League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Denver Broncos Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Raymond Chandler29319620106.8618797.0
Team29319620106.8618797.0
Opp28617119556.8491076.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Mel SlivkaRB1164994.3021
Harry GatiRB533055.7512
Julio ClancyRB371644.4300
Team---2159764.54312
Opp---1836683.65210

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Tim WeaverSE1127694112.388.4087
Francisco WilsonTE44282699.616.1135
Ernie HylandFL362526810.727.4422
Tyler SimmonsSE301820511.396.8302
Mel SlivkaRB20151036.875.1511
Julio ClancyRB1411555.003.9320

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Claude JamesMLB60181.010675.6
Axel NussbaumSS45210.001679.4
R.J. DaluisoSLB3651.522076.8
Adrian McConnellRCB3141.000574.6
Chester PrichardRCB2770.001882.5
Marvin NicholsFS2580.004381.9
Kyle DuggerFS2550.001479.4
Ralph PescaiaLDT1741.500081.6
Jordan MackRDE1762.580081.8
Joel ClemonsMLB1520.000072.2
Branden BlackwellLDE1125.550081.3
Emmitt SniderLDT1135.040183.0
Winfred BoydLDE1156.540081.9
Ethan MountsRDE912.540081.6
Gene BusseyRDT861.030080.9
Archie HarperSLB820.001180.9

DenverTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.913
Rushing Yards122.010
Yards Per Carry4.545
Pass Attempts36.614
Completions24.51
Completion Pct.66.92
Passing Yards251.36
Yards Per Attempt6.868
Yards Per Catch10.2623
Total Yards Gained358.46
3rd Down Conversions45.72
Points Per Game28.62
Pass Rush Pct.24.18
Pass Defense Pct.60.915
Turnovers1417 (T)
Turnover Margin+310 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.95
Rushing Yards83.57
Yards Per Carry3.658
Pass Attempts35.815
Completions21.419 (T)
Completion Pct.59.825 (T)
Passing Yards244.424
Yards Per Attempt6.8425
Yards Per Catch11.4322
Total Yards Gained307.89
3rd Down Conversions27.63 (T)
Points Per Game18.313
Pass Rush Pct.16.01 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.38.83
Turnovers177 (T)
Turnover Margin-310 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatthew Stafford 98.4 2018
Pass AttemptsBrett Hundley 7,017 2032
Pass CompletionsBrett Hundley 4,567 2032
Completion PercentageBrandon Doughty 65.7 2035
Passing YardsBrett Hundley 52,236 2032
Yards per Pass AttemptMatthew Stafford 7.77 2018
Passing TouchdownsBrett Hundley 323 2032
Times SackedBrett Hundley 280 2032
300 Yards PassingBrett Hundley 61 2032
Rushing AttemptsTevin Coleman 2,040 2027
Rushing YardsTevin Coleman 8,202 2027
Yards per CarryMarvin Hambrick 4.31 2039
Rushing TouchdownsMarvin Hambrick 60 2039
100 Yards RushingMarvin Hambrick 21 2039
ReceptionsBrody Ennis 900 2025
Receiving YardsBrody Ennis 13,476 2025
Yards per ReceptionBrody Ennis 14.97 2025
Receiving TouchdownsBrody Ennis 92 2025
Targeted PassesBrody Ennis 1,419 2025
Passes DroppedBrody Ennis 52 2025
100 Yards ReceivingBrody Ennis 68 2025
InterceptionsAiden Simkowitz 41 2042
Pass Defense PercentageChamp Bailey 86.9 2013
TacklesDavid Woodard 755 2024
AssistsDavid Woodard 263 2024
SacksMalik Jackson 69.0 2020
HurriesJordan Willis 157 2036
Blocked PassesAshton Sheldon 50 2041
Field GoalsBryan Weber 557 2045
Key Run BlocksJamal Page 423 2028
Key Run OpportunitiesJamal Page 1,148 2028
Pancake BlocksJamal Page 124 2028
Passes DefensedAiden Simkowitz 100 2042
Punt Return YardsKendall Fuller 1,644 2035
Punt Return TDsBryant Boudreau 4 2040
Kickoff Return YardsKendall Fuller 5,213 2035
Kickoff Return TDsKendall Fuller 2 2035
Points ScoredBryan Weber 2,195 2045
Yards from ScrimmageBrody Ennis 13,528 2025
All-Purpose YardsBrody Ennis 14,388 2025
Games StartedBrett Hundley 192 2032

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBrett Hundley 122.2 2022
Pass AttemptsBrett Hundley 665 2029
Pass CompletionsBrett Hundley 423 2029
Completion PercentageBrett Hundley 71.6 2022
Passing YardsBrett Hundley 5,128 2021
Yards per Pass AttemptBrett Hundley 9.39 2022
Passing TouchdownsKeegan Gohs 41 2019
Times SackedKeegan Gohs 50 2016
300 Yards PassingKeegan Gohs 8 2019
Rushing AttemptsTevin Coleman 348 2019
Rushing YardsMarvin Hambrick 1,423 2038
Yards per CarryJeremiah Groce 5.17 2037
Rushing TouchdownsMarvin Hambrick 13 2031
100 Yards RushingRylan Levine 8 2017
ReceptionsBrody Ennis 136 2019
Receiving YardsBrody Ennis 2,077 2022
Yards per ReceptionBrody Ennis 16.62 2022
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 15 2019
Targeted PassesKai Milem 237 2042
Passes DroppedKai Milem 18 2045
100 Yards ReceivingBrody Ennis 11 2019
InterceptionsChamp Bailey 7 2013
Pass Defense PercentageFreddie Falcone 87.5 2025
TacklesNickolas Shelton 123 2023
AssistsClaude James 46 2045
SacksNathaniel Hanson 14.5 2018
HurriesNathaniel Hanson 30 2018
Blocked PassesBrian Belanger 12 2042
Field GoalsBryan Weber 43 2034
Key Run BlocksDixon Rancilio 47 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesJamal Page 118 2018
Pancake BlocksJamal Page 15 2020
Passes DefensedCalvin Lyons 21 2042
Punt Return YardsAlan Bonner 665 2019
Punt Return TDsJordan Lasley 2 2033
Kickoff Return YardsRicky Stugg 1,053 2030
Kickoff Return TDsColby Jordan 2 2042
Points ScoredGarrett Hartley 165 2019
Yards from ScrimmageBrody Ennis 2,101 2022
All-Purpose YardsBrody Ennis 2,387 2022

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBrett Hundley 158.3 2021 Las Vegas
Pass AttemptsRaymond Chandler 61 2042 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsBrett Hundley 40 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Completion PercentageBrett Hundley 93.3 2028 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsBrett Hundley 538 2024 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptBrett Hundley 13.20 2028 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsBrett Hundley 6 2024 New England
Times SackedE.J. Manuel 9 2014 Kansas City
Rushing AttemptsD'Onta Foreman 33 2029 New England
Rushing YardsMarvin Hambrick 195 2038 Los Angeles (A)
Yards per CarryTevin Coleman 11.75 2020 New England
Rushing TouchdownsMarvin Hambrick 4 2031 Los Angeles (A)
ReceptionsBrody Ennis 16 2024 New England
Receiving YardsBrody Ennis 352 2024 New England
Yards per ReceptionMike Wallace 31.20 2015 Las Vegas
Receiving TouchdownsBrody Ennis 4 2024 New England
Targeted PassesKai Milem 25 2043 Green Bay
Passes DroppedMike Wallace 4 2015 Baltimore
InterceptionsCaden Witt 4 2045 Los Angeles (A)
Pass Defense PercentageChris Harris 100.0 2013 Las Vegas
TacklesColin McCarthy 18 2014 San Francisco
AssistsColin McCarthy 8 2015 Baltimore
SacksXavier Brookshire 4.0 2044 Kansas City
HurriesNathaniel Hanson 6 2017 New York (A)
Blocked PassesJorge Rickertsen 4 2040 Las Vegas
Field GoalsBryan Weber 7 2034 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksDixon Rancilio 8 2018 Buffalo
Key Run OpportunitiesPat Elfein 16 2030 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksStan Trotter 3 2020 New Orleans
Passes DefensedNicky McIntyre 6 2018 Las Vegas
Punt Return YardsBryant Boudreau 137 2038 Las Vegas
Punt Return TDsBryant Boudreau 2 2038 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return YardsKendall Fuller 176 2032 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return TDsRon Brooks 1 2016 Los Angeles (A)
Points ScoredBrody Ennis 24 2024 New England
Yards from ScrimmageBrody Ennis 352 2024 New England
All-Purpose YardsBrody Ennis 352 2024 New England

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBrett Hundley 149.3 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Pass AttemptsBrett Hundley 55 2026 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsBrett Hundley 32 2022 Seattle
Completion PercentageBrett Hundley 83.9 2024 New York (A)
Passing YardsBrett Hundley 434 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Yards per Pass AttemptBrett Hundley 13.15 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Passing TouchdownsKeegan Gohs 5 2018 Cincinnati
Times SackedKeegan Gohs 6 2019 Miami
Rushing AttemptsTevin Coleman 31 2024 New York (A)
Rushing YardsJeremiah Groce 144 2035 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryFernando Stephens 5.87 2043 Houston
Rushing TouchdownsFloyd Greenway 2 2018 Cincinnati
ReceptionsT.Y. Hilton 14 2019 Miami
Receiving YardsBrody Ennis 253 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Yards per ReceptionBrody Ennis 25.30 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 3 2018 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesT.Y. Hilton 21 2019 Miami
Passes DroppedMorris Casteel 4 2026 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsJulian Brooks 2 2022 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageWalt Galloway 100.0 2019 Cincinnati
TacklesDavid Woodard 16 2019 Miami
AssistsTy Hicks 7 2025 Miami
SacksVon Miller 2.0 2014 Houston
HurriesRich Daugherty 5 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Blocked PassesSylvester Williams 2 2019 Cincinnati
Field GoalsGarrett Hartley 6 2019 Cincinnati
Key Run BlocksJamal Page 5 2026 Pittsburgh
Key Run OpportunitiesDixon Rancilio 11 2019 Cincinnati
Pancake BlocksJamal Page 2 2018 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedTanner Hauck 4 2020 Los Angeles (A)
Punt Return YardsDominique Rodgers-Cromartie 62 2013 New England
Kickoff Return YardsJordan Lasley 134 2033 Las Vegas
Points ScoredGarrett Hartley 21 2019 Cincinnati
Yards from ScrimmageBrody Ennis 253 2020 Los Angeles (A)
All-Purpose YardsBrody Ennis 253 2020 Los Angeles (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored33.1 2019
Points Allowed14.5 2013
Passing Yards320.5 2021
Passing Yards Allowed196.8 2032
Rushing Yards144.5 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed75.0 2020
Total Yards438.3 2019
Total Yards Allowed299.3 2044
Pass Attempts41.5 2029
Rush Attempts34.4 2018

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Atlanta 2020
Points Allowed 0 Jacksonville 2013
Passing Yards 538 New England 2024
Passing Yards Allowed 49 Green Bay 2019
Rushing Yards 262 Los Angeles (A) 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Indianapolis 2019
Total Yards 634 Los Angeles (A) 2021
Total Yards Allowed 66 Green Bay 2019
Pass Attempts 63 Arizona 2026
Rush Attempts 49 Kansas City 2018

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Cincinnati 2018
Points Allowed 10 Kansas City 2045
Passing Yards 434 Los Angeles (A) 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 126 New England 2028
Rushing Yards 280 Indianapolis 2035
Rushing Yards Allowed 47 Miami 2019
Total Yards 518 Los Angeles (A) 2020
Total Yards Allowed 263 Kansas City 2045
Pass Attempts 55 Baltimore 2026
Rush Attempts 41 New England 2028

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software