League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

New Orleans Saints Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Sam Darnold39722527186.85171279.5
Team39922627316.84171279.5
Opp41324226666.4612879.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Howard CardozaRB17511046.31104
Taylor LincolnRB1014834.7823
Sam DarnoldQB291394.7901
Team---35318795.321317
Opp---2367753.28516

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Maurice MuellerFL985770912.447.2327
Cole GainesTE945154410.675.7987
Julian ChanceSE603947512.187.9215
Jamie CoteTE492526310.525.3723
Arturo ClayTE392028114.057.2133
Bubba PattonFL271418813.436.9602
Adam HubertSE151111310.277.5301

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Collin IbarraSS63280.001678.1
Walter DianaSILB57170.511882.5
Brian BurnsSLB45161.000777.4
Tyrus RiversRCB4590.001775.6
Johnathan CampbellFS3390.001682.3
Leonard JuddWLB28107.020181.2
Norbert TierneyLCB2450.510276.5
Hayden MillerRDE23610.0180079.6
Kendrick JohnsonNT2361.050179.8
Travis FergusonSILB1980.000075.1
Demetrius JenningsSLB1990.010478.6
Santiago BridgesLCB1940.003283.6
Asher BrandonFS1870.001582.4
Tommy McDonaldLDE18102.550081.2
Conner BaileySS1730.000272.8
Riddick KelleyWILB1210.020375.9

New OrleansTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.12
Rushing Yards170.82
Yards Per Carry5.321 (T)
Pass Attempts36.326
Completions20.525
Completion Pct.56.615 (T)
Passing Yards248.310
Yards Per Attempt6.844
Yards Per Catch12.084
Total Yards Gained408.32
3rd Down Conversions45.91
Points Per Game24.65
Pass Rush Pct.21.612
Pass Defense Pct.55.524
Turnovers2127
Turnover Margin-828 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.52
Rushing Yards70.51
Yards Per Carry3.282
Pass Attempts37.58
Completions22.013 (T)
Completion Pct.58.622 (T)
Passing Yards242.424 (T)
Yards Per Attempt6.4628
Yards Per Catch11.0225
Total Yards Gained300.25
3rd Down Conversions31.315
Points Per Game18.610
Pass Rush Pct.21.715
Pass Defense Pct.63.620
Turnovers1325 (T)
Turnover Margin+828 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAntoine Montgomery 93.7 2035
Pass AttemptsWeston Asherian 5,536 2028
Pass CompletionsWeston Asherian 3,528 2028
Completion PercentageWeston Asherian 63.7 2028
Passing YardsWeston Asherian 38,865 2028
Yards per Pass AttemptAntoine Montgomery 7.88 2035
Passing TouchdownsWeston Asherian 256 2028
Times SackedWeston Asherian 254 2028
300 Yards PassingWeston Asherian 35 2028
Rushing AttemptsConrad Howard 1,706 2021
Rushing YardsConrad Howard 7,655 2021
Yards per CarryElijah Holyfield 4.83 2043
Rushing TouchdownsElijah Holyfield 62 2043
100 Yards RushingConrad Howard 28 2021
ReceptionsBen Givgore 824 2042
Receiving YardsBen Givgore 10,807 2042
Yards per ReceptionAdrian Fisk 14.90 2038
Receiving TouchdownsBen Givgore 70 2042
Targeted PassesBen Givgore 1,330 2042
Passes DroppedBen Givgore 67 2042
100 Yards ReceivingBen Givgore 29 2042
InterceptionsKenny Vaccaro 33 2021
Pass Defense PercentageCaleb Fitzgerald 82.5 2027
TacklesKenny Vaccaro 883 2021
AssistsKenny Vaccaro 294 2021
SacksIsaiah Bauer 67.5 2028
HurriesEli Cox 156 2043
Blocked PassesWesley Holmes 47 2037
Field GoalsPerry Burks 185 2035
Key Run BlocksBrett Berrino 366 2041
Key Run OpportunitiesBrett Berrino 909 2041
Pancake BlocksDeion Roberts 72 2043
Passes DefensedBraxton Wedebrand 95 2025
Punt Return YardsRex McAllister 3,898 2043
Punt Return TDsRex McAllister 5 2043
Kickoff Return YardsRex McAllister 6,122 2043
Kickoff Return TDsRex McAllister 5 2043
Points ScoredPerry Burks 834 2035
Yards from ScrimmageBen Givgore 10,811 2042
All-Purpose YardsLiam Wilson 11,002 2040
Games StartedBrett Berrino 163 2041

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingWeston Asherian 114.8 2025
Pass AttemptsWeston Asherian 652 2023
Pass CompletionsWeston Asherian 425 2026
Completion PercentageWeston Asherian 71.0 2025
Passing YardsWeston Asherian 4,901 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptAntoine Montgomery 8.57 2031
Passing TouchdownsWeston Asherian 41 2025
Times SackedRusty Smith 44 2015
300 Yards PassingWeston Asherian 8 2026
Rushing AttemptsLiam Wilson 381 2033
Rushing YardsLiam Wilson 1,554 2033
Yards per CarryAlec Cassatt 6.28 2037
Rushing TouchdownsElijah Holyfield 15 2037
100 Yards RushingConrad Howard 8 2020
ReceptionsBennett Carrillo 128 2026
Receiving YardsBen Givgore 1,510 2030
Yards per ReceptionMarcell Ateman 16.21 2038
Receiving TouchdownsMaurice Mueller 18 2039
Targeted PassesBennett Carrillo 209 2026
Passes DroppedHenry Jamison 13 2029
100 Yards ReceivingMaurice Mueller 8 2039
InterceptionsMalcolm Jenkins 6 2015
Pass Defense PercentageCaleb Fitzgerald 88.6 2027
TacklesChase Sweeney 131 2027
AssistsChase Sweeney 49 2028
SacksIsaiah Bauer 15.0 2023
HurriesFrancisco Schulz 29 2034
Blocked PassesWesley Holmes 13 2030
Field GoalsPerry Burks 40 2035
Key Run BlocksChester Marker 56 2032
Key Run OpportunitiesChester Marker 136 2032
Pancake BlocksDeion Roberts 15 2038
Passes DefensedLeon Roffmann 19 2029
Punt Return YardsDusty Miller 868 2030
Punt Return TDsDevin Street 2 2022
Kickoff Return YardsGilbert Perez 1,128 2023
Kickoff Return TDsRex McAllister 3 2041
Points ScoredPerry Burks 167 2035
Yards from ScrimmageLiam Wilson 2,132 2033
All-Purpose YardsDusty Miller 2,700 2030

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingWeston Asherian 158.3 2024 New York
Pass AttemptsWeston Asherian 61 2023 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsWeston Asherian 42 2027 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageSam Darnold 91.3 2039 Philadelphia
Passing YardsWeston Asherian 494 2026 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptAntoine Montgomery 15.33 2030 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsWeston Asherian 5 2025 Buffalo
Times SackedWeston Asherian 8 2016 Oakland
Rushing AttemptsConrad Howard 38 2017 Tampa Bay
Rushing YardsConrad Howard 189 2016 Tampa Bay
Yards per CarryLamar Terrell 9.28 2026 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsLiam Wilson 4 2032 San Diego
ReceptionsBennett Carrillo 16 2027 Jacksonville
Receiving YardsBennett Carrillo 266 2024 New York
Yards per ReceptionColton Adams 34.00 2037 St. Louis
Receiving TouchdownsBennett Carrillo 4 2024 New York
Targeted PassesBennett Carrillo 26 2027 Jacksonville
Passes DroppedLiam Wilson 6 2038 Atlanta
InterceptionsKenny Vaccaro 3 2020 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentageJunior Galette 100.0 2013 Atlanta
TacklesChase Sweeney 16 2024 Atlanta
AssistsShawn Giles 9 2031 Dallas
SacksIsaiah Bauer 4.0 2023 Minnesota
HurriesEli Cox 8 2042 Carolina
Blocked PassesWesley Holmes 4 2030 Philadelphia
Field GoalsTito Montgomery 6 2041 Seattle
Key Run BlocksChester Marker 9 2031 Carolina
Key Run OpportunitiesDonovan Smith 16 2027 Chicago
Pancake BlocksChester Marker 5 2031 Houston
Passes DefensedJimmy Jean 5 2026 Washington
Punt Return YardsRex McAllister 165 2039 Philadelphia
Punt Return TDsDarren Sproles 1 2013 Arizona
Kickoff Return YardsRex McAllister 225 2043 St. Louis
Kickoff Return TDsRex McAllister 2 2043 St. Louis
Points ScoredBennett Carrillo 24 2024 New York
Yards from ScrimmageLiam Wilson 269 2033 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsDusty Miller 295 2029 Detroit

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingWeston Asherian 145.1 2024 Chicago
Pass AttemptsAntoine Montgomery 49 2033 Dallas
Pass CompletionsWeston Asherian 28 2026 New York
Completion PercentageWeston Asherian 80.0 2024 Chicago
Passing YardsWeston Asherian 378 2026 New York
Yards per Pass AttemptAntoine Montgomery 12.50 2030 New York
Passing TouchdownsSam Darnold 5 2039 Detroit
Times SackedAntoine Montgomery 7 2035 Houston
Rushing AttemptsAlec Cassatt 32 2038 Detroit
Rushing YardsElijah Holyfield 142 2040 New York
Yards per CarryDusty Miller 7.28 2030 New York
Rushing TouchdownsAlec Cassatt 3 2035 San Francisco
ReceptionsMaurice Mueller 13 2042 Chicago
Receiving YardsMaurice Mueller 184 2042 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionMaurice Mueller 23.17 2040 New York
Receiving TouchdownsMaurice Mueller 3 2042 Chicago
Targeted PassesMaurice Mueller 19 2042 Chicago
Passes DroppedPhil Stegman 2 2023 Washington
InterceptionsMalcolm Jenkins 1 2019 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageBraxton Wedebrand 100.0 2025 Pittsburgh
TacklesChase Sweeney 14 2024 Detroit
AssistsChase Sweeney 6 2025 Tampa Bay
SacksIsaiah Bauer 4.0 2024 Detroit
HurriesEli Cox 7 2039 Detroit
Blocked PassesDanny Shelton 3 2024 Miami
Field GoalsPerry Burks 4 2033 Dallas
Key Run BlocksKaleb McGary 8 2040 New York
Key Run OpportunitiesDeion Roberts 15 2037 Detroit
Pancake BlocksDeion Roberts 2 2037 Detroit
Passes DefensedLawrence Hartman 4 2025 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsFabian Moreau 115 2035 Houston
Punt Return TDsFabian Moreau 1 2035 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsRex McAllister 103 2041 Washington
Kickoff Return TDsFabian Moreau 1 2030 New York
Points ScoredAlec Cassatt 18 2035 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmageMaurice Mueller 184 2042 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsDusty Miller 201 2030 New York

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored35.0 2039
Points Allowed13.2 2039
Passing Yards306.3 2026
Passing Yards Allowed188.2 2013
Rushing Yards188.3 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed72.3 2039
Total Yards424.1 2039
Total Yards Allowed304.2 2039
Pass Attempts41.6 2013
Rush Attempts37.9 2032

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 56 Tampa Bay 2035
Points Allowed 0 Tampa Bay 2013
Passing Yards 494 Atlanta 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 62 Carolina 2013
Rushing Yards 371 Tampa Bay 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Washington 2026
Total Yards 567 St. Louis 2037
Total Yards Allowed 93 Minnesota 2038
Pass Attempts 61 Tampa Bay 2023
Rush Attempts 49 San Francisco 2031

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 44 New York 2030
Points Allowed 0 Minnesota 2041
Passing Yards 378 New York 2026
Passing Yards Allowed 108 Detroit 2024
Rushing Yards 293 New York 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 43 New Jersey 2039
Total Yards 533 New York 2040
Total Yards Allowed 76 Minnesota 2041
Pass Attempts 49 Dallas 2033
Rush Attempts 46 Houston 2038

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software