League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Jacksonville Jaguars Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Kyler Murray27516015535.656869.3
Anthony Talley133738896.687383.8
Team40923424435.97131174.0
Opp40123222355.5711973.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
David ConwayRB1125194.6342
Parker CampbellRB1055034.7931
Dean McAddleyRB764045.3212
Team---33216935.1088
Opp---25912004.63410

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jamal PriorFL1326986512.546.55411
Philip BrockTE472727710.265.8905
David ConwayRB38251596.364.1824
Jimmy LesterSE472429412.256.2614
Parker CampbellRB39231827.914.6703
Enrique HoustonFB281920410.747.2940
Jameson ManningFL391822712.615.8223
Mo PolitteTE22171378.066.2301

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Te'Von ConeyWLB54242.5102580.0
Marquis FredricksSS4990.013882.0
Mitch LyonRCB48110.0001377.8
Andreaz WilliamsLCB41172.021881.3
Rashaan EvansSILB37131.020378.4
Bubba SmithFS35130.002581.6
Ike GrylickiWLB3181.041080.0
Byron LongWILB30110.000073.0
James PennLCB3080.020676.8
Harvey HorvathNT2562.030082.5
Joe JacksonLDT21112.580081.5
Riddick BurtonSLB1791.000076.3
Kenneth ChandlerRCB1740.000475.5
Shannon ReeseRDE1582.050081.1
Will GiordanoLDE1131.030184.5

JacksonvilleTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.27
Rushing Yards153.91
Yards Per Carry5.102
Pass Attempts37.218
Completions21.319
Completion Pct.57.218 (T)
Passing Yards222.120
Yards Per Attempt5.9720
Yards Per Catch10.4414
Total Yards Gained364.96
3rd Down Conversions44.73
Points Per Game20.418
Pass Rush Pct.19.717 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.57.617
Turnovers149 (T)
Turnover Margin-220 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.58
Rushing Yards109.117
Yards Per Carry4.6327
Pass Attempts36.516
Completions21.116 (T)
Completion Pct.57.910 (T)
Passing Yards203.28
Yards Per Attempt5.576
Yards Per Catch9.636
Total Yards Gained304.47
3rd Down Conversions36.117
Points Per Game15.13
Pass Rush Pct.19.314
Pass Defense Pct.59.521
Turnovers1231 (T)
Turnover Margin+220 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Barkley 88.7 2025
Pass AttemptsMatt Barkley 4,873 2025
Pass CompletionsMatt Barkley 3,066 2025
Completion PercentageGregory Burgess 63.3 2028
Passing YardsMatt Barkley 35,669 2025
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Barkley 7.32 2025
Passing TouchdownsMatt Barkley 215 2025
Times SackedDeshaun Watson 266 2036
300 Yards PassingMatt Barkley 57 2025
Rushing AttemptsGreg Einard 2,286 2030
Rushing YardsGreg Einard 8,651 2030
Yards per CarryKaran Higdon 4.62 2042
Rushing TouchdownsGreg Einard 63 2030
100 Yards RushingGreg Einard 22 2030
ReceptionsJosh Doctson 885 2033
Receiving YardsJosh Doctson 11,477 2033
Yards per ReceptionWally Bovee 13.68 2026
Receiving TouchdownsWally Bovee 67 2026
Targeted PassesJosh Doctson 1,480 2033
Passes DroppedWally Bovee 84 2026
100 Yards ReceivingJosh Doctson 34 2033
InterceptionsMark Barron 33 2024
Pass Defense PercentageMark Barron 82.6 2024
TacklesAyden Levine 883 2027
AssistsAyden Levine 281 2027
SacksTeddy Turnbull 107.0 2038
HurriesTeddy Turnbull 286 2038
Blocked PassesDee Ford 57 2025
Field GoalsDaniel Carlson 231 2040
Key Run BlocksWalt Hickman 266 2032
Key Run OpportunitiesWalt Hickman 808 2032
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 26 2020
Passes DefensedJustin Gilbert 105 2024
Punt Return YardsJimmy Lester 2,072 2042
Punt Return TDsJeremy Westbrook 2 2025
Kickoff Return YardsLarry Gerhardt 5,263 2032
Kickoff Return TDsMyles McCarthy 2 2020
Points ScoredDaniel Carlson 896 2040
Yards from ScrimmageGreg Einard 13,324 2030
All-Purpose YardsGreg Einard 13,389 2030
Games StartedLiam Shreiber 190 2028

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJoe Flacco 101.3 2024
Pass AttemptsMatt Barkley 701 2019
Pass CompletionsMatt Barkley 431 2021
Completion PercentageJoe Flacco 75.4 2024
Passing YardsMatt Barkley 5,420 2025
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Barkley 8.46 2025
Passing TouchdownsMatt Barkley 35 2025
Times SackedDeshaun Watson 62 2034
300 Yards PassingMatt Barkley 12 2025
Rushing AttemptsGreg Einard 340 2022
Rushing YardsMaurice Jones-Drew 1,437 2013
Yards per CarryParker Campbell 5.75 2042
Rushing TouchdownsMaurice Jones-Drew 14 2013
100 Yards RushingMaurice Jones-Drew 8 2013
ReceptionsJosh Gordon 122 2021
Receiving YardsJosh Doctson 1,808 2025
Yards per ReceptionJosh Doctson 15.32 2025
Receiving TouchdownsJamal Prior 15 2042
Targeted PassesJosh Gordon 207 2021
Passes DroppedWally Bovee 20 2025
100 Yards ReceivingJosh Doctson 9 2025
InterceptionsMark Barron 12 2019
Pass Defense PercentageMark Barron 89.6 2019
TacklesSteven Giannino 115 2017
AssistsPaul Posluszny 48 2013
SacksDion Jordan 16.0 2018
HurriesTeddy Turnbull 48 2029
Blocked PassesNoah Spence 11 2026
Field GoalsDaniel Carlson 40 2039
Key Run BlocksHarry Cash 38 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesHarry Cash 102 2031
Pancake BlocksBrad Meester 7 2013
Passes DefensedKyle Graham 22 2037
Punt Return YardsJimmy Lester 749 2039
Punt Return TDsWesley Joyner 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsMyles McCarthy 1,000 2019
Kickoff Return TDsWesley Joyner 1 2016
Points ScoredDakota Mullin 154 2031
Yards from ScrimmageMaurice Jones-Drew 2,209 2013
All-Purpose YardsMaurice Jones-Drew 2,675 2013

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Barkley 158.3 2017 Houston
Pass AttemptsMatt Barkley 65 2025 San Diego
Pass CompletionsJoe Flacco 39 2024 Houston
Completion PercentageGabe Hanks 91.3 2027 Miami
Passing YardsGabe Hanks 501 2026 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptGabe Hanks 15.52 2026 Cleveland
Passing TouchdownsMatt Barkley 5 2019 San Diego
Times SackedDeshaun Watson 8 2031 New England
Rushing AttemptsMaurice Jones-Drew 33 2013 Tennessee
Rushing YardsGreg Einard 169 2022 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryKelvin Lincoln 8.27 2042 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsGreg Einard 4 2023 Houston
ReceptionsJosh Doctson 15 2025 Arizona
Receiving YardsJosh Doctson 223 2025 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionJamal Prior 30.00 2039 Buffalo
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Blackmon 3 2014 Baltimore
Targeted PassesJosh Doctson 27 2026 Houston
Passes DroppedJustin Blackmon 5 2020 Baltimore
InterceptionsMark Barron 3 2018 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageAlan Ball 100.0 2013 Oakland
TacklesSteven Giannino 15 2017 Cleveland
AssistsMark Barron 8 2018 Tennessee
SacksDee Ford 4.0 2024 Minnesota
HurriesTeddy Turnbull 9 2031 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesDee Ford 3 2018 New Jersey
Field GoalsCairo Santos 6 2020 Houston
Key Run BlocksChristopher Lindstrom 7 2038 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesDavid Yankey 15 2022 Houston
Pancake BlocksJosue Milts 4 2043 Tennessee
Passes DefensedMark Barron 5 2021 New England
Punt Return YardsJimmy Lester 175 2039 New Jersey
Punt Return TDsWesley Joyner 1 2016 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsMyles McCarthy 198 2019 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsWesley Joyner 1 2016 Detroit
Points ScoredGreg Einard 24 2023 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageMaurice Jones-Drew 286 2013 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsMaurice Jones-Drew 328 2013 Tennessee

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPeyton Manning 130.9 2014 New England
Pass AttemptsJoe Flacco 50 2024 New Jersey
Pass CompletionsJoe Flacco 29 2024 New Jersey
Completion PercentageNoah Humphries 75.0 2020 San Diego
Passing YardsJoe Flacco 366 2024 New Jersey
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Barkley 11.10 2022 New Jersey
Passing TouchdownsPeyton Manning 2 2014 New England
Times SackedNoah Humphries 3 2020 San Diego
Rushing AttemptsRonnie Grant 22 2040 New Jersey
Rushing YardsKaran Higdon 98 2040 Buffalo
Yards per CarryKaran Higdon 5.16 2040 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsMaurice Jones-Drew 1 2014 New England
ReceptionsJosh Doctson 8 2024 New Jersey
Receiving YardsJosh Doctson 126 2031 San Diego
Yards per ReceptionJosh Doctson 21.00 2031 San Diego
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Blackmon 1 2014 New England
Targeted PassesJosh Doctson 21 2024 New Jersey
Passes DroppedJosh Doctson 2 2024 New Jersey
InterceptionsJamell Fleming 1 2014 New England
Pass Defense PercentageNorman Angelo 100.0 2040 New Jersey
TacklesTroy Hayes 12 2039 Cincinnati
AssistsAyden Levine 6 2022 New Jersey
SacksLorenzo Shields 3.0 2042 San Diego
HurriesTeddy Turnbull 4 2031 San Diego
Blocked PassesTeddy Turnbull 2 2031 San Diego
Field GoalsDaniel Carlson 4 2040 New Jersey
Key Run BlocksChristian Harr 5 2040 Buffalo
Key Run OpportunitiesRamon DuBois 13 2040 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 1 2014 New England
Passes DefensedAyden Levine 2 2024 New Jersey
Punt Return YardsJimmy Lester 85 2040 Buffalo
Punt Return TDsJimmy Lester 1 2040 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsPat Burks 144 2022 New Jersey
Points ScoredGreg Einard 12 2022 New Jersey
Yards from ScrimmageGreg Einard 200 2022 New Jersey
All-Purpose YardsGreg Einard 200 2022 New Jersey

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.7 2025
Points Allowed15.9 2022
Passing Yards375.0 2025
Passing Yards Allowed223.0 2030
Rushing Yards136.3 2042
Rushing Yards Allowed70.5 2022
Total Yards456.2 2025
Total Yards Allowed308.7 2027
Pass Attempts45.8 2025
Rush Attempts32.5 2022

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Tennessee 2024
Points Allowed 0 Baltimore 2014
Passing Yards 501 Houston 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 53 Kansas City 2025
Rushing Yards 252 Tennessee 2043
Rushing Yards Allowed 11 Dallas 2022
Total Yards 601 Houston 2026
Total Yards Allowed 143 Tennessee 2039
Pass Attempts 67 Indianapolis 2029
Rush Attempts 48 Tennessee 2013

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Buffalo 2040
Points Allowed 13 Houston 2042
Passing Yards 366 New Jersey 2024
Passing Yards Allowed 160 Houston 2042
Rushing Yards 181 Buffalo 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 54 New Jersey 2040
Total Yards 453 New Jersey 2024
Total Yards Allowed 227 Buffalo 2040
Pass Attempts 50 New Jersey 2024
Rush Attempts 37 Buffalo 2040

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software