League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

Cincinnati Bengals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Lukas Powell16710811556.928588.3
Ted Rodham109605014.603461.0
Team27616816566.0011977.5
Opp28017721547.698687.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jack CampbellRB1327225.4751
Mel BlanchardRB231024.4300
Lukas PowellQB18794.3905
J.J. TaylorRB18452.5000
Team---1959474.86511
Opp---2218964.0585

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Bryson SparrowTE593437811.126.4115
Jack CampbellRB57342918.565.1125
Jalen ReagorFL49322979.286.0633
Braden ThompsonSE462629111.196.3343
Ian HarperFL312222310.147.1901

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Brett BandySS4390.002378.1
Antoine Winfield Jr.FS37180.000778.2
Myron HarveyWILB34190.000273.5
Shaquille HickmanLCB34130.001576.1
Jeffrey SimmonsLDE3255.5150079.7
Lionel SimsRCB28100.000278.7
Chester WayneNT2790.550078.5
Isaiah SimmonsWLB22181.000377.3
Jeffrey FlowersSILB2250.000064.5
Mackenzie WooRDE20164.560081.9
Tyler WaddingtonSLB1650.001288.7
Sergio GardnerRCB1430.002283.5
Gabriel WestbrookWLB1252.020180.1
Stephen HansonRCB1120.000077.6
Lyndell WilsonSILB1000.000172.3
Raul BranchWILB1060.000060.9
Marcos CoteSLB940.010079.7

CincinnatiTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.425
Rushing Yards118.412
Yards Per Carry4.863
Pass Attempts34.521
Completions21.015 (T)
Completion Pct.60.98 (T)
Passing Yards207.025
Yards Per Attempt6.0020
Yards Per Catch9.8627
Total Yards Gained316.622
3rd Down Conversions34.013
Points Per Game20.611
Pass Rush Pct.19.326
Pass Defense Pct.43.332
Turnovers1417 (T)
Turnover Margin-525 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.621 (T)
Rushing Yards112.020
Yards Per Carry4.0517
Pass Attempts35.010 (T)
Completions22.127
Completion Pct.63.230
Passing Yards269.331
Yards Per Attempt7.6931
Yards Per Catch12.1727 (T)
Total Yards Gained370.530
3rd Down Conversions38.728
Points Per Game20.418
Pass Rush Pct.16.74
Pass Defense Pct.53.011
Turnovers925 (T)
Turnover Margin+525 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBuddy Wilcox 89.1 2030
Pass AttemptsLukas Powell 5,318 2045
Pass CompletionsLukas Powell 3,214 2045
Completion PercentageBuddy Wilcox 62.1 2030
Passing YardsLukas Powell 33,302 2045
Yards per Pass AttemptBen Roethlisberger 7.66 2018
Passing TouchdownsLukas Powell 176 2045
Times SackedLukas Powell 212 2045
300 Yards PassingJoseph Cassity 19 2023
Rushing AttemptsGiovani Bernard 1,726 2021
Rushing YardsGiovani Bernard 7,761 2021
Yards per CarryLukas Powell 6.73 2045
Rushing TouchdownsChris Hazam 43 2043
100 Yards RushingGiovani Bernard 11 2021
ReceptionsOmar Raymond 704 2025
Receiving YardsOmar Raymond 10,410 2025
Yards per ReceptionOmar Raymond 14.79 2025
Receiving TouchdownsA.J. Green 59 2021
Targeted PassesA.J. Green 1,277 2021
Passes DroppedDante Pettis 51 2041
100 Yards ReceivingOmar Raymond 36 2025
InterceptionsHerman Martin 27 2026
Pass Defense PercentageWes Mizrahi 82.0 2043
TacklesGarrett Harmon 782 2040
AssistsGarrett Harmon 273 2040
SacksJamal Hanks 73.0 2035
HurriesJeffrey Simmons 208 2045
Blocked PassesJamal Hanks 45 2035
Field GoalsDevan Shelton 333 2045
Key Run BlocksBryan Conway 422 2036
Key Run OpportunitiesBryan Conway 1,046 2036
Pancake BlocksBryan Conway 57 2036
Passes DefensedHerman Martin 91 2026
Punt Return YardsShawn Williams 1,979 2019
Punt Return TDsTaywan Taylor 3 2032
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Jackson III 3,279 2031
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Jackson III 3 2031
Points ScoredDevan Shelton 1,378 2045
Yards from ScrimmageOmar Raymond 10,407 2025
All-Purpose YardsOmar Raymond 10,556 2025
Games StartedMitch Huntley 162 2035

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLukas Powell 89.8 2038
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 721 2018
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 394 2018
Completion PercentageLukas Powell 66.5 2038
Passing YardsBen Roethlisberger 5,522 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptJohnny Manziel 8.26 2019
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 39 2018
Times SackedAndy Dalton 42 2014
300 Yards PassingBen Roethlisberger 12 2018
Rushing AttemptsLeslie Fletcher 356 2035
Rushing YardsLeslie Fletcher 1,429 2035
Yards per CarryGiovani Bernard 6.56 2018
Rushing TouchdownsChris Hazam 12 2038
100 Yards RushingLeslie Fletcher 7 2035
ReceptionsAlvin Hayes 106 2038
Receiving YardsOmar Raymond 1,600 2018
Yards per ReceptionTyler Eifert 17.37 2014
Receiving TouchdownsOmar Raymond 14 2019
Targeted PassesOmar Raymond 189 2018
Passes DroppedBryson Sparrow 22 2042
100 Yards ReceivingOmar Raymond 9 2018
InterceptionsHerman Martin 9 2021
Pass Defense PercentageAndres Elliott 89.1 2041
TacklesGarrett Harmon 125 2037
AssistsRey Maualuga 47 2013
SacksKony Ealy 17.0 2019
HurriesJeffrey Simmons 35 2045
Blocked PassesBrett Ripken 11 2035
Field GoalsDevan Shelton 36 2042
Key Run BlocksBryan Conway 61 2030
Key Run OpportunitiesBryan Conway 147 2036
Pancake BlocksBryan Conway 13 2030
Passes DefensedWilliam Jackson III 16 2025
Punt Return YardsKaden Jeffery 526 2020
Punt Return TDsTaywan Taylor 2 2030
Kickoff Return YardsBryant Brown 956 2035
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Jackson III 2 2028
Points ScoredDan Carpenter 142 2021
Yards from ScrimmageBrian Hill 1,915 2030
All-Purpose YardsBrian Hill 1,915 2030

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLukas Powell 144.2 2039 Los Angeles (N)
Pass AttemptsJoseph Cassity 62 2021 Miami
Pass CompletionsDavis Webb 38 2030 New Orleans
Completion PercentageLukas Powell 87.5 2036 Denver
Passing YardsBen Roethlisberger 516 2018 Baltimore
Yards per Pass AttemptDarrin Sullivan 13.11 2026 Tennessee
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 6 2018 Kansas City
Times SackedDarrell Finkelstein 8 2017 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsLeslie Fletcher 31 2035 Las Vegas
Rushing YardsChris Hazam 185 2038 New Orleans
Yards per CarryChris Hazam 11.56 2038 New Orleans
Rushing TouchdownsBrian Hill 3 2030 Kansas City
ReceptionsA.J. Green 14 2017 Minnesota
Receiving YardsA.J. Green 217 2014 Houston
Yards per ReceptionA.J. Green 43.40 2014 Houston
Receiving TouchdownsA.J. Green 3 2019 Buffalo
Targeted PassesA.J. Green 20 2020 Denver
Passes DroppedJaelen Strong 4 2022 Baltimore
InterceptionsGrady Fletcher 3 2019 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageRey Maualuga 100.0 2013 New England
TacklesRey Maualuga 18 2013 Chicago
AssistsGarrett Harmon 8 2037 Baltimore
SacksJamal Hanks 5.5 2028 Tennessee
HurriesJeffrey Simmons 7 2042 Las Vegas
Blocked PassesMichael Johnson 4 2014 Indianapolis
Field GoalsRoberto Bailey 6 2030 Pittsburgh
Key Run BlocksBryan Conway 9 2027 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesBryan Conway 15 2027 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksCaleb Karr 3 2019 Los Angeles (N)
Passes DefensedTerrance Mitchell 5 2015 Las Vegas
Punt Return YardsBryant Brown 150 2035 Indianapolis
Punt Return TDsLeon Hall 1 2013 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsDeron Sweeney 269 2039 Los Angeles (A)
Kickoff Return TDsLeon Hall 1 2013 New York (A)
Points ScoredRoberto Bailey 19 2030 Pittsburgh
Yards from ScrimmageA.J. Green 217 2014 Houston
All-Purpose YardsDeron Sweeney 269 2039 Los Angeles (A)

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBuddy Wilcox 125.2 2029 New York (A)
Pass AttemptsJoseph Cassity 54 2020 Buffalo
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 33 2018 Indianapolis
Completion PercentagePerry Briggs 79.4 2036 New England
Passing YardsBen Roethlisberger 572 2018 Indianapolis
Yards per Pass AttemptBen Roethlisberger 10.79 2018 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 5 2018 Indianapolis
Times SackedTristan Stargell 6 2039 New York (A)
Rushing AttemptsBrian Hill 29 2030 New York (A)
Rushing YardsBrian Hill 139 2030 New York (A)
Yards per CarryChris Hazam 6.47 2036 New England
Rushing TouchdownsBrian Hill 3 2029 Chicago
ReceptionsDante Pettis 8 2036 New England
Receiving YardsTyler Eifert 218 2018 Indianapolis
Yards per ReceptionTyler Eifert 31.14 2018 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsTyler Eifert 3 2018 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesOmar Raymond 16 2019 Denver
Passes DroppedBrian Hill 3 2029 Chicago
InterceptionsByron Andrade 1 2019 New England
Pass Defense PercentageKaleb Neumeyer 100.0 2030 New York (A)
TacklesJosue Behrendt 14 2029 Chicago
AssistsMike Hughes 5 2040 Buffalo
SacksKony Ealy 3.0 2019 Denver
HurriesJeffrey Simmons 6 2040 Buffalo
Blocked PassesKony Ealy 2 2019 New England
Field GoalsKen Jacquet 3 2019 Denver
Key Run BlocksBryan Conway 7 2030 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesBryan Conway 14 2030 New York (A)
Pancake BlocksTim Ulrich 2 2029 New York (A)
Passes DefensedBrayden Dotson 3 2021 New York (A)
Punt Return YardsMario Alford 103 2019 New England
Punt Return TDsMario Alford 1 2019 New England
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Jackson III 174 2030 Indianapolis
Points ScoredTyler Eifert 18 2018 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageTyler Eifert 218 2018 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsTyler Eifert 218 2018 Indianapolis

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.4 2019
Points Allowed16.5 2040
Passing Yards346.8 2018
Passing Yards Allowed201.7 2015
Rushing Yards152.6 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed74.8 2036
Total Yards463.0 2018
Total Yards Allowed295.5 2027
Pass Attempts45.3 2018
Rush Attempts35.7 2036

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Los Angeles (N) 2031
Points Allowed 0 Cleveland 2027
Passing Yards 516 Baltimore 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 70 Seattle 2027
Rushing Yards 271 Los Angeles (A) 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed -3 Buffalo 2016
Total Yards 581 Jacksonville 2018
Total Yards Allowed 119 Seattle 2027
Pass Attempts 62 Miami 2021
Rush Attempts 47 Washington 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Indianapolis 2018
Points Allowed 12 Buffalo 2040
Passing Yards 572 Indianapolis 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 100 Baltimore 2037
Rushing Yards 206 New York (A) 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 21 New York (A) 2039
Total Yards 603 Indianapolis 2018
Total Yards Allowed 187 Buffalo 2040
Pass Attempts 54 Buffalo 2020
Rush Attempts 46 New York (A) 2030

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software