League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Jacksonville Jaguars Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Kyler Murray27414617536.4091167.3
Team27414617536.4091167.3
Opp31916515314.8061058.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Eduardo OkamuroRB2048954.3963
Bernard CalavicciRB321354.2210
Team---26111094.25812
Opp---2047873.8645

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Clarence DoyleTE894553211.825.9839
Jamal PriorFL402737413.859.3520
Eduardo OkamuroRB462626510.195.7613
Enrique HoustonFB342121310.146.2611
Brandon AiyukSE201119617.829.8010
Deion BlandFL328354.381.0902

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Levon LaneSILB46170.010476.8
Marquis FredricksSS44110.000978.7
Colby FarrellWLB4081.021578.7
Skip GreenLCB3280.014684.3
Harvey HorvathNT2570.050081.9
Tre DevineRCB2290.001583.8
Dillon MahoneyWILB1840.000279.9
Te'Von ConeyWLB16102.010082.5
Mitch UpshawLDE1563.070082.5
Austin GarciaparraSS1500.001278.7
Roosevelt CoughlinRCB1520.000680.5
Will GiordanoLDE1422.0100181.1
Chase YoungSLB1451.001381.0
Bernie SheaSS1380.001182.2
Chad StarksLDE1163.0131083.6
Danny DavisonSLB800.000177.2

JacksonvilleTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.65
Rushing Yards138.64
Yards Per Carry4.2512 (T)
Pass Attempts34.324
Completions18.329
Completion Pct.53.323 (T)
Passing Yards219.122
Yards Per Attempt6.4014
Yards Per Catch12.017
Total Yards Gained347.310
3rd Down Conversions27.029 (T)
Points Per Game23.97
Pass Rush Pct.21.121 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.74.23
Turnovers1622 (T)
Turnover Margin-423 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.512
Rushing Yards98.411
Yards Per Carry3.8610 (T)
Pass Attempts39.929
Completions20.613
Completion Pct.51.71
Passing Yards191.44
Yards Per Attempt4.801
Yards Per Catch9.282
Total Yards Gained278.32
3rd Down Conversions30.78
Points Per Game18.514
Pass Rush Pct.23.423
Pass Defense Pct.72.529
Turnovers1218
Turnover Margin+423 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Barkley 88.7 2025
Pass AttemptsMatt Barkley 4,873 2025
Pass CompletionsMatt Barkley 3,066 2025
Completion PercentageGregory Burgess 63.3 2028
Passing YardsMatt Barkley 35,669 2025
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Barkley 7.32 2025
Passing TouchdownsMatt Barkley 215 2025
Times SackedDeshaun Watson 266 2036
300 Yards PassingMatt Barkley 57 2025
Rushing AttemptsGreg Einard 2,286 2030
Rushing YardsGreg Einard 8,651 2030
Yards per CarryKaran Higdon 4.62 2042
Rushing TouchdownsGreg Einard 63 2030
100 Yards RushingGreg Einard 22 2030
ReceptionsJosh Doctson 885 2033
Receiving YardsJosh Doctson 11,477 2033
Yards per ReceptionWally Bovee 13.68 2026
Receiving TouchdownsWally Bovee 67 2026
Targeted PassesJosh Doctson 1,480 2033
Passes DroppedJamal Prior 95 2045
100 Yards ReceivingJosh Doctson 34 2033
InterceptionsMark Barron 33 2024
Pass Defense PercentageMark Barron 82.6 2024
TacklesRashaan Evans 911 2043
AssistsRashaan Evans 291 2043
SacksTeddy Turnbull 107.0 2038
HurriesTeddy Turnbull 286 2038
Blocked PassesDee Ford 57 2025
Field GoalsDaniel Carlson 231 2040
Key Run BlocksWalt Hickman 266 2032
Key Run OpportunitiesWalt Hickman 808 2032
Pancake BlocksChristian Harr 29 2045
Passes DefensedMitch Lyon 115 2045
Punt Return YardsJimmy Lester 3,043 2045
Punt Return TDsJameson Manning 3 2045
Kickoff Return YardsLarry Gerhardt 5,263 2032
Kickoff Return TDsMyles McCarthy 2 2020
Points ScoredDaniel Carlson 896 2040
Yards from ScrimmageGreg Einard 13,324 2030
All-Purpose YardsGreg Einard 13,389 2030
Games StartedLiam Shreiber 190 2028

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJoe Flacco 101.3 2024
Pass AttemptsMatt Barkley 701 2019
Pass CompletionsMatt Barkley 431 2021
Completion PercentageJoe Flacco 75.4 2024
Passing YardsMatt Barkley 5,420 2025
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Barkley 8.46 2025
Passing TouchdownsMatt Barkley 35 2025
Times SackedDeshaun Watson 62 2034
300 Yards PassingMatt Barkley 12 2025
Rushing AttemptsGreg Einard 340 2022
Rushing YardsMaurice Jones-Drew 1,437 2013
Yards per CarryParker Campbell 5.75 2042
Rushing TouchdownsMaurice Jones-Drew 14 2013
100 Yards RushingMaurice Jones-Drew 8 2013
ReceptionsJosh Gordon 122 2021
Receiving YardsJosh Doctson 1,808 2025
Yards per ReceptionJosh Doctson 15.32 2025
Receiving TouchdownsJamal Prior 15 2042
Targeted PassesJamal Prior 297 2044
Passes DroppedJamal Prior 25 2044
100 Yards ReceivingJosh Doctson 9 2025
InterceptionsMark Barron 12 2019
Pass Defense PercentageMark Barron 89.6 2019
TacklesLevon Lane 138 2045
AssistsPaul Posluszny 48 2013
SacksDion Jordan 16.0 2018
HurriesTeddy Turnbull 48 2029
Blocked PassesNoah Spence 11 2026
Field GoalsDaniel Carlson 40 2039
Key Run BlocksJosue Milts 50 2045
Key Run OpportunitiesJosue Milts 106 2045
Pancake BlocksBrad Meester 7 2013
Passes DefensedKyle Graham 22 2037
Punt Return YardsJimmy Lester 749 2039
Punt Return TDsJameson Manning 3 2045
Kickoff Return YardsJimmy Lester 1,146 2044
Kickoff Return TDsWesley Joyner 1 2016
Points ScoredDakota Mullin 154 2031
Yards from ScrimmageMaurice Jones-Drew 2,209 2013
All-Purpose YardsMaurice Jones-Drew 2,675 2013

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Barkley 158.3 2017 Houston
Pass AttemptsMatt Barkley 65 2025 Los Angeles (A)
Pass CompletionsJoe Flacco 39 2024 Houston
Completion PercentageGabe Hanks 91.3 2027 Miami
Passing YardsGabe Hanks 501 2026 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptGabe Hanks 15.52 2026 Cleveland
Passing TouchdownsMatt Barkley 5 2019 Los Angeles (A)
Times SackedDeshaun Watson 8 2031 New England
Rushing AttemptsMaurice Jones-Drew 33 2013 Tennessee
Rushing YardsGreg Einard 169 2022 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryKelvin Lincoln 8.27 2042 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsGreg Einard 4 2023 Houston
ReceptionsJosh Doctson 15 2025 Arizona
Receiving YardsJamal Prior 231 2045 Houston
Yards per ReceptionJamal Prior 30.00 2039 Buffalo
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Blackmon 3 2014 Baltimore
Targeted PassesJamal Prior 33 2044 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedJustin Blackmon 5 2020 Baltimore
InterceptionsMark Barron 3 2018 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageAlan Ball 100.0 2013 Las Vegas
TacklesSteven Giannino 15 2017 Cleveland
AssistsMark Barron 8 2018 Tennessee
SacksDee Ford 4.0 2024 Minnesota
HurriesTeddy Turnbull 9 2031 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesDee Ford 3 2018 New York (A)
Field GoalsCairo Santos 6 2020 Houston
Key Run BlocksChristopher Lindstrom 7 2038 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesDavid Yankey 15 2022 Houston
Pancake BlocksJosue Milts 4 2043 Tennessee
Passes DefensedMark Barron 5 2021 New England
Punt Return YardsJimmy Lester 175 2039 New York (A)
Punt Return TDsJameson Manning 2 2045 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsMyles McCarthy 198 2019 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsWesley Joyner 1 2016 Detroit
Points ScoredGreg Einard 24 2023 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageMaurice Jones-Drew 286 2013 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsMaurice Jones-Drew 328 2013 Tennessee

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPeyton Manning 130.9 2014 New England
Pass AttemptsJoe Flacco 50 2024 New York (A)
Pass CompletionsJoe Flacco 29 2024 New York (A)
Completion PercentageNoah Humphries 75.0 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Passing YardsJoe Flacco 366 2024 New York (A)
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Barkley 11.10 2022 New York (A)
Passing TouchdownsPeyton Manning 2 2014 New England
Times SackedNoah Humphries 3 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Rushing AttemptsRonnie Grant 22 2040 New York (A)
Rushing YardsKaran Higdon 98 2040 Buffalo
Yards per CarryKaran Higdon 5.16 2040 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsMaurice Jones-Drew 1 2014 New England
ReceptionsJosh Doctson 8 2024 New York (A)
Receiving YardsJosh Doctson 126 2031 Los Angeles (A)
Yards per ReceptionJosh Doctson 21.00 2031 Los Angeles (A)
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Blackmon 1 2014 New England
Targeted PassesJosh Doctson 21 2024 New York (A)
Passes DroppedJosh Doctson 2 2024 New York (A)
InterceptionsJamell Fleming 1 2014 New England
Pass Defense PercentageNorman Angelo 100.0 2040 New York (A)
TacklesTroy Hayes 12 2039 Cincinnati
AssistsAyden Levine 6 2022 New York (A)
SacksLorenzo Shields 3.0 2042 Los Angeles (A)
HurriesTeddy Turnbull 4 2031 Los Angeles (A)
Blocked PassesTeddy Turnbull 2 2031 Los Angeles (A)
Field GoalsDaniel Carlson 4 2040 New York (A)
Key Run BlocksChristian Harr 5 2040 Buffalo
Key Run OpportunitiesRamon DuBois 13 2040 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 1 2014 New England
Passes DefensedAyden Levine 2 2024 New York (A)
Punt Return YardsJimmy Lester 85 2040 Buffalo
Punt Return TDsJimmy Lester 1 2040 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsPat Burks 144 2022 New York (A)
Points ScoredGreg Einard 12 2022 New York (A)
Yards from ScrimmageGreg Einard 200 2022 New York (A)
All-Purpose YardsGreg Einard 200 2022 New York (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.7 2025
Points Allowed15.9 2022
Passing Yards375.0 2025
Passing Yards Allowed206.8 2043
Rushing Yards143.3 2043
Rushing Yards Allowed70.5 2022
Total Yards456.2 2025
Total Yards Allowed308.7 2027
Pass Attempts45.8 2025
Rush Attempts32.5 2022

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Tennessee 2024
Points Allowed 0 Baltimore 2014
Passing Yards 501 Houston 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 53 Kansas City 2025
Rushing Yards 252 Tennessee 2043
Rushing Yards Allowed 11 Dallas 2022
Total Yards 601 Houston 2026
Total Yards Allowed 143 Tennessee 2039
Pass Attempts 67 Indianapolis 2029
Rush Attempts 48 Tennessee 2013

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Buffalo 2040
Points Allowed 13 Houston 2042
Passing Yards 366 New York (A) 2024
Passing Yards Allowed 160 Houston 2042
Rushing Yards 181 Buffalo 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 54 New York (A) 2040
Total Yards 453 New York (A) 2024
Total Yards Allowed 227 Buffalo 2040
Pass Attempts 50 New York (A) 2024
Rush Attempts 37 Buffalo 2040

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software