.9
Roosevelt BoyerWILB4690.010474.4
Jamel DeanLCB4180.002375.6
Bernie DunlapRCB3790.002881.1
Deionte ThompsonFS35120.001782.5
Owen WoodenLDE291011.0200183.1
Will FrancisRDT29121.070182.7
Bradley BauerRDE28122.0101083.1
Devonte GunterWLB1560.500378.3
Raymond StoughtonLCB1450.000176.7
Leo DrakeFS1450.000170.2
Josue WongNT1371.580080.5

San FranciscoTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.621
Rushing Yards109.812
Yards Per Carry4.467
Pass Attempts41.78
Completions21.917 (T)
Completion Pct.52.626
Passing Yards262.95
Yards Per Attempt6.319
Yards Per Catch11.994
Total Yards Gained360.55
3rd Down Conversions32.114
Points Per Game22.48 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.519 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.60.717
Turnovers2931
Turnover Margin-1532

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.024
Rushing Yards102.615
Yards Per Carry3.808
Pass Attempts39.015
Completions22.015
Completion Pct.56.413 (T)
Passing Yards227.113
Yards Per Attempt5.8217
Yards Per Catch10.3217 (T)
Total Yards Gained317.212
3rd Down Conversions30.613 (T)
Points Per Game20.320 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.813
Pass Defense Pct.69.726
Turnovers1428 (T)
Turnover Margin+1532

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDiego Hitchcock 92.7 2036
Pass AttemptsColin Kaepernick 5,196 2024
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 3,209 2024
Completion PercentageDiego Hitchcock 63.1 2036
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 39,370 2024
Yards per Pass AttemptDiego Hitchcock 7.59 2036
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 234 2024
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 350 2024
300 Yards PassingGage Blick 28 2040
Rushing AttemptsClayton Redman 2,443 2029
Rushing YardsClayton Redman 10,107 2029
Yards per CarryColin Kaepernick 6.03 2024
Rushing TouchdownsClayton Redman 51 2029
100 Yards RushingClayton Redman 31 2029
ReceptionsLance Heney 833 2037
Receiving YardsLance Heney 10,292 2037
Yards per ReceptionTJ Jones 15.47 2017
Receiving TouchdownsLance Heney 60 2037
Targeted PassesLance Heney 1,337 2037
Passes DroppedDonte Walunas 77 2043
100 Yards ReceivingLance Heney 25 2037
InterceptionsEric Reid 35 2025
Pass Defense PercentageCarlos Rogers 82.9 2016
TacklesEric Reid 1,000 2025
AssistsEric Reid 335 2025
SacksHerb Barnes 61.0 2035
HurriesHerb Barnes 173 2035
Blocked PassesHerb Barnes 37 2035
Field GoalsMercury Rice 326 2031
Key Run BlocksLevi Orosco 472 2028
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Orosco 1,359 2028
Pancake BlocksLevi Orosco 101 2028
Passes DefensedKorey Bradford 120 2032
Punt Return YardsLiam Lane 2,518 2043
Punt Return TDsLiam Lane 5 2043
Kickoff Return YardsConner Cooper 4,081 2021
Kickoff Return TDsBrett Hickman 3 2042
Points ScoredMercury Rice 1,351 2031
Yards from ScrimmageClayton Redman 13,618 2029
All-Purpose YardsClayton Redman 14,308 2029
Games StartedLevi Orosco 207 2028

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 110.4 2017
Pass AttemptsRondell Fitzgerald 642 2042
Pass CompletionsGage Blick 384 2035
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 69.5 2023
Passing YardsRondell Fitzgerald 4,855 2043
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 9.48 2017
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 35 2019
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 45 2021
300 Yards PassingRondell Fitzgerald 8 2043
Rushing AttemptsClayton Redman 366 2022
Rushing YardsLeonard Copeland 1,793 2017
Yards per CarryLeonard Copeland 5.27 2017
Rushing TouchdownsLeonard Copeland 13 2017
100 Yards RushingLeonard Copeland 11 2017
ReceptionsDonte Walunas 131 2043
Receiving YardsDonte Walunas 1,571 2043
Yards per ReceptionTy Burgess 19.61 2033
Receiving TouchdownsTimothy Bridges 12 2035
Targeted PassesDonte Walunas 249 2040
Passes DroppedDonte Walunas 22 2043
100 Yards ReceivingDonte Walunas 8 2043
InterceptionsCarlos Rogers 7 2014
Pass Defense PercentageBernie Dunlap 89.1 2043
TacklesEric Reid 128 2020
AssistsEric Reid 39 2016
SacksQuinton Dial 16.0 2017
HurriesRay McDonald 32 2014
Blocked PassesHerb Barnes 9 2028
Field GoalsBen Dole 38 2018
Key Run BlocksLevi Orosco 63 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Orosco 132 2017
Pancake BlocksLevi Orosco 23 2017
Passes DefensedKorey Bradford 21 2028
Punt Return YardsLiam Lane 714 2040
Punt Return TDsLiam Lane 3 2040
Kickoff Return YardsGabe Tubbs 972 2034
Kickoff Return TDsGabe Tubbs 2 2034
Points ScoredBen Dole 161 2017
Yards from ScrimmageClayton Redman 2,183 2022
All-Purpose YardsClayton Redman 2,183 2022

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDiego Hitchcock 158.3 2029 Seattle
Pass AttemptsRondell Fitzgerald 66 2043 Arizona
Pass CompletionsRondell Fitzgerald 34 2042 Chicago
Completion PercentageGage Blick 90.5 2034 Seattle
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 478 2023 New York
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 15.25 2017 Washington
Passing TouchdownsGage Blick 5 2032 Buffalo
Times SackedBrandon Bridge 8 2024 Miami
Rushing AttemptsClayton Redman 34 2023 Philadelphia
Rushing YardsMarquis Delgado 239 2020 St. Louis
Yards per CarryClayton Redman 13.13 2027 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsFrank Gore 3 2014 Kansas City
ReceptionsLance Heney 15 2033 Minnesota
Receiving YardsLance Heney 213 2029 Houston
Yards per ReceptionLance Heney 35.50 2029 Houston
Receiving TouchdownsClayton Redman 3 2022 Denver
Targeted PassesAmos Bombard 28 2036 St. Louis
Passes DroppedDonte Walunas 5 2044 Green Bay
InterceptionsTony Metzler 3 2031 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageTarell Brown 100.0 2013 Arizona
TacklesEric Reid 18 2023 New Orleans
AssistsEric Reid 7 2016 Seattle
SacksCornellius Carradine 4.0 2015 Baltimore
HurriesNorm Norwood 6 2035 Washington
Blocked PassesStephon Tuitt 3 2023 New Orleans
Field GoalsKyle Brindza 7 2020 New England
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 8 2013 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Orosco 18 2018 Arizona
Pancake BlocksLevi Orosco 4 2017 Dallas
Passes DefensedTarell Brown 5 2013 Carolina
Punt Return YardsDusty Miller 190 2031 St. Louis
Punt Return TDsDusty Miller 2 2031 St. Louis
Kickoff Return YardsLionel Bacon 161 2032 Seattle
Kickoff Return TDsTJ Jones 1 2017 Washington
Points ScoredClayton Redman 24 2022 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageMarquis Delgado 278 2020 St. Louis
All-Purpose YardsTJ Jones 278 2017 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 155.3 2017 New England
Pass AttemptsGage Blick 52 2035 Washington
Pass CompletionsGage Blick 32 2035 Washington
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 81.8 2017 New England
Passing YardsGage Blick 459 2035 Washington
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 12.50 2014 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsGage Blick 4 2038 Chicago
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 5 2023 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsLeonard Copeland 29 2019 St. Louis
Rushing YardsLeonard Copeland 165 2017 Washington
Yards per CarryLeonard Copeland 6.00 2017 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsFrank Gore 3 2014 Cleveland
ReceptionsTimothy Bridges 10 2035 Washington
Receiving YardsTimothy Bridges 165 2035 New Orleans
Yards per ReceptionMike Evans 22.40 2014 Chicago
Receiving TouchdownsMike Evans 2 2017 New England
Targeted PassesTimothy Bridges 19 2035 New Orleans
Passes DroppedMichael Crabtree 2 2017 Washington
InterceptionsIrving Ward 2 2021 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageE.J. Gaines 100.0 2019 St. Louis
TacklesPatrick Willis 12 2019 Washington
AssistsEric Reid 5 2022 Atlanta
SacksJustin Smith 2.5 2014 Cleveland
HurriesCornellius Carradine 6 2014 Seattle
Blocked PassesRasheem Green 2 2038 Chicago
Field GoalsPhil Dawson 4 2014 Chicago
Key Run BlocksMike Iupati 6 2014 Chicago
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Orosco 17 2018 Chicago
Pancake BlocksAnthony Davis 3 2014 Chicago
Passes DefensedBrandon Harris 3 2018 Chicago
Punt Return YardsKevin Norwood 52 2014 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsConner Cooper 87 2018 Chicago
Points ScoredFrank Gore 18 2014 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageLeonard Copeland 196 2017 Washington
All-Purpose YardsLeonard Copeland 196 2017 Washington

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.3 2017
Points Allowed12.3 2014
Passing Yards323.2 2043
Passing Yards Allowed186.6 2035
Rushing Yards193.8 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed72.2 2017
Total Yards431.8 2017
Total Yards Allowed284.2 2014
Pass Attempts44.0 2043
Rush Attempts42.7 2014

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Tennessee 2021
Points Allowed 0 Arizona 2013
Passing Yards 478 New York 2023
Passing Yards Allowed 19 Arizona 2025
Rushing Yards 289 St. Louis 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 21 St. Louis 2014
Total Yards 636 St. Louis 2019
Total Yards Allowed 73 Arizona 2013
Pass Attempts 66 Arizona 2043
Rush Attempts 51 Tampa Bay 2013

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Chicago 2038
Points Allowed 3 Carolina 2021
Passing Yards 459 Washington 2035
Passing Yards Allowed 147 Carolina 2021
Rushing Yards 225 Chicago 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed 44 Seattle 2014
Total Yards 597 Washington 2035
Total Yards Allowed 190 Carolina 2021
Pass Attempts 52 Washington 2035
Rush Attempts 47 Chicago 2014

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software