League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

St. Louis Rams Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Mason Fenkner42924827676.45171080.6
Team43825428126.42171080.6
Opp39022727076.9416785.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Kenyon SchulzeRB1836893.7750
Justics WebsterRB632133.3801
Mason FenknerQB322026.3124
Team---28011133.9879
Opp---31615334.851310

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Neal GomezFL1014361814.376.12211
Tommy AbnerFL65362988.284.5822
Cedric DiazTE58352948.405.0716
Andre GreeneSE493547413.549.6742
Kenyon SchulzeRB503342212.798.4431
Kerry LyonTE39272479.156.3312
Herb SwiftSE341821712.066.3801
Isaiah ArnoldTE23151449.606.2631

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Lorenzo JeffersonSS68210.0101076.9
Jackie StuartSLB61120.0341381.3
Earl NorrisWILB60161.002378.9
Tom StoneRCB33120.010576.0
Collin MyersWLB33160.030280.0
Jeff HickmanFS33120.000577.9
Carlos PerrottaLCB2740.010177.8
Marcus O'ConnellSS2650.000579.6
Bryce BurroughsSILB26130.020276.8
Cameron MillerNT2591.020081.2
Nicky RayburnRDE2232.050082.0
Edwin MaconRDE20133.5110182.8
Julian ClovisLCB1761.021278.0
Jake FullerLDE1543.560082.5
Dalton UpshawFS1340.020380.0
Mike HughesRCB1120.000380.4

St. LouisTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.517 (T)
Rushing Yards101.219
Yards Per Carry3.9820
Pass Attempts39.86
Completions23.110 (T)
Completion Pct.58.018 (T)
Passing Yards255.67
Yards Per Attempt6.4210
Yards Per Catch11.079 (T)
Total Yards Gained346.311
3rd Down Conversions34.619
Points Per Game23.19 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.17.329
Pass Defense Pct.58.015
Turnovers1614 (T)
Turnover Margin-423

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.726
Rushing Yards139.430
Yards Per Carry4.8530
Pass Attempts35.59 (T)
Completions20.69 (T)
Completion Pct.58.216 (T)
Passing Yards246.122
Yards Per Attempt6.9428
Yards Per Catch11.9329
Total Yards Gained376.430
3rd Down Conversions35.111
Points Per Game26.731 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.524
Pass Defense Pct.51.711
Turnovers1231 (T)
Turnover Margin+423

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingClay Ferrell 88.9 2029
Pass AttemptsClay Ferrell 7,487 2029
Pass CompletionsClay Ferrell 4,734 2029
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 64.1 2032
Passing YardsClay Ferrell 53,536 2029
Yards per Pass AttemptClay Ferrell 7.15 2029
Passing TouchdownsClay Ferrell 323 2029
Times SackedClay Ferrell 321 2029
300 Yards PassingClay Ferrell 37 2029
Rushing AttemptsPaul Perkins 2,126 2032
Rushing YardsPaul Perkins 9,143 2032
Yards per CarryClay Ferrell 5.95 2029
Rushing TouchdownsPaul Perkins 59 2032
100 Yards RushingPaul Perkins 29 2032
ReceptionsTavon Austin 810 2025
Receiving YardsTavon Austin 10,871 2025
Yards per ReceptionStedman Bailey 14.27 2016
Receiving TouchdownsTavon Austin 57 2025
Targeted PassesTavon Austin 1,424 2025
Passes DroppedTavon Austin 70 2025
100 Yards ReceivingTavon Austin 25 2025
InterceptionsJanoris Jenkins 51 2021
Pass Defense PercentageJanoris Jenkins 82.1 2021
TacklesDonovan Coleman 925 2032
AssistsDonovan Coleman 329 2032
SacksRobert Quinn 74.0 2021
HurriesTimothy Mayo 179 2031
Blocked PassesTimothy Mayo 53 2031
Field GoalsJosh Scobee 155 2019
Key Run BlocksDonnell Dole 390 2033
Key Run OpportunitiesDiego Burnett 1,126 2032
Pancake BlocksDonnell Dole 67 2033
Passes DefensedDonovan Coleman 73 2032
Punt Return YardsTrumaine Johnson 1,735 2019
Punt Return TDsTrumaine Johnson 3 2019
Kickoff Return YardsAlexander Carrell 4,176 2022
Kickoff Return TDsStan Schilz 2 2027
Points ScoredJosh Scobee 668 2019
Yards from ScrimmagePaul Perkins 12,261 2032
All-Purpose YardsPaul Perkins 12,318 2032
Games StartedClay Ferrell 230 2029

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingClay Ferrell 108.4 2025
Pass AttemptsClay Ferrell 607 2026
Pass CompletionsClay Ferrell 380 2026
Completion PercentageClay Ferrell 73.7 2025
Passing YardsClay Ferrell 4,181 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptClay Ferrell 8.82 2017
Passing TouchdownsClay Ferrell 35 2025
Times SackedNorbert Graham 41 2039
300 Yards PassingClay Ferrell 5 2017
Rushing AttemptsPaul Perkins 403 2027
Rushing YardsLuke Abueva 1,953 2024
Yards per CarryLuke Abueva 5.37 2024
Rushing TouchdownsPaul Perkins 12 2029
100 Yards RushingLuke Abueva 12 2024
ReceptionsShaun Doxzon 102 2033
Receiving YardsShaun Doxzon 1,436 2033
Yards per ReceptionTavon Austin 16.58 2017
Receiving TouchdownsVictor Clayton 10 2025
Targeted PassesCedric Diaz 178 2040
Passes DroppedVictor Clayton 14 2029
100 Yards ReceivingShaun Doxzon 6 2033
InterceptionsAnthony Jefferson 12 2025
Pass Defense PercentageAnthony Jefferson 85.5 2025
TacklesGrayson Schroeder 128 2031
AssistsDonovan Coleman 51 2022
SacksTanner Akins 18.5 2037
HurriesTanner Akins 39 2040
Blocked PassesTimothy Mayo 11 2025
Field GoalsA.J. Dole 37 2037
Key Run BlocksDonnell Dole 53 2027
Key Run OpportunitiesDonnell Dole 147 2027
Pancake BlocksDonnell Dole 14 2024
Passes DefensedD.J. Hayden 20 2023
Punt Return YardsTrumaine Johnson 542 2017
Punt Return TDsTrumaine Johnson 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsShaun Doxzon 1,034 2033
Kickoff Return TDsStan Schilz 2 2027
Points ScoredJosh Scobee 151 2017
Yards from ScrimmagePaul Perkins 2,342 2025
All-Purpose YardsShaun Doxzon 2,708 2033

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingClay Ferrell 158.1 2026 Philadelphia
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 57 2030 Denver
Pass CompletionsClay Ferrell 36 2029 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageClay Ferrell 91.3 2025 Detroit
Passing YardsNorbert Graham 438 2038 New York
Yards per Pass AttemptClay Ferrell 12.82 2017 Washington
Passing TouchdownsClay Ferrell 4 2015 Washington
Times SackedNorbert Graham 7 2034 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsPaul Perkins 37 2027 Cincinnati
Rushing YardsPaul Perkins 196 2026 Kansas City
Yards per CarryDaryl Richardson 9.00 2015 Tampa Bay
Rushing TouchdownsDaryl Richardson 3 2015 Pittsburgh
ReceptionsTavon Austin 12 2025 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsJustics Davis 206 2039 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionNeal Gomez 29.80 2038 New York
Receiving TouchdownsMike McNeill 3 2017 Dallas
Targeted PassesPete Barrett 18 2034 Seattle
Passes DroppedNeal Gomez 4 2043 Carolina
InterceptionsJanoris Jenkins 3 2018 San Diego
Pass Defense PercentageKeegan Bruce 100.0 2015 Washington
TacklesJames Laurinaitis 15 2014 San Francisco
AssistsParker Norton 9 2038 Denver
SacksTanner Akins 4.0 2036 San Francisco
HurriesTanner Akins 8 2040 Carolina
Blocked PassesSergio Banks 3 2021 Tennessee
Field GoalsJack McCormick 5 2020 New Jersey
Key Run BlocksPaxton Beebe 8 2025 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesCody Whitehair 15 2033 Carolina
Pancake BlocksDonnell Dole 4 2025 Detroit
Passes DefensedLorenzo Jefferson 5 2042 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsTrumaine Johnson 148 2017 New Orleans
Punt Return TDsWes Welker 1 2015 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsShaun Doxzon 161 2033 Seattle
Kickoff Return TDsAlexander Carrell 1 2021 Chicago
Points ScoredPercy Shelton 24 2031 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmagePaul Perkins 233 2025 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsShaun Doxzon 279 2033 Seattle

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingClay Ferrell 120.5 2018 Washington
Pass AttemptsClay Ferrell 49 2025 Washington
Pass CompletionsClay Ferrell 32 2025 Washington
Completion PercentageClay Ferrell 73.1 2018 Washington
Passing YardsClay Ferrell 311 2020 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptClay Ferrell 11.50 2018 Washington
Passing TouchdownsClay Ferrell 3 2020 Washington
Times SackedMarty Walsh 5 2038 Washington
Rushing AttemptsPaul Perkins 32 2027 Arizona
Rushing YardsPaul Perkins 139 2025 Washington
Yards per CarryPaul Perkins 9.27 2025 Washington
Rushing TouchdownsClay Ferrell 2 2019 Minnesota
ReceptionsVictor Clayton 10 2025 Washington
Receiving YardsSpencer Reeves 132 2024 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionSpencer Reeves 22.00 2024 Chicago
Receiving TouchdownsTavon Austin 2 2018 Washington
Targeted PassesPaul Perkins 16 2025 Washington
Passes DroppedTravis Benjamin 3 2020 Washington
InterceptionsJanoris Jenkins 2 2020 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageJanoris Jenkins 100.0 2020 Washington
TacklesDonovan Coleman 18 2023 Detroit
AssistsCalvin Pryor 7 2019 San Francisco
SacksRobert Quinn 3.0 2019 Minnesota
HurriesTanner Akins 4 2037 Atlanta
Blocked PassesGustavo Lehman 2 2020 Washington
Field GoalsByron Lowe 2 2023 Detroit
Key Run BlocksDonnell Dole 5 2027 Arizona
Key Run OpportunitiesDonnell Dole 14 2027 Arizona
Pancake BlocksDonnell Dole 2 2024 Chicago
Passes DefensedMarcus Gilchrist 2 2018 Washington
Punt Return YardsDevin Funchess 59 2027 Arizona
Kickoff Return YardsSpencer Reeves 116 2025 Washington
Points ScoredPaul Perkins 24 2027 Arizona
Yards from ScrimmagePaul Perkins 180 2025 Washington
All-Purpose YardsSpencer Reeves 202 2024 Chicago

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.5 2025
Points Allowed16.8 2015
Passing Yards271.2 2038
Passing Yards Allowed183.6 2027
Rushing Yards175.0 2024
Rushing Yards Allowed84.3 2029
Total Yards406.0 2025
Total Yards Allowed278.8 2027
Pass Attempts40.5 2035
Rush Attempts33.6 2025

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 New Orleans 2037
Points Allowed 0 Oakland 2014
Passing Yards 438 New York 2038
Passing Yards Allowed 81 Carolina 2016
Rushing Yards 262 San Francisco 2031
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Atlanta 2025
Total Yards 538 New York 2023
Total Yards Allowed 115 Indianapolis 2029
Pass Attempts 57 Detroit 2014
Rush Attempts 49 New York 2020

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Arizona 2027
Points Allowed 7 Washington 2020
Passing Yards 311 Dallas 2020
Passing Yards Allowed 145 Washington 2025
Rushing Yards 201 Washington 2020
Rushing Yards Allowed 25 Arizona 2027
Total Yards 446 Washington 2025
Total Yards Allowed 214 Washington 2025
Pass Attempts 49 Washington 2025
Rush Attempts 37 Arizona 2027

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software