League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2043

  - - 2042

  - - 2041

  - - 2040

  - - 2039

  - - 2038

  - - 2037

  - - 2036

  - - 2035

  - - 2034

  - - 2033

  - - 2032

  - - 2031

  - - 2030

  - - 2029

  - - 2028

  - - 2027

  - - 2026

  - - 2025

  - - 2024

  - - 2023

  - - 2022

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


All Pro Football League

2016 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Carolina Panthers56725794.55161.21714.183474.75454.8916
Cleveland Browns52525484.85159.31554.832914.81715.7716
San Francisco 49ers55124234.40151.4994.753304.201154.9816
Cincinnati Bengals56022654.04141.61513.772664.241433.9816
Baltimore Ravens47922334.66139.61176.263104.13465.0016
Tennessee Titans53322264.18139.1844.003564.29804.7016
Atlanta Falcons54221864.03136.61295.262373.801583.9716
Oakland Raiders50021764.35136.0865.273334.45743.3816
Pittsburgh Steelers50721754.29135.91274.612174.171544.5216
Minnesota Vikings49621334.30133.31153.992724.461044.5016
St. Louis Rams53720953.90130.91473.592774.001094.2616
Miami Dolphins50320033.98125.2855.323293.89793.6116
New England Patriots49519964.03124.81524.361163.842164.1716
Seattle Seahawks47819894.16124.31244.452764.38723.2916
Washington Football Team42019704.69123.1204.553654.68335.2116
Chicago Bears47619134.02119.61324.802443.77854.4416
Houston Texans49718683.76116.8655.683333.34874.6416
Detroit Lions44218364.15114.8863.832784.28754.2916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers36617454.77109.1665.452294.51665.4416
Kansas City Chiefs46717413.73108.8784.292853.82873.9316
San Diego Chargers44017343.94108.4923.952473.89944.4416
New Orleans Saints39017164.40107.3994.731914.25964.6016
Arizona Cardinals44816233.62101.41053.702323.451034.3216
Indianapolis Colts35015994.5799.9735.471804.51944.1616
Jacksonville Jaguars34614394.1689.9463.891524.111424.5416
New York Giants37614083.7488.01264.131813.30654.5416
Philadelphia Eagles36413763.7886.01254.181753.27535.5316
Dallas Cowboys31813644.2985.3964.441814.17375.1116
Green Bay Packers36213233.6582.71233.241634.09703.7916
New Jersey Jets36112223.3976.4653.922263.15644.0616
Buffalo Bills2608443.2552.8664.301312.98602.8716
Denver Broncos2466562.6741.0622.941452.27374.0316
League14202584044.11114.132674.4278954.0528144.35512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Denver Broncos58727694.72173.11195.243444.521105.5016
Atlanta Falcons44824475.46152.91075.452655.40736.0116
New Orleans Saints49021924.47137.01116.582863.64835.2516
Dallas Cowboys51421704.22135.61364.572863.92845.1916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers51721554.17134.71384.702724.14993.9316
San Diego Chargers44021174.81132.3995.542654.53715.3016
Green Bay Packers49521124.27132.01164.472714.54944.0716
Philadelphia Eagles44820984.68131.11184.442524.75735.2916
Jacksonville Jaguars50220104.00125.6904.463023.881034.3116
Seattle Seahawks46119854.31124.11135.112424.401023.3916
Pittsburgh Steelers42119554.64122.21274.482224.23706.4116
Baltimore Ravens46019104.15119.4984.692653.77915.0416
Arizona Cardinals46618714.02116.91093.852494.641003.0416
Buffalo Bills54718403.36115.0993.153013.631373.2916
Minnesota Vikings42218214.32113.8995.522443.89734.5616
New Jersey Jets49918213.65113.81193.052694.061033.6616
Kansas City Chiefs41217914.35111.9975.892183.78914.4216
Cincinnati Bengals41217774.31111.11034.092133.98895.8016
Cleveland Browns38517484.54109.3726.492434.21654.0616
Indianapolis Colts51817373.35108.61023.542903.221114.1416
New York Giants41516924.08105.8893.912404.21794.3416
St. Louis Rams42716733.92104.6913.712353.60945.2916
Chicago Bears38316614.34103.8824.212284.43714.3216
San Francisco 49ers43016243.78101.51204.032263.66784.1216
New England Patriots37716154.28100.9853.862104.72793.7616
Detroit Lions46415213.2895.11203.062343.57923.7016
Washington Football Team40514943.6993.41253.891973.75753.7216
Miami Dolphins40114363.5889.8994.151973.24974.0816
Houston Texans36814113.8388.2754.632253.66683.5416
Carolina Panthers39013653.5085.3773.822093.75953.1716
Oakland Raiders35013073.7381.7672.962004.02793.9516
Tennessee Titans34812793.6879.9653.601953.55854.1916
League14202584044.11114.132674.4278954.0528144.35512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Philadelphia Eagles67239558.8450611.416.71281.680.67008153.016
Seattle Seahawks55834862.4436112.537.82272.699.45845541.716
Washington Football Team60234457.1434812.647.22271.888.46366857.316
Houston Texans56834660.9430312.447.58268.985.36046350.116
Green Bay Packers63039362.4426510.856.77266.680.96686953.016
Dallas Cowboys67741461.2422510.216.24264.179.57146345.016
Kansas City Chiefs53335767.0419611.757.87262.3103.95595535.316
Chicago Bears60138163.4415210.906.91259.593.16206339.316
New York Giants59535659.8404711.376.80252.977.86307256.216
New England Patriots54032460.0403712.467.48252.389.55877054.116
Miami Dolphins53034464.9402011.697.58251.394.75495039.816
Buffalo Bills66137857.2397010.506.01248.169.67257157.716
New Jersey Jets63331449.6395112.586.24246.964.66709977.516
Jacksonville Jaguars65038058.5382510.075.88239.169.96917056.516
San Francisco 49ers49929759.5379412.777.60237.189.85275146.316
Cleveland Browns51934566.5374810.867.22234.386.85524140.416
Detroit Lions53932760.7372011.386.90232.578.45728060.416
New Orleans Saints64136957.6370210.035.78231.473.36776851.216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers58135961.8360010.036.20225.077.66435949.716
Minnesota Vikings49928657.3359312.567.20224.686.25345853.416
St. Louis Rams50629157.5358312.317.08223.984.05246152.316
Baltimore Ravens58333657.6354710.566.08221.775.06427254.916
Oakland Raiders46330866.5351011.407.58219.4100.84874535.516
San Diego Chargers55430555.1346711.376.26216.775.26027963.016
Tennessee Titans54634162.533939.956.21212.190.25687148.216
Atlanta Falcons46427158.4324911.997.00203.180.14834557.316
Pittsburgh Steelers49928857.7325011.286.51203.180.65237059.816
Indianapolis Colts61232553.131839.795.20198.961.66488966.816
Arizona Cardinals49529459.4295410.055.97184.679.35306254.216
Cincinnati Bengals45325857.0291311.296.43182.167.04825067.116
Denver Broncos63831449.227488.754.31171.852.46888771.216
Carolina Panthers43825959.1262010.125.98163.877.44645659.416
League179791064759.211878011.166.61232.080.519083209353.5512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
New York Giants61138963.7440811.337.21275.592.36396338.916
Miami Dolphins56333860.0425512.597.56265.992.46055945.116
Minnesota Vikings59836861.5414911.276.94259.384.66358155.116
New Jersey Jets58036562.9407911.187.03254.993.26245541.916
Washington Football Team61835657.6400111.246.47250.182.36547551.316
Arizona Cardinals59034258.0396911.616.73248.184.56218456.016
Green Bay Packers57534159.3397011.646.90248.181.86017253.916
Carolina Panthers57435061.0395911.316.90247.473.46105153.216
St. Louis Rams55033360.5391511.767.12244.789.05905947.916
Jacksonville Jaguars53232761.5391211.967.35244.592.15715643.916
Detroit Lions54135866.2390710.917.22244.294.65624131.116
Philadelphia Eagles61136259.2389910.776.38243.776.36346156.816
Dallas Cowboys50531362.0389512.447.71243.494.75307156.916
Buffalo Bills57033258.2379211.426.65237.074.75867057.616
San Diego Chargers56934660.8368510.656.48230.379.65966047.616
Oakland Raiders63936256.7368110.175.76230.170.37007356.116
Houston Texans57032456.8366911.326.44229.376.46206657.316
New England Patriots59632153.9365311.386.13228.367.96428169.216
Kansas City Chiefs62934755.2364110.495.79227.671.56659466.516
Pittsburgh Steelers58933957.6358710.586.09224.271.16316657.216
Denver Broncos50733465.9356010.667.02222.592.35355345.216
Indianapolis Colts53332160.2352610.986.62220.484.55585646.316
Chicago Bears57833658.1349110.396.04218.270.26047061.716
Atlanta Falcons53531158.1344511.086.44215.378.75696051.816
Cincinnati Bengals52830557.8343511.266.51214.777.65754549.616
Cleveland Browns55030856.0343111.146.24214.478.75927859.916
New Orleans Saints48229661.4342711.587.11214.281.55245354.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers47229963.3338611.327.17211.691.54995948.616
San Francisco 49ers54631958.4334810.506.13209.377.45766554.116
Tennessee Titans60330750.9326410.635.41204.061.96388372.516
Baltimore Ravens52030258.1323710.726.23202.374.05526160.616
Seattle Seahawks51529657.5320410.826.22200.374.15457262.716
League179791064759.211878011.166.61232.080.519083209353.5512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Carolina Panthers177/25669.113025.0970/15146.49286.1512/3138.739012.58
Houston Texans214/30669.918496.0494/17553.714238.1338/8544.7103112.13
Minnesota Vikings160/21973.112895.8994/20146.813616.7732/7940.594311.94
Kansas City Chiefs267/36074.225026.9564/11157.79698.7326/6142.672511.89
Oakland Raiders209/27376.618016.6075/13754.710968.0024/5246.261311.79
Tampa Bay Buccaneers238/32673.016104.9494/18251.612186.6927/7237.577210.72
San Francisco 49ers200/28769.719476.7875/14950.312368.3022/5837.961110.53
Seattle Seahawks227/29477.220837.0994/17852.814268.0127/8531.885210.02
Cleveland Browns230/29578.018666.3394/16955.613638.0721/5339.65199.79
Washington Football Team198/27173.117836.5887/16951.510246.0659/16036.915419.63
St. Louis Rams166/24468.013335.4697/17854.514958.4028/8333.77559.10
Miami Dolphins242/31576.822517.1583/15155.011977.9319/6330.25729.08
Philadelphia Eagles271/37073.222446.0694/19648.013356.8130/10528.69278.83
Chicago Bears279/37873.822956.0777/14154.611828.3825/7931.66758.54
Green Bay Packers264/36672.120625.63109/19456.216248.3720/6929.05798.39
New England Patriots189/28765.917796.20112/18361.216889.2223/6833.85708.38
Jacksonville Jaguars262/38667.919295.0098/20248.514277.0620/5834.54698.09
Atlanta Falcons145/20670.413076.34110/20653.415467.5016/5032.03967.92
Baltimore Ravens226/32669.317335.3293/18849.512866.8417/6725.45287.88
New Orleans Saints255/39165.219565.00102/20150.713906.9212/4725.53567.57
Buffalo Bills231/31074.517645.69125/27645.316556.0022/7529.35517.35
New York Giants225/31471.718585.92107/18159.115138.3624/9824.56766.90
New Jersey Jets201/30366.316965.6080/18244.013137.2133/14822.39426.36
Cincinnati Bengals181/25271.816366.4960/12747.28306.5417/7223.64476.21
Detroit Lions220/33366.119996.0092/14065.713349.5315/6323.83876.14
Pittsburgh Steelers190/26571.717726.6986/18247.311756.4612/5024.03036.06
Tennessee Titans259/36071.921515.9874/15348.410476.848/3324.21955.91
San Diego Chargers199/28869.117386.0391/20245.013566.7115/6423.43735.83
Arizona Cardinals197/27372.215125.5488/17550.311896.799/4719.12535.38
Indianapolis Colts222/32568.316014.9387/19843.911425.7716/8818.24405.00
Dallas Cowboys310/40277.125366.3188/19844.413346.7416/7521.33554.73
Denver Broncos230/34866.115364.4172/20934.48954.2812/8114.83173.91
League7084/992971.3587205.912866/568550.4409977.21697/231930.1190638.22

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
St. Louis Rams203/28571.216625.83103/20450.514587.1527/6144.379513.03
Miami Dolphins222/31370.921236.7885/16750.912187.2931/8038.891411.43
Atlanta Falcons199/28669.616175.6589/18947.111586.1323/5939.067011.36
Detroit Lions240/31675.919356.1288/15257.912097.9530/7142.376310.75
Denver Broncos233/31673.718675.9184/14557.911998.2717/4637.049410.74
Jacksonville Jaguars224/33167.719315.8384/13960.413409.6419/6230.664110.34
New Orleans Saints197/27771.116015.7876/14353.112038.4123/6137.762310.21
New Jersey Jets253/34972.522316.3992/17851.713187.4020/5337.753010.00
Arizona Cardinals212/30469.715815.20102/19552.315517.9528/8831.88379.51
Minnesota Vikings251/35570.720595.8092/16555.813778.3525/7533.37139.51
Dallas Cowboys208/26977.319787.3573/15148.311227.4332/8438.17959.46
New York Giants245/32076.619266.02113/20355.716848.3031/8536.57989.39
Carolina Panthers232/32671.218895.7997/17555.414038.0221/7229.26679.26
Kansas City Chiefs225/32968.415984.8694/21743.313286.1228/8234.17158.72
Green Bay Packers222/30074.018506.1794/18550.814107.6225/8828.47108.07
San Diego Chargers250/32576.921566.6380/18244.010695.8716/5827.64607.93
Philadelphia Eagles247/34671.419105.5289/17750.313247.4826/8431.06657.92
Indianapolis Colts229/33169.220616.2375/14651.410457.1617/5530.94207.64
Oakland Raiders243/34071.519135.63102/23543.413055.5517/6227.44637.47
Washington Football Team240/33272.320536.1894/20745.413856.6922/7628.95637.41
Chicago Bears224/30972.517215.5791/19047.911976.3021/7926.65737.25
Tampa Bay Buccaneers187/25972.218116.9996/15860.811897.5316/5429.63867.15
Pittsburgh Steelers217/30072.316855.6291/18150.311476.3431/10729.07557.06
New England Patriots201/31064.816125.2099/19650.514157.2221/8923.66267.03
Baltimore Ravens208/29670.316215.4874/14850.010997.4320/7526.75176.89
Houston Texans209/31267.017235.52103/19951.815497.7812/5820.73976.84
San Francisco 49ers217/29174.616485.6683/17946.411916.6519/7525.35096.79
Seattle Seahawks192/27470.116015.8490/18349.212386.7714/5724.63656.40
Tennessee Titans210/31866.015874.9975/18540.511296.1022/10022.05485.48
Buffalo Bills221/32468.219085.8997/18353.015468.4514/6222.63385.45
Cincinnati Bengals213/29472.419356.5878/15351.010737.0114/8117.34275.27
Cleveland Browns210/29271.919276.6083/17547.411186.3915/8018.83864.83
League7084/992971.3587205.912866/568550.4409977.21697/231930.1190638.22

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Carolina Panthers18854334.656795.8261884645.6561019.8
Atlanta Falcons17149034.954290.4191174833.9661620.9
San Francisco 49ers17047935.555186.9281935275.3801423.1
New England Patriots16247334.249595.6472935878.0552121.0
Cincinnati Bengals15247032.356083.9291784826.0581120.3
St. Louis Rams14546930.953787.3181095243.4661619.1
Houston Texans14246830.349794.2362066046.0851923.2
Oakland Raiders13546329.250092.6241374874.9491918.9
Miami Dolphins14746231.850391.8191245493.5651217.5
Pittsburgh Steelers14746032.050790.7241375234.6531718.0
Cleveland Browns18245839.752587.2331885526.0721221.2
Seattle Seahawks14444532.447893.1261455844.5821921.7
Kansas City Chiefs14343832.646793.8261605594.7741119.9
Tennessee Titans12543228.953381.1221595683.9641818.3
Chicago Bears12342528.947689.3191116203.1772619.7
Minnesota Vikings15342536.049685.7352085346.6801524.3
Arizona Cardinals11541527.744892.6352295306.660819.4
Baltimore Ravens15541437.447986.4593696429.2781924.3
Detroit Lions12240430.244291.4332145725.8521417.3
San Diego Chargers11640228.944091.4482866028.0952327.6
New Orleans Saints14337538.139096.2362226775.3981822.5
New York Giants11736032.537695.7352066305.6731619.7
Washington Football Team13235337.442084.0341946365.3712921.1
Philadelphia Eagles12833738.036492.6281827004.0872419.9
New Jersey Jets7833123.636191.7372206705.5942222.8
Indianapolis Colts10433031.535094.3362066485.6742621.0
Green Bay Packers9132727.836290.3382376685.7952022.9
Jacksonville Jaguars12632438.934693.6412776915.9752620.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9832030.636687.4623506439.6811424.4
Dallas Cowboys10828138.431888.4372217145.2842620.6
Buffalo Bills4524118.726092.7643727258.81061825.9
Denver Broncos4823020.924693.5503136887.31032826.3
League41551284432.31420290.411046751190835.8240858721.5

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Denver Broncos21855139.658793.9281815355.244915.1
Buffalo Bills14249328.854790.116975862.7812120.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers15147331.951791.5271754995.464619.4
Dallas Cowboys16947135.951491.6251295304.7501316.6
Indianapolis Colts13546129.351889.0251625584.5692220.8
New Jersey Jets11345025.149990.2442496247.1851523.1
Green Bay Packers14244731.849590.3261626014.3712019.5
New Orleans Saints14244432.049090.6422545248.0631322.5
Jacksonville Jaguars13144129.750287.8392225716.8791122.6
Arizona Cardinals14043132.546692.5312056215.0781820.5
Detroit Lions12342129.246490.7211315623.7661618.3
Atlanta Falcons17841842.644893.3342165696.0762623.9
Seattle Seahawks12541530.146190.0302125455.568919.6
Baltimore Ravens13141231.846089.6321845525.8541919.0
San Diego Chargers14440535.644092.0271835964.5592819.1
Philadelphia Eagles14640336.244890.0231516343.6681817.2
San Francisco 49ers13139533.243091.9301785765.2801321.4
St. Louis Rams10839227.642791.8402355906.8831924.1
Minnesota Vikings12639032.342292.4372366355.8672019.5
Kansas City Chiefs13537835.741291.7362166655.4762220.2
Pittsburgh Steelers14937639.642189.3422466316.7841522.3
Cincinnati Bengals13037434.841290.8473035758.2832727.3
New York Giants11936332.841587.5281856394.4791919.7
Washington Football Team10536328.940589.6362136545.5981322.5
Carolina Panthers10634630.639088.7362146105.9881623.0
Miami Dolphins9834528.440186.0422346056.9772123.1
Chicago Bears12034135.238389.0261686044.3682619.9
New England Patriots10634131.137790.5462656427.2932225.1
Houston Texans9133727.036891.6503126208.1902526.6
Cleveland Browns12333636.638587.3422565927.1721922.5
Oakland Raiders9632030.035091.4613667008.7982426.1
Tennessee Titans8231126.434889.4352116385.5972224.1
League41551284432.31420290.411046751190835.8240858721.5

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
San Diego Chargers3219125.3391463.74412253.71724.20
San Francisco 49ers5936195.2893043.42633961.93225.11
Washington Football Team5434155.2552083.78814353.13564.40
Carolina Panthers3521125.2501943.88522446.21773.40
Philadelphia Eagles5532205.2591823.08733446.63004.11
Cincinnati Bengals4828175.2752052.73532547.22103.96
Tennessee Titans6437215.0821802.20744966.23885.24
Seattle Seahawks5431185.0651642.52754560.03144.19
Green Bay Packers3621115.041932.27513058.81843.61
New England Patriots5028185.0561853.30502958.02204.40
Atlanta Falcons4729105.0762232.93372156.81985.35
Chicago Bears5228194.9601792.98754357.33114.15
Oakland Raiders5126224.9691642.38562951.82233.98
Minnesota Vikings4927164.8592193.71633555.62233.54
Arizona Cardinals3719134.7431252.91532649.12124.00
Miami Dolphins5526244.6762092.75653960.02984.58
Houston Texans4823194.5611091.79593355.92794.73
Kansas City Chiefs4923204.5571192.09694362.33034.39
Pittsburgh Steelers4520214.5581512.60632946.02373.76
Cleveland Browns6231204.5792953.73663857.62393.62
Dallas Cowboys4520194.4471543.28774558.42513.26
Indianapolis Colts2911164.326652.50431944.21002.33
St. Louis Rams4219164.3702233.19512651.01883.69
Jacksonville Jaguars3717134.3441012.30593559.31953.31
Buffalo Bills3815194.328562.00532445.31793.38
Detroit Lions3814214.2471533.26391743.61273.26
Denver Broncos14584.214352.50271037.0642.37
Baltimore Ravens4520164.2671792.67612541.01782.92
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3614164.135912.60572747.41773.11
New Orleans Saints5121194.0612033.33783139.72122.72
New York Giants4617203.9571863.26662842.41782.70
New Jersey Jets319163.62580.32491836.71202.45
League14347215464.7177051082.89187998152.271353.80

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Minnesota Vikings4328105.3471402.98583356.92474.26
Baltimore Ravens4024135.2481402.92502958.02404.80
Chicago Bears3822145.2481162.42513466.72214.33
St. Louis Rams4124145.1391263.23653452.32674.11
San Francisco 49ers3921175.1501533.06613455.72113.46
Dallas Cowboys6034215.0872402.76653249.22614.02
Detroit Lions5131125.0601342.23754560.03224.29
New York Giants5027194.9571853.25683855.92874.22
Cleveland Browns3821134.9431242.88512549.01973.86
Arizona Cardinals4526124.8501893.78763850.02933.86
Atlanta Falcons4524164.8592364.00642234.41352.11
San Diego Chargers4523184.8531783.36522446.21813.48
Green Bay Packers4926174.8662083.15572950.91913.35
Kansas City Chiefs4122134.7571682.95462963.02475.37
Miami Dolphins4121154.7531272.40552749.12183.96
Carolina Panthers4020154.6501422.84552749.12454.45
New Jersey Jets5427204.6541402.59623556.52804.52
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5125204.6842342.79412048.81934.71
Indianapolis Colts5124224.6611502.46734156.23184.36
Jacksonville Jaguars5223254.5671362.03573459.62043.58
Houston Texans3216114.528903.21532954.71843.47
Seattle Seahawks3919144.5552053.73391948.71323.38
Denver Broncos6330244.5962832.95734257.53004.11
Cincinnati Bengals4419214.5491292.63593559.32103.56
Philadelphia Eagles4824154.4602023.37824150.02583.15
New Orleans Saints4220154.4561773.16382565.81654.34
Buffalo Bills5624264.4841611.92793341.82873.63
Tennessee Titans3312194.330882.93492449.01362.78
New England Patriots3414154.2321163.63442250.01894.30
Pittsburgh Steelers4318184.2581843.17642945.31722.69
Washington Football Team4820194.1571372.40562850.02073.70
Oakland Raiders3812234.032702.19612439.31372.25
League14347215464.7177051082.89187998152.271353.80

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Washington Football Team10522247.37.511010.033710421716122881
Chicago Bears10724244.28.541040.033810920425100754
Cleveland Browns8921142.27.36875.03561441872597741
San Francisco 49ers9422442.07.131030.03331271901696724
Atlanta Falcons8921741.07.41250.03041171652299751
Miami Dolphins8921840.87.9050.03241072011696698
Houston Texans10525940.57.651145.5308991882199738
Carolina Panthers9924839.97.21250.02771281272286593
Cincinnati Bengals9523939.77.061540.02871331421273593
Seattle Seahawks9323439.77.641040.03148920916111822
Tennessee Titans10025239.77.23837.530711117719101757
New York Giants8422737.08.94944.4285771921684665
Oakland Raiders8422936.78.5020.027910915812103785
San Diego Chargers8924336.67.831421.4271821741581607
Minnesota Vikings8322836.48.031225.0293991831191656
Dallas Cowboys8322936.27.961637.52897420114105799
Kansas City Chiefs7922035.98.0020.0302881951994704
Green Bay Packers7922235.68.02922.22987020325102713
Pittsburgh Steelers8022835.17.471258.32881101621698730
New England Patriots7822534.77.22728.6316942061675606
Baltimore Ravens8926034.28.171838.92981111672078604
St. Louis Rams7823133.87.52728.63031071692782630
Detroit Lions7522633.27.831618.8280841752198702
Philadelphia Eagles7322133.08.551145.53198020930120906
New Orleans Saints7523631.87.841136.4295931782485638
Jacksonville Jaguars7323031.78.321315.4272791781577600
Arizona Cardinals7123530.28.271258.3239721442394667
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6722429.98.931816.7262711731897730
New Jersey Jets6724527.38.861250.02425117120104809
Buffalo Bills5722625.29.172035.0251401902195695
Indianapolis Colts5723224.68.221612.52326614917115812
Denver Broncos4723120.39.132114.3175311271776577
League2633741435.58.011234932.1927429565711607303422687

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Philadelphia Eagles10324142.77.681457.131510319517126940
Detroit Lions9723042.27.5040.03008919318104789
Chicago Bears9122041.47.621020.0285881752292631
Minnesota Vikings9823841.28.141330.8309941902589659
Kansas City Chiefs9624339.58.431520.0297931822292708
Dallas Cowboys8622039.17.74850.03231161881994671
Denver Broncos9223738.86.82450.034914418421114792
New York Giants8722438.88.051145.5315852171390670
Cincinnati Bengals8221638.08.051338.5276901711580583
San Diego Chargers8723037.87.93742.92911041691888676
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8723037.87.73742.92891171551791712
Buffalo Bills9625637.57.671070.031010218919112774
San Francisco 49ers8423136.48.131225.0271931542486668
Green Bay Packers8724335.88.32728.63131031941697756
New Jersey Jets9225735.87.42922.23027520819106756
Pittsburgh Steelers7722035.07.571546.73081121762078624
Carolina Panthers7521534.97.631030.02717218415103759
Cleveland Browns7521534.98.481942.12769416616104849
Atlanta Falcons7822534.77.711010.02981191601996708
Arizona Cardinals8123634.38.541330.83139120517120922
Jacksonville Jaguars8123734.28.13837.53041021851783644
New Orleans Saints7522433.57.82633.3286961682292707
St. Louis Rams7723033.58.231127.32728217515102771
Miami Dolphins7322033.28.251435.7289771912178538
Oakland Raiders8425333.28.40110.0254531831871528
Washington Football Team7823732.98.351338.5302781933173545
Indianapolis Colts8225432.37.74757.1273881711499782
Baltimore Ravens7423032.27.821118.22581041391599733
New England Patriots6923030.08.341330.82657817116105752
Seattle Seahawks6421529.87.821020.0274961562285681
Houston Texans6522928.48.941822.2252641741486652
Tennessee Titans6022826.38.721612.5234541503099707
League2633741435.58.011234932.1927429565711607303422687

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Miami Dolphins384438380076358447.2301239.6
New England Patriots363941411195430245.3374539.4
St. Louis Rams354331320099410641.5349935.3
Oakland Raiders344240401296458347.7396641.3
Tennessee Titans343950500098471048.1384339.2
San Francisco 49ers323644440073340746.7272937.4
Buffalo Bills3139242411102457644.9405939.8
Carolina Panthers3135353523100459245.9394139.4
New Orleans Saints3136313102107521648.7427740.0
Philadelphia Eagles313942440081358644.3308938.1
Kansas City Chiefs304440402288399945.4367641.8
New York Giants303732322293430546.3373040.1
Indianapolis Colts2936191900118526544.6461239.1
Detroit Lions283324251397455246.9387539.9
Pittsburgh Steelers2831333300104485146.6407839.2
Washington Football Team273049491175332444.3291138.8
Houston Texans273534340098415942.4339734.7
Chicago Bears263042420088389144.2317636.1
Cincinnati Bengals263232321279358945.4299637.9
Minnesota Vikings263437370091430347.3358639.4
Cleveland Browns263146460071327346.1277339.1
Baltimore Ravens2532303011115545847.5453439.4
New Jersey Jets2534232312117505443.2432837.0
San Diego Chargers253527271195408343.0364838.4
Dallas Cowboys243331310293417844.9341336.7
Jacksonville Jaguars2329313101102492648.3414640.6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2329272701104458944.1389537.5
Arizona Cardinals2127282801117525444.9471940.3
Seattle Seahawks202541420099450945.5335433.9
Green Bay Packers182533330098467747.7410141.8
Atlanta Falcons172939400183387446.7339640.9
Denver Broncos1621111111135675650.0568342.1
League8731084108510911630308714153145.812018738.9

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Buffalo Bills374131310195432845.6369838.9
New Jersey Jets3542404000104474745.6398038.3
San Diego Chargers344334341189411746.3337137.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers344344442290415346.1354439.4
Oakland Raiders3335161611116538946.5464740.1
Denver Broncos324244440087386744.4338538.9
Jacksonville Jaguars3238383801105474545.2399338.0
Tennessee Titans3242212111104474645.6412439.7
Indianapolis Colts3135333300121573447.4509142.1
Green Bay Packers304035351295435345.8355737.4
New York Giants303340400190411245.7334137.1
Washington Football Team304032321293422945.5358038.5
Atlanta Falcons2730343403101451544.7392838.9
Cincinnati Bengals272935351194418844.6335835.7
Pittsburgh Steelers273430300090419846.6328036.4
Seattle Seahawks273330311194427945.5375039.9
Carolina Panthers262931310193428946.1368439.6
Dallas Cowboys262953530085391046.0323538.1
Cleveland Browns262934340083371144.7319238.5
New Orleans Saints2531353500102473346.4407339.9
San Francisco 49ers253427271192412244.8351038.2
Arizona Cardinals2434333312103465945.2386237.5
Chicago Bears243130311280368146.0305738.2
Kansas City Chiefs243426273491434747.8358039.3
New England Patriots243727270095433545.6369038.8
Miami Dolphins233235350089405045.5346238.9
St. Louis Rams2329363701101468746.4399039.5
Baltimore Ravens2226353500116532245.9497742.9
Detroit Lions223243430094434646.2389641.4
Philadelphia Eagles222641411188401845.7337838.4
Houston Texans2231262600108512847.5430039.8
Minnesota Vikings172036380199449345.4367437.1
League8731084108510911630308714153145.812018738.9

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Baltimore Ravens633.92823.4559.53725.3
Indianapolis Colts584.94126.2536.33122.4
Oakland Raiders546.72723.6515.82821.6
Tennessee Titans526.72724.8448.37024.2
Kansas City Chiefs499.53521.7463.13131.9
St. Louis Rams478.03623.9456.82126.5
Houston Texans478.73826.3479.42422.4
Jacksonville Jaguars467.83821.6497.63023.3
Pittsburgh Steelers4612.93822.0379.54222.2
Arizona Cardinals459.33126.4485.33622.1
San Francisco 49ers457.83422.22511.83424.5
Washington Football Team458.23124.8396.53326.9
Minnesota Vikings4410.02531.6337.83719.4
New Jersey Jets447.03422.45710.02926.4
Miami Dolphins429.23329.0357.22625.0
Philadelphia Eagles417.83728.0369.42721.0
Seattle Seahawks414.63324.24011.33826.6
Cleveland Browns416.83425.03310.35826.2
Dallas Cowboys4011.63826.33710.12125.2
Green Bay Packers4010.43128.2405.92027.3
New England Patriots405.63122.6415.34526.3
New Orleans Saints408.03718.65410.02328.1
Buffalo Bills398.73526.9476.71721.2
San Diego Chargers398.93927.3354.43921.5
Carolina Panthers389.13125.5466.84725.2
New York Giants3814.73925.8336.53624.8
Denver Broncos373.84520.15812.72428.5
Detroit Lions364.73217.9407.93329.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers367.54227.94910.53825.7
Atlanta Falcons339.93231.6305.93719.9
Cincinnati Bengals3212.83924.8337.14522.4
Chicago Bears247.72921.84611.24328.1
League13628.1110024.713628.1110024.7

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Green Bay Packers18.221.8334.4370.017223981321+18
Washington Football Team27.020.5382.8330.11218304913+17
Jacksonville Jaguars18.323.1311.7356.316223814822+16
Atlanta Falcons21.021.1332.4354.8161935111122+13
Cincinnati Bengals19.820.9312.5306.8182341141428+13
Tampa Bay Buccaneers16.526.8312.2335.4171633131023+10
New Jersey Jets15.624.1309.6353.2132134141125+9
Indianapolis Colts13.820.5286.0318.8121527101020+7
Detroit Lions17.423.1333.9331.112152712921+6
Cleveland Browns25.019.8381.8307.7111728121022+6
Dallas Cowboys18.828.1335.5371.010162671421+5
Miami Dolphins23.819.6368.7341.115122714822+5
Arizona Cardinals16.620.3271.8352.211112211920+2
New York Giants20.823.5328.1369.76182414822+2
San Francisco 49ers25.317.0376.5299.613922913220
St. Louis Rams20.920.8348.1334.6139221111220
Houston Texans20.115.9372.8298.0101424915240
San Diego Chargers17.421.8307.2351.2111223111324-1
Buffalo Bills16.820.9277.6345.992130151732-2
Denver Broncos8.325.4193.2384.3131831181533-2
Baltimore Ravens18.319.4338.2310.212112381927-4
Seattle Seahawks22.219.1387.8311.1111021121527-6
Minnesota Vikings21.120.1344.9358.4111021131528-7
Oakland Raiders24.813.7346.8288.912719111526-7
Kansas City Chiefs24.118.1361.1326.015722131730-8
Tennessee Titans28.315.7341.3270.822931202141-10
Carolina Panthers22.619.2313.2319.4111425132437-12
New England Patriots25.316.3358.8312.791120112132-12
New Orleans Saints20.120.1324.8335.381422181634-12
Philadelphia Eagles24.922.7356.3365.491524122537-13
Pittsburgh Steelers19.818.2330.5331.041216111829-13
Chicago Bears23.618.9372.1311.59817152237-20
League20.520.5332.9332.93884568443884568440

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software